Sold2024MIXED LOT OF GORHAM TEAPOTS AND STANDS, 12.25 X 9.5 X 7.75 LARGESTMIXED LOT OF GORHAM TEAPOTS AND STANDS, 12.25 X 9.5 X 7.75 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024big mixed lot of plastic dolls' prams, '50s, 14 pieces, mostly very good condition, 12 x 11 cmbig mixed lot of plastic dolls' prams, '50s, 14 pieces, mostly very good condition, 12 x 11 cm German Description Gr. Konv. Kunststoffpuppenwägen, 50er Jahre, 14 St., meist sehr guter Zust., 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natural History 18-19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 9 PrintsEngravings and Lithos. Examples by Cuvier, Lydekker, Furneaux, Pluche, Richardson, Brockhaus, and Adam White. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 8 inch (31 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pacific Oceania 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 11 PrintsEngravings, Etchings and Lithographs. Incl Tonga, Tahiti, Marquesas, New Hebrides, Society Islands etc. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) Some with toning, some in good orderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot 1/2" Drive Sockets Breaker BarsAlso includes a 9" x 20" x 9 1/2" Craftsman Toolbox and a 3/4" Drive Napa 1 1/4" SocketSee Sold Price
Sold2019Botanical Prints 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 10Lot of 10 Lithographs, Woodblocks and Etchings. Examples by Soweby, Twamley, Blackie, Farm Weeds of Canada, Hogg & Johnson, Schubert, Lowe, & Chambers. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 9 inch (30 x 23cm) SeveraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Botanical Prints 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 16Mostly Lithographs and Chromolithographs. Examples by Farm Weeds of Canada, Anne Pratt, Floricultural Cabinet, Elizabeth Twining, Woodville and Meyers Lexikon. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Birds & Eggs 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 22 PrintsWood Engravings, Copper Plate, Lithographs and Woodblocks. Examples by Lydekker, Chenu, Morris, Frohawk etc. All with plain backs. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) A few trimmed, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maps 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 10Lot of 10 Lithograph Maps. Incl Africa, Middle East, Canada, Australia, etc. Examples by the National Encyclopedia, Reclus, Brehm and Brockhaus. Paper Size: Mostly 12 x 9.5 inch (31 x 24cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birds 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 13 PrintsEngravings and Lithos. Examples by Jardine, Gronvold/Butler, Meyer, Shaw, and Richardson. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) A few faults, several trimmed. Otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022big mixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, among it 2x angels bells, sheet metal with box, 1 goldbig mixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, among it 2x angels bells, sheet metal with box, 1 gold foil angel, 12x war Christmas tree decoration made of aluminum , 2 candle clamp mountings-angel, glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche Porsche type 917 mixed lot ofBrochure (W022-01-02000-03-69), German, 8 pages, 4 original B/W press photos, 12.5 x 17 cm, as well as 7 pages written offers, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2019A mixed lot of 4 antique African objectsA mixed lot of 4 antique African objects. Lot includes an Ashanti brass gold weight in the form of a spotted feline, a small prey animal within its mouth, 4 x 4 ¾ in (10.2 x 12 cm) including base. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of Art - Mostly Etchings - 8 PiecesMixed Art Grouping. 8 Pieces. Includes (2) Original Etchings on Silk - Made in Austria, (2) Colorized Etching, (3) Etching, and (1) Print. They measure approx. 12" wide x 14". You are bidding at a livSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Metal LotMixed metal lot, c/o dovetailed wood silver chest (18-1/2" x 12" x 6-1/4" h), Art Nouveau embossed copper oval tray (11-1/4" x 8-5/8"), brass tortoise shell form paperweight, brass Asian elephant figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed LotIncludes a 16" x 12" carved briefcase, faux wicker boxes and a Stetson wool and another.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed LotCarnival glass bowl, stemware, lidded jar, plus. Bowl measures 5" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020Fish & Sea Life 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 11 PrintsEngravings and Lithos. One print has verso text, another is 20th century. Examples by Couch, Rees, Instructive Picture Book, Bertuch, Lydekker and others. Paper Size: Up to 12.5 x 8 inch (32 x 20cm) ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Botanical Prints 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 20 incl Hand ColoredLot of 20 Engravings, Etchings and Lithos. Examples by Lindman, Sowerby, Wooster and others. Paper Size: Up to 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Botanical Prints 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 16 PrintsLot of 16 Prints, mostly Lithos and Chromolithos. Examples by Sowerby, Vick, Cooke, and Wood. Paper Size: Up to 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Over half have faults, others in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Prints 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 20Mixed Lot of 20 Engravings, Collotype's and Lithos. Some are early 20th Century. Incl Birds, Botanical, Natural History, and Portraits. Paper Size: Up to 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed LotMixed lot, c/o lighted shadow box reverse painted on glass tropical flower (14-1/2" x 12-1/4" x 2-7/8" d), Van Dulken Weiland & Co olive glass gin bottle (11-1/2" h, missing most of label), wood bootSee Sold Price
Sold2019Botanical Prints 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 10Lot of 10 Lithographs. Examples by Hogg & Johnson, Schubert, and Hulme. Paper Size: Up to 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Art 19th-20th Century. Mixed Lot of 8Mixed lot of 8 Original Art Pieces, various standard. Mixed mediums, incl Pen & Ink, Pencil, Gouache etc. Incl Landscapes, Costume, Cubist etc. Paper Size: Up to 14 x 12 inch (36 x 30cm) Good conditioSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Shooting the Rapids - Mixed media (tempera, watercolor, pen and ink) on paperUS$16,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDirk Bell Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Framed Surreal Portrait ArtUS$250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF [imputée] - Composition rouge et bleue - Mixed mediaUS$1,600
BonhamsRolf Behm (Born 1952) Untitled 26 5/8' x 18 1/2' sight size, 28 3/4' x 20 7/8' frame size. (Pai...US$200