Sold2017Marino Marini Mixed Media on Paper Attrib./CERTIFPrivate Collection 14.50" x 11" With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25" x 11.25" (Attrib.) With Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he neSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" Attrib. with Certificate. He attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abandoned painting, Marini devoted himself primarily to sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini Mixed Media on Paper Art: 18" x 12" Fr: 24" x 18"No COA Shipping in USA $ 120.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (Mixed mdia on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style Marino Marini . Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Lived between (27 FebruSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO MARINO MARINI GOUACHE GRAPHITE PAINTINGAttributed to Marino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, mixed media, gouache and graphite, painting on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1962. Signed, lower right. Additionally signed, inscribed, Milan, and dated, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini Mixed mediaMarino Marini appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marino Marini this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 12 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelle Stuart (b. 1940), mixed media, paper onMichelle Stuart (b. 1940), mixed media, paper on board, "Earth Garden" 1987, Encaustic, Leaves, Earth, unsigned, label on verso: B.R. Kornblatt Gallery, 55" x 66" Provenance: Estate from BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Emily Mason 2002 Mixed Media PaperNice Emily Mason mixed media paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1932 - 2019. One of America's well-known non-representational painters, Emily Mason has spent more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) MIXED MEDIA PAPER COLLAGE, ON TEXTURED BLACK PAPER,VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) MIXED MEDIA PAPER COLLAGE, ON TEXTURED BLACK PAPER, 1987 H 42.325" W 33.25" UNTITLED Signed in white crayon and numbered 164/200, with two blindstamps aloSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA / PAPERMEASUREMENTS: The composition is 24 inches high and 18 inches wide./GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent/Private collection,See Sold Price
2024Amazing Arthur Garfield Dove Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Arthur Garfield Dove, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. Frame: 43 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1880 - 1946. Born in Canandaigua, upstate New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing William Tolliver Mixed Media PaperBeautiful William Tolliver mixed media paper. 32 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1951 - 2000. Artist William Tolliver, born in 1951, in Vicksburg, Mississippi, was the second oldestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carlos Merida 1973 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Carlos Merida, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 30 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891/95 - 1984. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his careerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock 1952 Mixed Media /Paper 20" x 24"Attributed.Frame: 26" x 30" Shipping in USA $ 130. Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was well known for his unique style of drip paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ionel Talpazan, Flying Saucer Mixed Media / PaperPastel, watercolor, marker and crayon on paper, depicting a large flying saucer with two beings on right and left hovering above a pair of houses resting on a seascape. Signed in the lower left and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA /PAPER V$53,000MEASUREMENTS:30"WX40"H FRAMED, NO GLASS IN FRAMED, GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist who rose to success during the 1980s as part of the Neo-expressionism movSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Lamar Dodd, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 31 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. On the left side the mat presents some humidity but it does not affect the pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Rene Portocarrero 1976 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/paper, 1976. 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1985. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sam Francis 1962 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Sam Francis, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, nice abstract, beautiful art, 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: An Abstract Expressionist* painter known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing William Tolliver Mixed Media PaperBeautiful William Tolliver mixed media paper. 23.5 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1951 - 2000. Artist William Tolliver, born in 1951, in Vicksburg, Mississippi, was the second olSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Martin Wong Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Martin Wong , it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1946 - 1999. Martin Wong (July 11, 1946 – August 12, 1999) wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock Mixed media/ paper, measures 18 x 24"w-Jackson Pollock Mixed media/ paper, measures 18 x 24"w- Shipping within U.S.: $199See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Charles Umlauf Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Charles Umlauf, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 19 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1994. Charles Umlauf's sculptures range in style from realSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". FramedUS$425(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), abstract, 1958, mixed media on paper, 18" xUS$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,US$200
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on PaperUS$100
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos II, Trumpet and Saxophone Players, mixed media on paperUS$250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALBERTO BURRI [imputée] - Combustione #2 - Mixed media on paperUS$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUFINO TAMAYO - Proyecto para Mural del Museo de Antropologia (Serpiente II) - Mixed media on paperUS$8,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Michael Hollis Mixed Media on Paper Painting Art. 1987US$75(1 bid)