Sold2023HOI LEBADANG Abstract Modern Print. Signed 88/120HOI LEBADANG Abstract Modern Print. Signed 88/120 Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 22 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week afSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Geometric Signed Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th century). Geometric art print litho in red, white, yellow, green and black. Illegible pencil signature lower right. Housed in silver frame. Work Size: 27 x 20.75 in.SHIPPINGHill ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ljubomir Kokotovic Bicycles Limited Edition PrintLjubomir Kokotovic Bicycles Limited Edition Print. Soviet modern art print, signed French/Russian. Signed by artist and dated 1971. Also marked as 3/30. Framed in a wooden frame mounted on grey tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern LithographModern Lithograph. Print signed Lim, pencil In lower right. Edition 66/70. sight: 16" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
2021Artist Signed Abstract Modern Print with Paint added.Artist Signed Abstract Modern Print with Paint added. 1968 -- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024YOSHITOMO NARA SIGNED MODERN JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTYoshitomo Nara, Japanese, born 1959, woodblock print I Dont Wanna Grow Up, 2010. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Yoshitomo Nara lives and works in Nasushiobara, Tochigi Prefecture, though his arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Japanese Woodblock Print Signed Okiie Hashimoto.Modern Japanese Woodblock Print Signed Okiie Hashimoto. Size: 23.5" square frame, 16.75" square sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed Abstract Modern Print with Paint added. 1968Artist Signed Abstract Modern Print with Paint added. 1968 Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce McLean b.1944 Modern Abstract Figural LithoBruce McLean (Scottish, born 1944). Signed Modern abstract lithograph print. A figural study with faces, hands, and other forms. Central colors of pink and blue. Titled "Blue Spew - A Carpet." NumbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB LAWRENCE HAND SIGNED SCREEN PRINT 30.5"JACOB LAWRENCE HAND SIGNED SCREEN PRINT | MODERN CONTEMPORARY ART | ART POSTER PRINTS-30.5" X 23.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NOT FRAMED Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins , Mid Century Modern Abstract Color PrintPaul Jenkins , Listed American Artist, Mid Century Modern Abstract Color Print, signed. Size: 21" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Signed Abstract Modern Lithograph Print. SteinbPencil Signed Abstract Modern Lithograph Print. Steinbach Paper. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 43 inches: W: 28.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 49.5 inches - Frame Width 35.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu Noguchi Modern Ink on Paper PrintIsamu Noguchi (Japanese-American, 1904-1988) modern ink on paper print, signed with name logo lower right. Image: 19.25" H x 26" W; frame: 21" H x 28" W. Wrinkling to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam "Integrated Rainbow" Silkscreen PrintYaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) "Integrated Rainbow" Mid Century Modern silkscreen print, pencil signed on gold mat to lower right and numbered "37/180", mat is part of the composition, circa 1980, houSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Mothersbaugh - Large Modern Framed PrintMark Mothersbaugh - Large Modern Framed Print. Pencil signed and professionally framed / matted. Measures 34 x 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Art. 1) Diego Giacometti figural drawing. 2)2pc Art. 1) Diego Giacometti figural drawing. 2) CLAES OLDENBURG Pencil signed CR print of modern furniture. 84/100.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12 inches: W: 9.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLAUME CORNEILLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 27"GUILLAUME CORNEILLE BEVERLOO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | DUTCH MODERN ART MID CENTURY 1950'S POP ART -27 / 250 LIMITED EDITION -23" X 27" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Fingesten, New York / Germany (1916-1987), Still Life, 1960, MCM mid century modern blockPeter Fingesten New York / Germany (1916-1987) Still Life, 1960 MCM mid century modern block print Pencil signed lower right, numbered 5/25 lower left, titled lower middle. Biography from Wolfs GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Tricano signed abstract print, in lucite modern frame. It is number 63 of 120. Signed lowerTom Tricano signed abstract print, in lucite modern frame. It is number 63 of 120. Signed lower right. The print measures 21" x 21", the frame measures 24" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton signed printThomas Hart Benton signed print Print made for "The Modern American Painters Collection" sll by Thomas Hart Benton, overall framed size 16 1/4" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, Circus PerformersPrint. Signed and numbered 357/500. Modern. Approx. 28" H x 19" W sight, 38" H x 29" W framed. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B169 Beggar Leaning on a Stick DURAND Original Signed FramedUS$300
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B286 First Oriental Head DURAND Original FramedUS$1,700
Psychedelic Art Exchange2012 Chuck Sperry Desaparecidos The Regency Ballroom LE Signed Sperry Poster Near Mint 87US$10
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 2 Pencil Signed, John T. Fitzgerald Engraving PaintingUS$150
6 days LeftFine Arts ItalyEdward Hopper - Night Shadows (for Louis Bouche, manager of Belmaison Gallery)US$280