Sold2021MONDHARD Etching of Rouen, Normandy, FranceMONDHARD Etching of Rouen, Normandy, France, inscription reads ‘Vue de la Ville de Rouen Capital de la Province de Normandie du cote du Port’, subject view of French port, measures 17 1/4 x 23 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024BRAQUE 1956 Vintage Lithograph Little Harbor in Normandy Gallery FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Port En Normandie (Port In Normandy) (Little Harbor in Normandy). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Printer: Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy Marchand; 20thC. French Oil SignedOil on canvas. Vue de Port. Signed l.l. and dated 1961. Inscribed on reverse; 28in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold20206 European etchings6 Prints- 1.) Felix Brissot de Warville (French 1818-1892)- ''Un Attelage De Boeufs en Normandie''- etching, published by A. Cadart as Plate 210; 2.) after Nicholaes Berchem (Dutch 1620-183)- Donkey,See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Guesdon, Port of Brest color lithographA. Guesdon, Port of Brest color lithograph, Alfred Guesdon (19th c.), "Brest. Vue generale de Port Prise de la Rade", 14"h x 18.5"w (sight) 20"h x 24.5"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vue Du Port De Rotterdam ChromolithographVue Du Port De Rotterdam Chromolithograph. Size: Framed: 13" H x 19" W x 0.5" D; Sight: 11.5" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017C.N. Cochin, 18th c. French naval engravingC.N. Cochin, 18th c. French naval engraving, Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715-1790), "Le Port de Celte en Languedoc", c. 1762, 22.5"h x 30.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 38.25"w (frame size), matted and frSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepeat offenders in New Caledonia and Guyana. DAUPHIN. Chambre des Deputes. Decret du President de€250
5 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFree trading United States - France. Corsairs. Décrets de la Convention Nationale... Relatif€350