Sold2024Modern Maccabee Temple Metal Signrated 7, 22"x28", the SST self-framed sign has good color, has wear, fine scratches and paint flaking, marked BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Maccabee Temple Lodge Tin Litho Sign.Self framed sign. Circa 1906. Made by the H.D. Beach Co. the sign has a moderate amount of spotting with some mild scrapes and paint loss. Condition (Very Good). Size 28-1/2'' x 22''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Busted Knuckle Garage Motorcycle Modern Metal SignBusted Knuckle Garage Motorcycle Modern Metal SignSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Modern Metal Signs incl Coca Cola , Hot Rod Bettie ,4 Modern Metal Signs incl Coca Cola , Hot Rod Bettie , Ruth's Home Run Candy Bar , etcSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Modern Signs incl V8 Pontiac , Lucky Lady Motor Oils5 Modern Metal Signs incl V8 Pontiac , Lucky Lady Motor Oils , Smith & Wesson Sign , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Metal Signs incl Wurlitzer and US ArmyLot of 2 Modern Metal Signs incl Wurlitzer and US ArmySee Sold Price
Sold2021Filmoil "for modern Motors" Metal SignSST self-framed vertical sign, has paint loss and wear, 71"x11.5", rated 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Metal Scrolled Sign Hanging BracketMetal one-piece bracket is in very good condition. It has light wear present. The distance between the eyelets measures 13.75". 25" H x 33" W. Condition: 8.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Filmoil "for modern motors" Metal Signrated 6.5, 71"x12", SST self-framed vertical sign has paint loss and rust around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Metal Peace Sign SculptureModern metal peace sign sculpture in yellow, red, and green, raised on black metal stand. [Overall: 34" H]. Overall in good condition with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Modern Metal Double-Sided Signs(4) Modern Metal Double-Sided Signs, 8" x 24", Black With Gold Lettering, See Photos For Details, Grady & Annette Hite CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023America, 20th century. A lot of modern reproduction metal signs; overall good condition.America, 20th century. A lot of modern reproduction metal signs; overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oliver Tractors Dealership Advertising Sign ReproductionIt has some wear to the field. It is 24" x 24". It is a modern metal reproduction sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oliver Tractors "Farm Machinery" Dealership Advertising Sign ReproductionThis is a modern metal reproduction sign. It is in good condition with only light wear. 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Twinkies Metal Sign Featuring Twinkie the KidModern Twinkies Metal Sign Featuring Twinkie the KidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classic Gass Vintage Cycles Apparel & Accessories LED Lighted Metal Sign (Modern)rated 8.75, 48"x52", the three dimensional LED lighted metal sign has some wear, this a newer or modern sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Entrance Welcome Metal Sign Modern RetroEntrance Welcome Metal Sign Modern Retro . 22"x7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Metal Sign Modern RetroTexaco Metal Sign Modern Retro with a Textured Finish. Measures approximately 16.5"x10" . Condition: has dings/dents. Please see all picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chevrolet Corvette Round Metal Sign Modern RetroChevrolet Corvette Round Metal Sign Modern Retro Condition: has some small dings/dents which are shown in the picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Metal Sign Modern Retro Approx 28" WideCoca Cola Metal Sign Modern Retro Approx 28" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smith & Wesson Metal Sign Modern Retro Approx 12" in DiameterSmith & Wesson Metal Sign Modern Retro Approx 12" in DiameterSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Railroad Crossing Sign-Older Heavy Metal/Dull Yellow StyleUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate Designer Temple St. Clair Angel Collection 0.55ctw Natural Diamond 18k Yellow GoUS$650(4 bids)