Sold2020Money Bag Top On Ash Walking Stick Cane 1950'sMONEY BAG TOP ON ASH WALKING STICK CANE A PICTURE IS WORTH A THOUSAND WORDS AND IS PART OF DESCRIPTION GREAT INTRICATE DETAILED DESIGN QUALITY INCREDIBLE PATINA ON ASH WOOD SHAFT LENGTH = 35.50" HANDLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hand Carved Boxwood Eagle On Ash Wood WalkingVINTAGE "HAND CARVED BOXWOOD EAGLE" ON TOP OF ASH WALKING STICK CANE A PICTURE IS WORTH A THOUSAND WORDS AND IS PART OF DESCRIPTION GREAT INTRICATE DETAILED DESIGN QUALITY INCREDIBLE PATINA ON ASH WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Black Porcelain Door Knob Top On Ash WoodANTIQUE BLACK PORCELAIN DOOR KNOB TOP ON ASH WOOD WALKING STICK CANE BEAUTIFUL LIGHT WEIGHT CANE GREAT SMOOTH AND RARE ALL WOOD ASH SHAFT GREAT PATINA GREAT INTRICATE DETAILED DESIGN QUALITY "THINNINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE HAND CARVED MAN WITH PIPE TOP ON ASH WOODLARGE HAND CARVED MAN WITH PIPE TOP ON ASH WOOD WALKING STICK CANE “A PICTURE IS WORTH 1,000 WORDS” EXAMINE PICTURES CAREFULLY AS THEY ARE WORTH MORE THAN ANY DESCRIPTION AND THEY ARE PART OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gold Engraved Door Knob Top On Ash Wood WalkingANTIQUE GOLD ENGRAVED DOOR KNOB TOP ON ASH WOOD WALKING STICK CANE BEAUTIFUL MEDIUM WEIGHT CANE GREAT SMOOTH AND RARE ALL WOOD ASH SHAFT GREAT PATINA GREAT INTRICATE DETAILED DESIGN QUALITY "THINNINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gold Engraved Door Knob Top On Ash Wood WalkingANTIQUE GOLD ENGRAVED DOOR KNOB TOP ON ASH WOOD WALKING STICK CANE “A PICTURE IS WORTH 1,000 WORDS” EXAMINE PICTURES CAREFULLY AS THEY ARE WORTH MORE THAN ANY DESCRIPTION AND THEY ARE PART OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Top Walking Stick, CaneVintage Sterling Silver Top Walking Stick with Exotic Carved WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Tone Metal Dog Head Top Walking Stick / Cane 33.25 in. lengthSilver Tone Metal Dog Head Top Walking Stick / Cane 33.25 in. length. size: 33.25 x 1.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold202314k Solid Gold Top 1865 Walking Stick CaneEngraved Christmas 1865 14k Solid Gold Top Walking Stick Cane. Very nice Civil War Era Walking Stick/Cane with Engraved 14k Solid Gold Top. The gold top is engraved as follows: “A L Babcock to HSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF CANESHORN TOP WALKING STICK - CANE WITH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY TOP - CANE WITH REMOVABLE HANDLE AND STERLING BAND , 45" - 34" - 34 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Silver Plate Top Handle Walking Stick CanesTwo [2] Silver Plate Top Handle Walking Stick Canes; Ornate tooled design in silver. Size: 39.5 and 37.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Silver Plate Top Handle Walking Stick CanesTwo [2] Silver Plate Top Handle Walking Stick Canes. Ornate tooled design in silver. Size:37 and 38 inches in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2019MW.674: VINTAGE ZOMBIE SILVER SKULL ON ASH WOOD WALKINGVINTAGE SILVER SKULL ON ASH WOOD WALKING STICK CANE BEAUTIFUL LIGHT WEIGHT CANE GREAT SMOOTH AND RARE ALL WOOD ASH SHAFT GREAT PATINA GREAT INTRICATE DETAILED DESIGN QUALITY PURCHASED FROM AN ESTATE SSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNUSUAL GOTHIC CROSS HANDLE ON ASH WOODUNUSUAL GOTHIC CROSS HANDLE ON ASH WOOD WALKING STICK CANE A PICTURE IS WORTH A THOUSAND WORDS AND IS PART OF DESCRIPTION GREAT INTRICATE DETAILED DESIGN QUALITY INCREDIBLE PATINA ON ASH WOOD SHAFT LESee Sold Price
Sold2019MW.A115: ZOMBIE SKULL W/ DAGGER IN HEAD ON ASH WOODSCARRY SKULL W/ DAGGER IN HEAD ON ASH WOOD SHAFT WALKING STICK CANE “A PICTURE IS WORTH 1,000 WORDS” EXAMINE PICTURES CAREFULLY AS THEY ARE WORTH MORE THAN ANY DESCRIPTION BEAUTIFUL NICE WEIGHT CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Thimbles, Gold & Silver, Plus a Cane TopperGroup thimbles, gold and silver, plus a walking stick/cane top, 7 pieces, tallest thimble is 3/4in tall. Silver thimble stamped "7". Three gold thimbles are marked "14K" and "6". Two other gold-tone tSee Sold Price
2020Antique dark wood silver top & silver nice ferruleAntique dark wood silver top & silver nice ferrule walking stick cane. Great smooth and rare all good shaft. Great patina. Great intricate detailed design quality. Purchased from Madison Bouckville AnSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Connecticut Charter Oak Cane19thC. Connecticut Charter Oak Walking Stick/Cane, Gold top engraved "Charter Oak Fell 1687 August 21,1856" , band engraved J.B.Minor,New Britian" (EHOR8100) (MM) Dimensions: 34" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Pair of Antique Walking Sticks Canes w/ Decorative TopsNICE PAIR OF WALKING STICKS WITH DECORATIVE TOPS AND WOOD SHAFTS. THEY MEASURE APPROX.35 1/4" LONG. NO MARKINGS FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Regimental Crest Hidden Blade CaneGentleman's walking stick cane with ball top and regimental crest. Hidden secret compartment contains a long ice pick type of defensive blade. Ebonized wood shaft. Measures 36" x 2" Good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Antique Walking Cane and Victorian Silver TopVictorian carved wood walking stick cane with silver top. Capped at bottom with brass. Cartouche having no monogram. No apparent signature to cane or silver. Procured from a Palm Beach Island Estate.DSee Sold Price
Sold2019GOLD TOP PRESENTATION CANE EBONY WALKING STICKANTIQUE 35'' TALL, 3 5/8" REPOUSSE HANDLE. (USA SHIPPING $25)See Sold Price
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsANTIQUE WALKING STICK CANE W/ CARVED AMBER CLAW HOLDING BLUE AGATE STONE EGGUS$400
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsANTIQUE WALKING STICK CANE W/ 14K YELLOW GOLD & GOLD QUARTZ TIP OF HANDLEUS$500