Sold2023Modern Era Bachmann G scale 98114 PennsylvaniaModern Era Bachmann G scale 98114 Pennsylvania stock car in original box, C8-9 with light run time. Clean train, box shows light/mild wear mostly around edges and corners, price sticker.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Era Aristocraft Bachmann G Scale Gauge 1 empty boxesModern Era Aristocraft Bachmann G Scale Gauge 1 empty boxes, great for storage. Bachmann 93205 Great Central Fast Freight Line reefer. Aristo-Craft 46303 CIL/Monon flat car and 41016 CIL/Monon gondolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Era Echo G Scale Classic Rail wood burning freight set in OBModern Era Echo G Scale Classic Rail wood burning freight set in original box. Trains feature Sound, Light, Smoke, and Direction. Set has 8 straight sections of track and no curves. Some trains have oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 5 Light Wall Sconces by Roberto G RidaPair of Impressive and large scale wall lights. Each with 5 off white enameled metal shades. Each shade conceals 1 candelabra socket. Polished brass mounts and pivots for each shade. Height: 45" / 114See Sold Price
Sold2024(10) CONSTANTIN & LAURENE BOYM 'MISSING MONUMENTS' SCALE BUILDING MODELS(lot of 10) Commemorative architectural scale models, all metal, designed by Constantin Boym (Russian, b.1955) and Laurene Boym (American, b.1964) for Boym Partners Incorporated, from the "Missing MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) CONSTANTIN & LAURENE BOYM SCALE BUILDING MODELS, 4 'MISSING MONUMENTS'(lot of 10) Commemorative architectural scale models, designed by Constantin Boym (Russian, b.1955) and Laurene Boym (American, b.1964) for Boym Partners Incorporated, all but two metal, see below forSee Sold Price
Sold2024LGB trains G-scale steam loco w/sound - DR - 25812LGB trains G-scale steam loco w/sound - DR - 25812. tested runs B/F and sound; comes with original box; see photos for any details and imperfections . 21W 4D 7H Provenance: The Heritage Track CollectiSee Sold Price
2023Lehmann-Gross-Bahn G-Scale Model Train AssortmentLehmann-Gross-Bahn G-Scale Model Train Assortment Over (25) items, mostly in original boxes, from 'The Big Train' line including #72302 'Passenger Train Starter Set', #72324 'Denver & Rio Grande WesteSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN JUDAICA OIL PAINTING BY MORITZ OPPENHEIMOil on board painting by Moritz Daniel Oppenheim, 1800 to 1882, a German artist of Jewish descent, considered the first Jewish artist of the modern era with academic education. The artwork depicts a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eero Saarinen for Knoll Marble Top Tulip Tableunderside with metal label "Eero Saarinen Knoll Studio 1957", modern production, large scale dining table with oval white to gray Italian Carrera marble top with beveled edges, on tulip form white enaSee Sold Price
Sold20151928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized.1928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized. Repetition Action, pat. Marked Ebonized Serial # 263901. From Local estate. Marked Baslow & Sons inside case. Capo d'arsto, pat. Deluxe Scale. N.A vr. g 18See Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
2022EVANS & POWELL FISH SCALE SLATE TOP TABLE 20"MID 20TH CENTURY PAUL EVANS AND PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL PARCEL GILT IRON FISH SCALE TABLE | MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR OCCASIONAL TABLES MID MOD -20" X 24" DIAMETER TOP-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stunning Roman Gallic Weisenau Steel Helmet w/ DaggerRoman, modern-day Germany, Mainz-Weisenau, Gallic "G" type, Imperial Period, ca. first half of the 1st century CE. An exemplary steel Roman Gallic (abbreviated as "G") type Weisenau helmet of a hemispSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin Swival ChairsSet of 2 Mid Century Modern Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin large scale egg shaped, swival chairs with headrest. Rotates 360 degrees with a wood laminent base. Orange in color. USA origins. Circa 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal.Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubisBoîtier: n°T 000 Mouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA SIGNED WALNUT DESK 1957SIGNED G. NAKASHIMA WALNUT DESK 1957: Walnut desk with two legs and a pedestal base with three drawers, body of American Walnut, purchased directly from George Nakashima in 1957 while on a visit to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un rubis taille ovale de 3.62 carats, Birman, non chauffé selon leBague platine sertie d'un rubis taille ovale de 3.62 carats, Birman, non chauffé selon le rapport GGTL n°22-G-24134 daté du 07/04/2022, entourage diamants taille brillant, doigt 51-11See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret, Bench from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Bench from the M.L.A. Flats building, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955teak, upholstery 20.25 h x 53.75 w x 16.5 d in (51 x 137 x 42 cm) Stenciled mark to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, L'Envol (Oiseau bleu)Georges Braque L'Envol (Oiseau bleu) 1960lithograph in colors on Rives 19.875 h × 25.75 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '40/75 G. Braque'. This work is number 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret, Folding screen Pierre Jeanneret Folding screen from the Administrative Buildings, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1957teak, linen, brass 65.75 h x 66 w x 1.5 d in (167 x 168 x 4 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022TSUJIMURA YUI (B. 1975) Large stoneware jar with natural ash glazeHeisei era (1989-2019)TSUJIMURA YUI (B. 1975) Large stoneware jar with natural ash glaze Heisei era (1989-2019) Beginning from a narrow base, the profile building up to a broad and flat shoulder, the neck again expanding uSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Scale Model Of The White Star Liner S.S. 'Titanic', Modern, the model 73in (183cm) long t...A Fine Scale Model Of The White Star Liner S.S. 'Titanic', English, Modern, the maroon and black painted hull with three bronze screws, the decking with fine details including winches, cranes, sixteenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate 3.00ctw Natural Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Eternity BandUS$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersEstate 6.50ctw Peruvian Pink Opal & Diamond 14k Yellow Gold Contemporary Necklace with PendantUS$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersEstate VERDI & Co. 4.89ctw Natural London Blue Topaz & Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Contemporary RingUS$1,100(4 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate Designer 4.00ctw Natural Opal & Diamond 14k Rose Gold Cocktail RingUS$50
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNine New Walthers Building Kits-HO ScaleUS$25(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven N Scale Buildings-Bachmann/Model Power-New in BoxUS$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAssorted G-Scale Model Trains and TracksUS$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-16 Contenders Draft Picks Jahlil Okafor Autographed Rookie Card 30/99 BGS Mint 9US$10
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic WatchUS$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate 26.23ctw Natural Blue Quartz & Diamond 14k White Gold Double Halo Cocktail RingUS$350(4 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJeremy Pena 2020 Bowman Chrome Atomic Refractor Card Houston Astros BaseballUS$10