Sold2019Hippolyte Francois Moreau,France(1832-1927) BronzeHippolyte Francois Moreau, France (1832-1927), 19thC Bronze Figure of Girl Feeding Birds, Signed HP Moreau, Sculpture. Dimensions- H-25".See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PATINATED METAL JUSTICE AFTER HIP. MOREAUFrench patinated metal sculpture in a bronze finish, late 19th c., Justice with Sword and Shield, signed in cast lower right Hip. Moreau, after Hippolyte Francois Moreau (France, 1832-1927), rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte François Moreau (1832-192Hippolyte François Moreau (1832-1927), French sculptor, dreamy lute player, bronze with strong weathering patina on a round terrain plinth, signed on the side, h. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hippolyte Franēois Moreau French (1832-1927) ArtHippolyte Franēois Moreau French (1832-1927) Art Nouveau White Metal Lamp Sculpture Mounted on Rouge Marble Base. Signed Rear of Sculpture Well as Original Brass Nameplate. Arm with Break and RepaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Hippolyte Moreau, sculpture titled 'Printemps'Spelter figure after Hippolyte François Moreau (French, 1832 - 1927), 20th century, titled 'Printemps', depicting a classically draped maiden picking an iris to add to her basket of flowers, restinSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE "LA VENDANGE-DE DRUIVENPLUK" SIGNEDFRENCH BRONZE "LA VENDANGE-DE DRUIVENPLUK" SIGNED MOREAU (HIPPOLYTE 1832-1927 UNITED STATES/FRANCE) H. 22" C. 1890 EX-COLLECTION HAROLD CARD, DEACCESSION FROM PARAMOUNT THEATRE, MIDDLETOWN, NY, IN 197See Sold Price
Sold2018L'Oiseau Blesse Sculpture by Hippolyte MoreauHippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) circa 1910 patinated metal sculpture with foundry mark - Fabrication France, Paris. Signed Hip. Moreau, mounted on original marble base. Dimensions are: 19 1/2" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGNON par H MOUREAU 19th C. Original Bronze Classical Woman Signed Sculpture LampMIGNON par H MOUREAU 19th C. Original Bronze Classical Woman Signed Sculpture Lamp - excellent original patina . Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) was active/lived in United States, France. HippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte MOREAU (1832-1927) Jeanne Darc, Mougin clockHippolyte MOREAU (1832-1927) Jeanne Darc, Mougin clock. 28 1/2 H x 11 W x 11 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture Hippolyte Moreau Bust Of Young Girl Hippolyte Moreau (1832-1927) French. Bust of youngHippolyte Moreau (1832-1927) French. Bust of young girl with flowers and ribbon. Circa 1900 French cast spelter.Signed.28" HSTERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATISee Sold Price
Sold2022HIPPOLYTE MOREAU 'AURORE'HIPPOLYTE MOREAU 1832 Dijon - 1927 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'Aurore' Regule, braun patiniert, Holzsockel in Marmoroptik. Ges.- H. 69 cm, H. 63,5 cm (Figur). Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Hip. Moreau', schauseitSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS MOREAU (1832 - 1927): BEFOREbronze inscribed in casting 29 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers", signed19th century large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers" , by Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) , signed " Hippolyte Francois Moreau", very good condition W: 14 inches, H: 33 inches, D: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) BronzeHippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) Female Bronze. Signed on base. Size: 27.5 x 8.5 in. Weight: 40 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moreau & Lecourtier "Piqueur Au Relais" BronzeHippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) and Prosper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924). Bronze titled "Piqueur Au Relais (Picker at the Relay)" depicting a hunter with a horn and two dogs at his siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hippolyte François Moreau Bronze SculptureHippolyte François Moreau (1832-1927): Bronze sculpture of mother and child 20 x 10 x 8 inches / weight: 26 lbs second half 19th century Signature: Hip. Moreau (on base) Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIPPOLYTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE ON CLOCK BASEHIPPOLYTE MOREAU, FR. 1832 - 27, BRONZE SCULPTURE OF MANDOLIN PLAYER ON CLOCK BASE 19TH.C. H 30" Sculpture is 23" and marble base inset with clock is 7". 19th.c. casting by award winning Hippolyte MorSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Hippolyte Francois Moreau , Patinated bronzeAfter Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927), Patinated bronze figural lamp, depicting a beauty in a naturalistic setting, signed on base, and rising on a graduated base, 44"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER H. MONREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE "LE COURTIER" SIGNEDPatinated bronze sculpture, after Hippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) and Prosper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924). Bronze on Marble base., approx 32"h, 16"w, 15"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed H. Moreau Sevres Bisque Porcelain Statue Of Cupid And GirlDESCRIPTION: Bisque (biscuit) porcelain statue by H. Moreau (possibly Hippolyte Moreau, French, 1832-1927) for Sevres. Statue depicts a cupid reaching towards a girl with flowers in her hand and a ribSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Statue Colonial Man With Dog Fox Hunt, Original Polychrome Paint Patina 23.5 in. h.US$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMPUS$100
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & HallmarkedUS$9,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)US$6,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with HarpUS$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with DogUS$750
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and FishUS$1,800
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Religious Woodcut Jacob and Esau Make Peace Framed SignedUS$400