Sold2017Misc Lot Oriental Vase Nippon Milk Glass HatGetting all items on and around stand. Stand sold seperatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Retro Hats Most 100% Wool, some new with Tags,Lot of Retro Hats Most 100% Wool, some new with Tags,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Boy Scouts and Military Items incl Patches, Flashlight, Glasses, etcLot of Boy Scouts and Military Items incl Patches, Flashlight, Glasses, etc . Includes a Replica Civil War Union Kepi Wool Hat or CapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot including (20 vintage Dobbs hat boxes (largest 15 1/2" x 13"), group of 9" spindles in glass jar, wood carved element (11" D.), pair wooden dumbbells (8" W.), cutlery box and (2) abbacuses, earlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Big misc. estate lot to include glassware, vintage projectors, Rogers silverplate flatware set,Big misc. estate lot to include glassware, vintage projectors, Rogers silverplate flatware set, vintage wedding gown, vintage ladies hats, brass folding fireplace screen, serving glass sets in boxes,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DOLL/LADIES ACCESSORIES.LOT. Ladies - white leather opera length gloves. Lace collar, bib, cuff, cuff pcs. Misc. (2) Lavender glass hat pins. (3) Boxes of silk ribbons, laces. Paper perfume doily. Doll - fur muff and neck piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot Misc CeD ClothingGroup Lot Misc CeD Clothing. Includes pink and blue lace bra and panties in package, a dupioni silk and beaded strapless dress, a 2 piece ivory silk suit, slacks with a silk blouse, a black wool coat,See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF BARBIE FAMILY: BLONDE PONYTAIL DOLL, KEN DOLL,Barbie - comes with tagged pink evening gown w/fur wrap, misc. accessories inc. sun glasses, shoes, shower cap, earrings, garden party hat, stand. Condition: doll does not have green ears. Lips are woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Pairs of Designer Pants: One Christian Dior, OneEight Pairs of Designer Pants: One Christian Dior, One Badgley Mischka, One Loro Piana, and Four Ralph Rucci, This lot includes eight pairs of pants. THE FIRST Black silk/wool blend slim-fit pants. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Dresses and One Jumpsuit: One Christian Dior, OneFour Dresses and One Jumpsuit: One Christian Dior, One Gucci, One Attributed to Dior, One Oscar de la Renta, and One Lanvin Jumpsuit This lot contains four dresses. THE FIRST Black wool sleeveless dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Coco Chanel Two-Piece Black Wool Suit with NecA Coco Chanel Two-Piece Black Wool Suit with Necklace Label to suit: CHANEL Size: 4-6 IMPORTANT NOTE: All of the clothing, shoes, handbags, hats, and jewelry lots in this auction will be sold AS IS. PSee Sold Price
2019AfterIrving Penn - Woman in Dior Hat with Martini (LisaGelatin silver print, signed Irving Penn on back, artist's copyright stamped on back 1984See Sold Price
Sold2022Preston Singletary (b. 1963, Tlingit)Wolf, 1997 Sand carved and blown clear glass hat vessel Incised signature and dated to underside: Preston Singletary / 97 A large hand blown clear glass inverted hat-form vessel with sand carved fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Glass "Bishops Hat" BowlDESCRIPTION: Steuben glass "Bishops Hat" Bowl, probably shape 3318, featuring undulating border and engraved floral and foliage motifs. Shape 3318 pictured on p. 159 of The Glass Of Frederick Carder bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sea Silk Gloves, 1920-50Sea Silk Gloves, 1920-50 These gloves, hat (lot 3), and shawl (lot 5) are made of sea silk. While silk for textiles is typically made by protein filaments produced by the mulberry silkworm, sea silk iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotLot misc. artwork including Norman Rockwell print, signed lithographs, painting of child, Neon artwork (as found, light broken).See Sold Price
Sold2023UNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST, Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980sUNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980s caribou skin, felt duffle, cotton fabric, glass beads, wool fabric, and cotton thread, 52 x 31 x 7 in (132.1 x 78.7 x 17.8 cm) unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021C 1960's Antique Kork Wool_lots Of Silk Tabrz Round RugTitle: c 1960's ANTIQUE KORK WOOL_LOTS OF SILK TABRZ ROUND RUG 6.8 ROUND VERY HIGH KPSI Date/Period: Circa 1960's Origin: Tabriz-persian Dimension: 6' 8".DIAMETER.. Material: Kork wool and lots of silSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats CleanedAntique 1900s reverse painted glass advertising Hats Cleaned Sign. Great early 20th century Glass Sign “Hats Cleaned” From NY City store front. Measures 30.5 inches long by 18.5 inches wide bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's CHRISTIAN DIOR 3 Piece Wool Skirt Sethas two jackets one long sleeve the other short sleeve, skirt with large box pleats, damage to all pieces see photo's, bust 34, waist 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Waterford GlassGroup Lot of Waterford Glass, Colleen pattern. Approx. 21 glasses. Tallest 6" Condition: Needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly Early Glass ArtifactsLot of 5 glass artifacts by Dale Chihuly. Part of Tabac Macchia, these were the inner pieces of the basket which was unfortunately broken. Now is your chance to own Chihuly at a fraction of the originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Rug Tabriz Knots per inch, Size 8x11.6 WoolThis one has it all. The look, colors, quality and class. It is an 8 x 11.6 Persian Tabriz. Very fine wool with a lot of silk in the pile. The foundation is made out of silk as well to be able to makeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Robert H. Graupner, Harrisburg, PA, Items.US$50
4 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...US$475(6 bids)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII Japanese Imperial Army Uniform w/ BootsUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Farrier’s Trunk with Uniform, Photo Negative...US$200