Sold2017Sam Norkin. Helen Gallagher. Sgd.Original pen and ink illustration. Helen Gallagher in "Money Talks" August, 1990. Signed Norking L. L. 16 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino 'Money Talks' 3-D PrintCharles Fazzino, American (1955-). 'Money Talks' 3D serigraph or print, multi level, hand signed lower right, numbered lower left 82/300. Measures 18" H x 17" W framed. Condition report: good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Color of Money Signed Movie PosterSigned movie poster signed by Paul Newman, Tom Cruise and Martin Scorsese (who signs M.Scorsese).See Sold Price
Sold2019The Color of Money Signed Movie PosterSigned movie poster signed by Paul Newman, Tom Cruise and Martin Scorsese (who signs M.Scorsese).See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Trump funny money signed slabbedA fantasy bill showing Trump on it slabbed by certification third party company and our own COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Candian money signed by stars LOTA fantastic lot for a dealer 12 early Canadian notes digned by various stars visiting the great white northSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWII Lot of Items - includes money signed by soldiersmisc lot of WW2 items taken / recovered during WW2; includes coins, leather ammo/pouch as pictured, paperwork from Soldier, and money signed by soldiers with hometownsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eddie Money signed record sleeveA picture sleeve for 45rpm record signed by the deceased rock star with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Batman prop money signedA prop used bill from Batman film signed on set by both George Clooney and Chris O'Donnell with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Eddie Money Signed CD w/ Girvin Guitar PickEddie Money "Sound of Money" CD with insert signed by Eddie Money in black felt tip marker. Also includes a Tommy Girvin guitar pick. This lot will come with a Legacy Auctions COA, similar to what isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Money Talks 1894 1st Ed D.W. McClungMoney talks. Some of the things it says when it speaks by D W McClung Published by The Robert Clarke Company 1894. 1st Edition. Original hardback in blue cloth with gold print. Very good condition. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021POWER TRONIC "MONEY TALKS" BLABBER AM/FM RADIO (ca.In original box with original inner packaging. When the volume is turned up the circuit in the audio causes George's mouth to open and his tongue to move.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Price "Talk Don't Talk" Signed Original Pen and InkArtist: George Price Title: Talk Don't Talk Medium: Pen and Ink with Blue Tint on Paper Art Dimensions: 17 H x 20.5 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 27 W inches Item DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Coach Talk Signed Autograph Poster Formerly Displayed at Mike Ditka's RestaurantA Coach Talk Signed Autograph Poster Formerly Displayed at Mike Ditka's Restaurant Framed poster display for Coach Talk, a 1987 roundtable discussion between five of the NFL's greatest coaches. 38 See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER WAAGEN (D.1898) BRONZE BUST, 'TIME IS MONEY'Patinated bronze bust, "Time is Money," signed in cast after Arthur Waagen (German, 1833-1898), featuring a woman wearing a winged tiara, rising on integral socle, approx 25"h, 14.5"w, 8.25"d, 52lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small M.K. SHANNON Figural Bronze Sculpture. StanSmall M.K. SHANNON Figural Bronze Sculpture. Standing figure on square black marble base. Signed 81. 26/35. -- Dimensions: H: 7.25 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
2023EMILE CARLIER "LA BONNE RECETTE"Emile Carlier (French, 1827-1879) "La Bonne Recette", a bronze sculpture of a young boy playing the violin for money, signed E. Carlier. Ht: 26.5" Wd: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Floyd Autographed Sheet MusicCollection of Autographed Pink Floyd sheet music including Moth signed by Roger Waters and David Gilmour with certificate of authenticity, Money signed by Roger Waters and David Gilmour with certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU Original Lithograph Profile Print. "JEAN COCTEAU Original Lithograph Profile Print. "Profil D'Ange." Signed in print. Pencil signed. 81/200. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022American Pop Lithograph Signed K. HaringLithograph on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse-like figure standing in a pool of money. Signed "K. Haring" to the right of the image. 21 x 29 cm (8.3 x 11.3 inches)/See Sold Price
Sold2021American Linocut on Paper Signed K. HaringLinocut on paper. Featuring a blue Mickey Mouse-like figure with pink glasses and orange shorts standing in a pool of money. Signed "K. Haring" to the right of the image. 30 x 21 cm (11.8 x 8.3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. TURK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, CLIPPERG. TURK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, CLIPPER SHIP-CANTON HARBOR, SIGNED '81. 36 X 48"; FRAMED 45 X 58"See Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionscedric maxwell signed 81 finals MVP inscription boston green basketball jersey (US$62
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 1 of only 50 made Artist Signed FREDDY KRUEGER Giclee Art CardUS$6
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Texaco Woman- Oil on Masonite by Bob Ragland (American 1938-2021) Signed & Dated 81US$100
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDon Money Phillies Signed 8x10 Photo Jsa Cert Sticker Authenticated AutographUS$40
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver ring with stone seal.A silver ring combined with a carved stone seal. ApparentlyUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLaurence Philip Sisson Large Original Oil Painting Landscape Signed ArtUS$1,500
12 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsrobert englund signed "freddy k" krueger 11x14 photo autograph beckett BASUS$295
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Australian Money ($5)" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition HandUS$350
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) River Thames Regatta, from London Suite S...£800(1 bid)