Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (WOHL NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDPROBABLY FOLLOWER OF JAN GOSSAERT ('CALLED: MABUSE') About 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1 October 1532 Antwerp Um 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1. Oktober 1532 Antwerpen VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD JUNGFRAU MITSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2019NAZAREN SCHOOL Mid 19th C. Mary with child Oil onNAZAREN SCHOOL Mid 19th C. Mary with child Oil on canvas. 81 x 64 cm (F. 93.5 x 78 cm). Soiled, damaged, min. rest. Frame. NAZARENER SCHULE Mitte 19. Jh. Maria mit dem Kind Öl auf Leinwand. 81 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Klösterliche Wachsarbeit Alpenländisch, 19.Jh.Klösterliche Wachsarbeit Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Rechteckiges, oben abgeschrägtes Kästchen mit Glasfront. Gemalter Hintergrund mit Stoff-Draperien. Wachsbossierung des Hl. Joseph mit dem Kind. FlankSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916.Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916. Lithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 27 x 19 cm (35,3 x 28 cm). Im Stein signiert und am unteren Rand mit typographischem Text. - Schwach gebräunt. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kollwitz, Kathe. MOTHER WITH CHILD IN ARMS Antique German EtchingCa. first quarter 20thC. Very good sight condition, not examined out of frame. German artist Kathe Kollwitz (1867- 1945) "Mutter mit kind auf dem arm" etching with "Muenchen-22" publisher impression lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach demRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1965, ca.14,7x10,5cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.) Vor dem Dorf In sommerlichem Kolorit die Darstellung einer Mutter mit Ihrem Kind und einem Korb auf dem Weg aus dem Dorf, neben dem ein kleiner Weiher mit Schwänen gelSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural group 'Madonna and child' Material: Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Dekor: auf quadratischer Plinthe Maria, das Christuskind auf dem Arm halSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
2 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Christmas plate with a biblical motif. 1971 - "Maria Mit Kind"US$200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
183 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"See Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 1 Sovereign. Großbritannien. Victoria. 1901.€420
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Saudi Arabian shamshir with an older blade of Wootz Damascus, 20th century€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480