Sold2020Modigliani. 1970, Lanthemann.Graficas Condal, Barcelona,1970. Lanthemann, J. First Edition limited in 2500 numbered copies. Catalogue Raisonne of the complete work of Modigliani, it includes paintings, drawings, wathercolors andSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEWAN, J. LINNAEUS TRIPE CATALOGUE RAISONNE. 2003Dewan, Janet. THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF LINNAEUS TRIPE: A CATALOGUE RAISONNE. Toronto: Art Gallery of Ontario, 2003. Quarto. Full red cloth boards. Upper with gilt stamp and gilt lettering. Spine with gilt lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romanticism.- Finberg (Alexander J.) J.M.W.Turner'sNO RESERVE Romanticism.- Finberg (Alexander J.) J.M.W.Turner's Liber Studiorum with a Catalogue Raisonné, reprint, San Francisco, 1988 § Riding (C.) & Richard Johns. Turner & the Sea, 2014 &See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington 2 vol Cat. RaisonneHeading: (Remington, Frederic) Author: Hassrick, Peter H. and Melissa J. Webster Title: Frederic Remington: A Catalogue Raisonne of Paintings, Watercolors and Drawings Place Published: Cody, WY PublisSee Sold Price
Sold20224 J. Albers Books w/ 11 Square Series Silkscreen Prints4 Josef Albers Books Catalogue Raisonne Signed Danilowitz. This lot includes hardback leatherbound Despite Straight Lines (Yale University Press, New Haven 1961), The Photographs of Josef Albers, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Graphic Work of Renoir, J. StellaThe Graphic Work of Renoir: Catalogue Raisonne, Dr. Joseph G. Stella. 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph (Russia, France)Original lithograph, "Christ in the Clock-Le Christ a I'horloge" from the first edition of the monograph. "Chagall" by J. Lassaigne. Exactly referenced in Mourlots Catalogue raisonne (Mourlot no 96) 1See Sold Price
Sold2021French Art.- Adriani (Gotz) Toulouse-Lautrec: TheNO RESERVE French Art.- Adriani (Gotz) Toulouse-Lautrec: The Complete Graphic Works. A Catalogue Raisonné, 1988 § Rosenberg (P.) & others. Chardin, 1999 § House (J.) Monet: Nature intoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Maurice Brazil Prendergast BooksCollection of Maurice Brazil Prendergast Books to include a Catalogue Raisonne by Carol Clark, Nancy Mowin Mathews, and Gwendolyn Owens, along with several books by Richard J. Wattenmaker Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017The Works of Vincent Van GoghThe Works of Vincent Van Gogh De la Faille, J.B. Reynal/William Morrow First Edition Thick, heavy Folio. 701pp., 2000 black and white and 56 color illustrations. Catalogue raisonné with bibliographySee Sold Price
Sold2023Catalogue of Graphic Work of Richard FlorshiemA Catalogue Raisonne of the Graphic Work of Richard Florsheim. Foreword by Sylvan Cole and edited by Domenic J. Iacono. Syracuse University Art Collection, 1988 with dust jacket unclipped. IllustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Catalogue Raisonne 5 Volume Books SETA collection featuring the complete first five volumes of the "Andy Warhol Catalogue Raisonne: Paintings, Sculptures and Drawings." Initiated by Thomas Ammann in 1977 to document Warhol's paintings anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Catalogue RaisonneJackson Pollock: A Catalogue Raisonne of Paintings, Drawings, and Other Works, Edited by Francis Valentine O'Connor and Eugene Victor Thaw, New Haven: Yale University Press, 1978, Four Volumes (compSee Sold Price
SoldHOPPER, EDWARD. 1882-1967. LEVIN, GAIL. Editor. Edward Hopper: A Catalogue Raisonne. New York: W...HOPPER, EDWARD. 1882-1967. LEVIN, GAIL. Editor. Edward Hopper: A Catalogue Raisonne. New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, 1995. 4 volumes. 4to. Numerous color and black and white illustration, CDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Lithograph Catalogue Raisonne, 3 VolumesThree volume catalogue raisonne regarding the lithographs of Joan Miró, first "Joan Miró Lithographs, Volume 1," Michael Leiris and Fernand Mourlot, Tudor Publishing Company, 1972, the next "Miró LSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Picasso Project, (15) vols Catalogue RaisonneThe Picasso Project, (15) vols Catalogue Raisonne, Alan Wofsy. Picasso's Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Sculpture, a Comprehensive Illustrated Catalogue 1885-1973. 15 hardcovers in jackets, thesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Botero: Monograph & Catalogue Raisonne.Fernand Botero: Monograph & Catalogue Raisonne. Unopened Botero catalogue Raisonne; paintings 1975-1990. Together with a 1960 publication of Marc Chagall's "Drawings for the Bible by Marc Chagall", BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLLOCK, JACKSON. CATALOGUE RAISONNE. 4+1. 1978-95O'Connor, Francis Valentine; Thaw, Eugene Victor [editors]. 4 vols + 1: JACKSON POLLOCK: A CATALOGUE RAISONNE OF PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS, AND OTHER WORKS. 4 vols: 1: Paintings 1930-1947. Catalogue NumbersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 4 Volume Catalogue Raisonne LithographsFour volume catalogue raisonne of Joan Miro (1893-1983) lithographs, published by Editiones Poligrafa, Barcelona, with introductions by Joan Texidor, Raymond Queneau, and Nicolas and Elena Calas. WithSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Silkscreen in Colors on Paper, "Marilyn Monroe (Sunday BUS$600
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsLong, Brian, The Ultimate Book of the Air Cooled Porsche 911, Catalogue Raisonne, 190/911US$100(3 bids)
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAnna BOCH (1848-1936) Catalogue raisonne by Therese Thomas, Michelle Lenglez and Pierre Duroisin,€300
9 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO & ALAIN RAMIE - Picasso: Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works, 1947-1971 - BookUS$800(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
9 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
9 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBritton (John) Catalogue Raisonné of the Pictures belonging to...the Marquis of Stafford, 1808 &£320
Oct 11DuMouchellesFernand Léger (FRENCH, 1881-1955) (French, 1881-1955) Pierre Bonnard (French) CatalogueUS$50(1 bid)