Sold2023Moche Style Pottery Vessel.Moche Style Pottery Vessel. Size 7 1/2 inches high. Modern., Phase IV stirrup spout. Ex. Seymour Lazar collection, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre-columbian Unique Moche IV Stirrup Spout Vessel c.400-750 AD.Ancient Pre-columbian Unique Moche IV Stirrup Spout Vessel c.400-750 AD. Size 8 inches high. Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche, ca 400 to 750 AD. Moche IV Stirrup Spout Vessel. Fine pottery StirrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stirrup Spout Vessel of a Jaguar, Pre Columbian styleStirrup Spout Vessel in the Form of a Feline, possibly a Jaguar, Peru, Moche Mouche style, pinkish tan ceramic with black and red geometric paint, 8.5 x 8.5 x 4.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017Moche IV Fineline Pottery Stirrup Jar - Battle ScenePre-Columbian, Peru, Moche IV (Classic Period), ca. 550 to 650 CE. A large-chambered stirrup vessel with a wide spout, a stirrup handle that flares out as it meets the body of the vessel, and a flat bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moche Fineline Pottery Vessel with Cliff SacrificePre-Columbian, Peru, Moche IV (Classic Period) of V, ca. 550 to 800 CE. A large-chambered stirrup vessel with a wide spout, a stirrup handle that flares out as it meets the body of the vessel, and a fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moche Pottery Stirrup Jar MoldPre-Columbian, North Coast of Peru, Moche, Phase IV, ca. 450 to 700 CE. A hand-built, two-part pottery mold used for creating stirrup vessels with broad bodies and cylindrical spouts. Each half of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moche IV Stirrup Vessel Jaguar FormPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche IV, ca. 500 to 700 CE. A bichrome pottery stirrup vessel depicting a jaguar with a magnificent coat, replete with lively spotted and linear markings, looking decSee Sold Price
Sold202271319: A Moche Stirrup Spout Vessel Peru, c. 500 - 800A Moche Stirrup Spout Vessel Peru, c. 500 - 800 AD Hollow earthenware bottle with elegant stirrup and tapering spout. Deeply carved all over with an interesting repeated zoomorphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Moche Stirrup Spout Vessel c.1000-1400Pre-Columbian Moche Stirrup Spout Vessel c.1000-1400 AD. Size 9 3/8 inches high. Provenance: The estate of Jorge Aguilera New Jersey. USA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Moche Stirrup Spout Vessel of Ai ApecPre-Columbian, Peru (North Coast), Moche Culture, ca. 100 to 700 CE. A little bit terrifying - and also a little bit comical - example of one of the classic forms of pre-Columbian pottery - the MocheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Largest piece Pre Columbian Moche stirrup spout vessel with Eagle headdress. Excellent condition.Largest piece Pre Columbian Moche stirrup spout vessel with Eagle headdress. Excellent condition. Measures 8" x 7" x 12". Curated by a private collector pre-1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Moche IV Stirrup Vessel - For ChicaPre-Columbian, northern Peru, Moche IV, ca. 600 CE. Attractive pottery stirrup vessel - used for holding chicha, a fermented corn beer. Body decorated in geometric pattern in red and tan. Size: 10-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Moche stirrup spout vessel of warrior. Excellent condition. Measures 6.5" x. 5" x 8".Pre Columbian Moche stirrup spout vessel of warrior. Excellent condition. Measures 6.5" x. 5" x 8". Curated by a private collector pre-1970s.See Sold Price
Sold20174 South American terracotta vessels.A group of 4 South American terracotta vessels. ++ A skull vessel, Peru, Inca. ++ A group of Moche style stirrup vessel, South America, Various ages. ++ A stirrup vessel with head and two feline formsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Moche Stirrup Spout Portrait Vessel c. 250 - 5A Moche Stirrup Spout Portrait Vesselc. 250 - 500 AD The vessel takesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Moche Stirrup Spout Portrait Vessel c. 250 - 5A Moche Stirrup Spout Portrait Vesselc. 250 - 500 AD The realistic face with puckeredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moche IV Polychrome Stirrup Vessel Decorated WarriorPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche IV, ca. 200 to 500 CE. Armed and dangerous, the highly decorated warrior adorning this stirrup vessel means business! Kneeling upon one leg and brandishing an inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moche Phase IV Stirrup Vessel w/ Ai Apec, ex-MuseumPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche, Phase IV, ca. 500 to 650 CE. A hand-built pottery vessel of a flat-bottomed form depicting Ai Apec, the chief deity of the Moche people. The spherical vessel beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moche IV Style Parrot Vessel.Moche IV Style Parrot Vessel. Size 9 1/2 inches High. Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950s to early 2000s, by descent to family.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moche IV Style Fish Vessel.Moche IV Style Fish Vessel. Size 7-1/2 inches High. x 8-1/2 inches Length. Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950s to early 2000s, by descent to family.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moche Style Skeleton Stirrup Vessel.Moche Style Skeleton Stirrup Vessel. Size 9 5/8 inches high. A pottery skeleton stirrup vessel. Age unknown? . Provenance: EX: Seymour collection acquired the collection in the 1970's, Ex: Estate of LSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOCHE STYLE BLACKWARE STIRRUP VESSELMOCHE STYLE BLACKWARE STIRRUP VESSELPeru, Blackware pottery vessel portraying Ai Apec. 8" heightSee Sold Price
2022Moche IV Stirrup Seamonster Vessel Pre-ColumbianTitle: Moche IV Stirrup Seamonster Vessel Pre-Columbian Description:Moche IV Stirrup Seamonster Decorated Vessel Pre-Columbian.Provenance: from a collection of pre-Columbian/ pre-Columbian manner pottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moche IV Style Ai-Apec Vessel.Moche IV Style Ai-Apec Vessel. Size 8-1/8 inches High. x 4 inches Wide. Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950s to early 2000s, by descent to family.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVery Rare 4 Face Moche PreColumbian Stirrup Spout Pottery VesselUS$130(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿US$1,500