Sold2018MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER SIGNED "R. LINDNER"An original mixed media painting on paper signed and dated lower right "R. Lindner 1975". Media appears to be a combination of pencil, colored pencil or crayon, and watercolor. Subject: female figureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner, Gigolo (from Fun City Suite)Richard Lindner(German, 1901-1978)Gigolo (from Fun City Suite)mixed media, cut papersigned R. Lindner and numbered 165/17525 x 19 1/2in (63.5 x 49.5cm); frame 32 1/2 x 27 1/4in (82.5 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ABSTRACT ANIMALS SIGNED PAINTING ON PAPERFramed mixed media painting on paper, Abstract Animals, signed lower left R. Herby (?), dated 1982, personalized "To my good friend, Chvek" and signed "Love, Randy" to lower left margin, sight: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) R Timpano Abstract Expressionist Paintings(4) R Timpano, 20th C, Abstract Expressionist paintings, mixed media on paper, each signed "R Timpano", largest measures 39-1/4" x 27-1/2" sheet, good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING,MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Abstract Figures," mixed media on paper, signed L/R. 23 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020GERALD McCANN (American 1916-1995) A PAINTING,GERALD McCANN (American 1916-1995) A PAINTING, "Evening's Rest," mixed media on paper, signed L/R. 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN KRIEG (American b. 1952) A COLLAGE PAINTING,SUSAN KRIEG (American b. 1952) A COLLAGE PAINTING, "Benediction," mixed media collage, paint and gilt on paper, signed L/R, "Krieg," 44" x 30", framed, 54 3/4" x 41 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT,RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT, "$he," 2000, color litho and silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil L/L, numbered L/R 100/100 (after a mixed media painting from 1958-61), full sheSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY RICHARD GANESGouache and ink on paper painting, abstract composition in pink and black with a human figure and mechanisms. Titled Shape Peddle or A La Sewing Machine. Hand-signed R. Ganes and dated 1969 in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc R. Allen Jensen ''Figure Paintings'' 1970 Mixed2pc R. Allen Jensen (1929-2022 Washington) ''Figure Paintings'' 1970 Mixed Media on Paper. Signed and dated lower margin. Framed sizes 23''x31'' and 29''x42''. Some scattered handling marks and creasiSee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Delta". Signed u/r. Mixed Media Painting with Acrylic and Color Lithography on Paper. Measuring 29 1/2" by 24". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2500/3000) Provenance: Park West Gallery, SouthfiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "SenzaGASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "Senza Titulo," gouache, pastel, graphite and mixed media on paper, signed L/R. Bearing the original paper gallery tag from Marlborough Galleria d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2016FELIX VARLAMISHVILI (Georgian 1903-1986) A PAINTING,FELIX VARLAMISHVILI (Georgian 1903-1986) A PAINTING, "Gathered at the Watering Spot," mixed media on paper, signed L/R. 14" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Abstract Polygon in Gray," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Abstract Polygon in Gray," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, mixed media with acrylic and collage on heavy paper, signed L/R, "Magar;" 26" x 19 3/4", framed 32 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) R Timpano Abstract Expressionist PaintingsR Timpano, 20th C, Abstract Expressionist paintings, (2) oil on canvas, (3) mixed media on paper, each signed "R Timpano", largest measures 30" x 22", good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGIL GROTFELDT (American/Texas 1948-2009) A PAINTING, "Head Study," 1992,VIRGIL GROTFELDT (American/Texas 1948-2009) A PAINTING, "Head Study," 1992, mixed media and coal dust on paper, signed in pencil L/R, with original steel frame with wood backing, wood backing is titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Wishing on a Star 8,"AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Wishing on a Star 8," 20TH CENTURY, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly L/R and titled in gold ink pen L/L. 23 1/2" x 15 1/2" Provenance: Private Collection, PearlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Brossard, abstract paintingRaymond Brossard, abstract painting, Raymond Brossard (American, 1915-1976), untitled, mixed media on paper or board, signed "R. Brossard" upper left and dated 1960, 10.5"h x 8"w (sight), 17.5"h x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022KYLE YOUNG (American b. 1966) A PAINTING, "Cell #5,"KYLE YOUNG (American b. 1966) A PAINTING, "Cell #5," CIRCA 1995, mixed media gouache, graphite and ink on printed paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Young," 6 3/4" x 4 3/4", framed, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD GORDAN STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Abstract Sun (Untitled)," 1971RICHARD GORDAN STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Abstract Sun (Untitled)," 1971, oil and mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R, "R Stout - 71," with a paper label on the reverse backiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRINA MCISAAC (American/Texas b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Figure and House under a Green Sun," 20THTRINA MCISAAC (American/Texas b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Figure and House under a Green Sun," 20TH CENTURY, mixed media on paper illustration board, signed L/R; 13'' x 18'', framed 22 1/4'' x 27''.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING,EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Ancient Stones," mixed media on reconstructed paper, signed and dated L/L. 65" x 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING,EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Ancient Stones," mixed media on reconstructed paper, signed and dated L/L. 65" x 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two African American Paintings, Ralph Downs, 1982Two African-American paintings of dancers in motion. Ralph Downs (American 20th Century) Mixed medium on paper Signed & dater: lower right: R. Downs. Dimension: full sheet unframed: 30" x 22".See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Watercolour Painting The Deer Signed By John Rattenbury Skeaping 1901-1980US$3,200
May 22RoGalleryPeter Max, Flower Lady with Three Profiles, Acrylic and Mixed Media Painting on PaperUS$1,200
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi, "The World as We Know It" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed withUS$2,200
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi, "Embracing Transformation" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed withUS$2,600
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Fire Pig (1997)" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$3,000
May 19Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Chinese Zodiac - Metal Monkey" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed withUS$3,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
May 19Robinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$190