Sold2021MIXED MEDIA PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER H 24", W 15", FLOWERSMIXED MEDIA PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER H 24", W 15", FLOWERS A mixed media print on Arches paper bearing a resemblance to a work by Salvador Dali. Having a spurious signature in the lower right. Numbered 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Two ShirtboardsRobert Rauschenberg Two Shirtboards 1991mixed-media print in colors with collage on handmade and heavy board paper 15.25 h × 11 w in (39 × 28 cm) 21.125 h × 7.875 w in (54 ×See Sold Price
Sold2017Etienne Ret, "Liseuse"Mixed media on paper. Etienne Ret (1900-1996). Approx. 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W sight, 24" H x 22" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT GOODNOUGH (AMERICAN 1917-2010)"COLLAGE", 1995 Mixed media, on collage color paper, not signed Dimensions: Framed H 24 1/4" x W 20 1/4", sight H 15" x W 11 1/8" Condition: Good Note: On the verso gallery label from the Sound ShoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Menendez Untitled Mixed Media on PaperCesar Menendez, Salvadoran (Born 1954) Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Measures 24.25"H x 20.5"W framed; 15"H x 12"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold202319th CENTURY AMERICAN THEOREM on PAPERStill-life vase with flowers Mixed media on paper Showing flowers in a white vase, apparently unsigned; in a gilt frame h. 19 w. 15 in. (sight) overall: 22-1/2 x 18-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Items fSee Sold Price
Sold2019MODERN MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTMixed media (gouache and pastel) on paper. Apparently unsigned. Framed in a 1950s molding and deep mat. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 32.5", (Sight) H 15.5" x W 24" Condition: Some corner separationsSee Sold Price
2016Tajuddin Ismail, mixed mediaTajuddin Ismail (Malaysian, b. 1949), "The Studio, Sunday Afternoon," 1996, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 16"h x 15.25"w, overall: 25.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAIRA RAPOPORT (1924-2023) MIXED MEDIA PRINTNumbered 1/15. Titled 'Ice Cream Cone' in lower center. Signed by artist in lower right. Provenance: From the estate of Taira Rapoport. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W 24.75". (Sight) H 29.5" x W 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Fred MartinFred Martin (American, 20th century), "Flower, Fruit, and Thorn," 1980, mixed media on paper, initialed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 22.5"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FRAMED MODERN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed mixed media (watercolor, pastel) painting on paper, 2003, dated and signed illegibly lower left, centered in light wood frame, sight: approx 56.5"h, 15"w, overall: approx 65.5"h, 24.5"w, 22.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO GRAU-SALA, SPANISH (1911-1975) MIXED MEDIAWax resist and watercolor with pencil. Signed lower right. Faded faint inscription. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 21.5", (Sight) H 15.5" x W 12" Condition: Bright colors. Paper appears to be laid doSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marilyn Baum Mixed Media Print, FramedArt on paper. Currency, Asian printed paper and glitter collage. Signed in pencil. Housed in frame. Artist: Marilyn Baum Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 24.5"H x 32"W Manufacturer: Marilyn BaumSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Kulpowicz Art Deco Woman Mixed Media CollageSigned J. Kulpowicz mixed media and collage on paper, Art Deco woman holding bouquet of flowers, bearing signature lower right: "J. Kulpowicz." Image: 10.25" H x 5" W; frame: 15.75" H x 11" W x 0.875"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Walter Egel KuhlmanWalter Egel Kuhlman (American, 1918-2009), The Blonde Woman, 1983, pastel over monoprint on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, sight: 17"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 22.5"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc Lot Vintage Cherubs. Mixed Mediums.7pc Lot Vintage Cherubs. Mixed Mediums. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell, Mirage Vapor Drawing #43Larry Bell Mirage Vapor Drawing #43 1989mixed media on handmade paper 32 h × 24 w in (81 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to center 'L Bell 89'. Provenance: Olga DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zanne Hochberg, UntitledZanne Hochberg Untitled 1992mixed media on paper 18.5 h x 24 w in (47 x 61 cm) Signed and dated to upper right 'Hochberg 1992'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.<See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (1995 painting) Signed OriginalArtist: Vladimir Cora Title: Unknown Medium: Mixed Media on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: VladimSee Sold Price
2022Vladimir Cora (1995 painting) Signed OriginalArtist: Vladimir Cora Title: Unknown Medium: Mixed Media on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: VladimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tramp Art, Footed SculptureUnknown artist, tramp art, mixed media sculpture, unsigned 23"h x 24"w x 15"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtaucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toti Scialoja, UntitledToti Scialoja Untitled 1957mixed media on paper 24 h × 34.25 w in (61 × 87 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Scialoja 57'. Provenance: Collection of BernaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young ChristPurvis Young - Christ - mixed media, fabric, carpet, paper and paint. H 24-3/4", W 14-1/2". Guaranteed authentic. Please refer to this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/v9h2uj9semquSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST LANDSCAPEFigures by the harbor Mixed media on paper Signed illegibly lower right h. 10 w. 15 in. (sight) overall: 22 x 26 in. (framed) Provenance: Descended through a Park Ave, NY family [In Situ Item] This itSee Sold Price