Sold2016PAIR OF TIBETAN OR MONGOLIAN PRAYER WHEELSPair of elaborately painted and of large temple size, Tibetan or Mongolian wood prayer wheels; the cylindrical barrel forms each with three rows of mantras between decorative borders above and below;See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Tibetan & Mongolian Articles 11 inches lonThree Tibetan & Mongolian Articles11 inches long (27.9 cm) (prayer wheel) Lot consisting of medSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Hotan jade inlaid gilt eight-treasure prayer wheelH:39cm W:10.5cm Wt:2990gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Turquoise-Inlaid Eight Treasures Pattern Prayer WheelBronze Turquoise-Inlaid Eight Treasures Pattern Prayer Wheel. Size:50cmX19.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cloisonne Enamel Buddhist Prayer WheelA Cloisonne Enamel Buddhist Prayer WheelWidth:7.5cm, Height:18cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Horse Head Eight Treasures Prayer WheelD:10cm H:23cm Wt:650gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Klarich Collection Antique Chinese Jade Pi Bi Disc Pale Celadon Prayer WheelKlarich Collection Antique Chinese Jade Pi Bi Disc Pale Celadon Prayer Wheel. 2.375 inches diameter x 0.25 inches, with 2001 Manheim Galleries New Orleans receipt.Provenance and Shipping: John and BreSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE PRAYER WHEELQING DYNASTY CLOISONNE PRAYER WHEEL: Cylindrical wheel on a spindle. Made in cloisonne with flower and tendril designs over a lotus petal design. The bottom is in a mandala form with four characters.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Jade Prayer Wheel Pendant 2.25'' Diameter.Fine Chinese Jade Prayer Wheel Pendant 2.25'' Diameter. A pale celadon jade pierced pendant with rotating beetle insect center. Excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOOD CHINESE JADE PRAYER WHEEL PENDANTGOOD CHINESE JADE PRAYER WHEEL PENDANT. Comprising a fine pierced carved pendant modeled with two opposing dragons framing a star form rotating wheel and the lower margin with relief carved bat. TogetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bronze Eight-Diagram Prayer WheelCarved Bronze Eight-Diagram Prayer Wheel Height:42cm, Diam.16.7cm, Weight:2876g Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Jade Buddhist Prayer Wheel with MovingAn excellent jade carving. Note the exceptional size of this prayer wheel. Sticker on back reads: JWH Formerly in the collection of James Graham, owner of Graham Gallery (1915 - 1991). 73 g, Diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Crystal & DZI Agate,Turquoise,Gem Prayer WheelTitle: Old Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Crystal & DZI Agate,Turquoise,Gem Prayer Wheel Date/Period: Origin: Dimension: 340x140(mm) 13.39x5.51(inches) Weight 3.31 lbs/1500g Materials: Gilt GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Prayer WheelSilver and parcel gilt with a stone ring and applied turquoise and coral. With a custom Lucite stand. Dimensions: 14 1/2" long. Provenance: From a Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN SILVER PRAYER WHEEL WITH PAPYRUS SCROLLTIBETAN SILVER PRAYER WHEEL OF TUBULAR FORM HAVING TURQUOISE AND CORAL MOUNTS WITH HORN CARVED CONTINUOUS RESERVES WITH ARCHAIC TIBETAN SCRIPT WRITING OPENING TO A HOLLOW CAVITY WITH PAPYRUS SCROLL; SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Berg Crystal Tibet Buddhist Prayer Wheel中國明代 西藏水晶 佛教祈禱轉心輪 Vintage Natural Berg Crystal Tibet Buddhist Prayer Wheel Dimension: 160 x 75See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan silver-mounted prayer wheel, 19th centuryA Tibetan silver-mounted prayer wheel, 19th centuryKorpus aus fein geschnitztem Elfenbein mit schöner Alterspatina. Umlaufend Heiligenbildnisse zwischen Inschriften. Deckel und Boden aus getriebeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Tibetan Prayer Wheel Ex MuseumA large ornate hand hammered copper prayer wheel with embossed sanskrit manta prayers on the outside edges, and a well handled surface suggesting years of traditional use. Tibetan Buddhist peoples, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Carved Prayer Wheel C. 1900, Dia. 2.2''Chinese Jade Carved Prayer Wheel C. 1900, Dia. 2.2'' Sage green. Two inside discs ae free turning. Height on wood stand 4.2".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JADE PRAYER WHEEL, QINGCHINESE JADE PRAYER WHEEL, QING. Of pierced carved design bordered with repeating foo figures atop a low relief carved bi encapsulating the rotating center and with conforming carved wood stand. DiameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Old Tibetan treasure silver inlaid gemstone prayer wheel Buddhist prayer wheelUS$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_19 2 Antique Mongolian Thangka Frames- some damage to one, plus papersUS$100