Sold2022Josef Bramer: Fir tree in a summer meadowJosef Bramer Fir tree in a summer meadow 1988 watercolour, gouache on paper; framed 28 x 28 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: JB 88 Dorotheum Vienna, 27 June 2019, lot 111; private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Barba (American 1933-2016)David Barba (American 1933-2016) "Dogwood Blossoms", 1988 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right Sight size 46" x 71" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor Still Life with Fruit & Glass DecanterWatercolor still life of apples, pears, and decanter, the reverse inscribed and dated 1988. Image: 17.5" H X 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard H. Burfoot. Watercolor. SignedWatercolor. Apple Blossoms and figures. Signed L. R. R. H. Burfoot. Gallery matted and framed. 9 1/4"H. x 171/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019ELLEN ESPOSITO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,ELLEN ESPOSITO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, APPLE BLOSSOMS, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-29 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 - "FOREST BLOSSOMS" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 12 x 16 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Meiersdorf. 1988. Jazz musician in bar at piano with patrons. Signed and dated upper right 1988.Leo Meiersdorf. 1988. Jazz musician in bar at piano with patrons. Signed and dated upper right 1988. Watercolor on paper. Framed. Sight size 10 x 14in, overall size 20 x 23inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALICE B. PRESTON (1888-1958)"Apple Blossoms" watercolor 8 x 11 1/2 inches. signed. framed 13 x 17 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Lillie May NicholsonLillie May Nicholson (American 1884-1964) Apple Blossoms watercolor overall (with frame): 22"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROOKWOOD STANDARD GLAZE VASE BY ED ABEL.Dated 1891. Shape 583F with apple blossom decoration and Gorham silver overlay, 4.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Ring (German, 1892 - 1983)Thomas Ring (German, 1892 - 1983) Untitled. Ink and Watercolor. Monogrammed and Dated ('20) lower right. Note on Verso. Sight Size: 5.5 x 3.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 9.75 in. Framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROOKWOOD VELLUM VASE PAIR BY E.T. HURLEY.Dated 1925. Shape 130 with apple blossom band on lavender background, 6.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021SHIRL GOEDIKE (B. 1923): "CORRAL, PHILLIPE LEANING INwatercolor. signed and dated 1988 lower left, signed verso 21 x 28 1/2 inches; 31 1/4 x 39 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROOKWOOD VELLUM VASE BY E.T. HURLEY.Dated 1916. Shape 1375 with apple blossom band on blue background, 6"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carole Ferris Kroeger, American/St. Louis 20th Century, Temple of Artimas, 1988, watercolorCarole Ferris KroegerAmerican/St. Louis, 20th CenturyTemple of Artimas, 1988watercolorsigned and dated lower left, framed.23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018James M Steinmeyer, Am. Elegant Interior, W/CJames M Steinmeyer, American, Contemporary, Elegant Interior, watercolor, signed and dated 1988. (RLEN2001 TC) 8.75 x 6.75, framed 16x13 Provenance: From the South Kent Connecticut collection of a proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Thomas Kendall-KluptaThomas Kendall-Klupta (American, 20th century), Santa Barbara Beach Scene, 1988, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jo Birdsey Lindberg WatercolorJo Birdsey Lindberg (20th Century American) watercolor, signed and dated 1988 lower right. Image size 15 in. x 19 in. Sheet size 20 in x 26 in. Condition: Excellent. Wonderful color and movement! UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Judy KouglJudy Kougl (American, 20th/21st century), Teepees by a River in the Snow, 1988, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 7.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD PARKER HAYDEN (American, 1858-1922)apple blossoms sgn. and dated l.r. Edward Parker Hayden 78, o/c, 18 by 24 in., gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Cruspinera Munoz "Untitled", WatercolorJoan Cruspinera Munoz (Spanish, b. 1945) "Untitled" abstract work in gray, 1988 Watercolor on paper Signed & dated in pencil to upper right Approx. 19.75" x 15.75" (framed), 11.75" x 9.475" (sheet sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Marked Rookwood #494B Art PotteryVase Marked Rookwood #494B Art Pottery, 4.75" x 7", Dated 1927, Blue/Green Glaze With Apple Blossom Decor, Artist Marked Edward G. Diers, Small Glaze Chip On Base Ring, Warren Taylor Collection, KansaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life LACE With CANDELABRA, Myra Schuetter, 1988MARGARETS PAISLEYS. Myra Schuetter (American, Indiana 20th Century). Still life watercolor, signed and dated by the artist, Myra Schuetter, 1988. Watercolor on paper. Professionally framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Storm on the Horizon", 1988, watercolor on paper, unsigned, dated en verso, 9 in. x 12 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Eve Godchaux Hirsch, New OrleansSee Sold Price
50 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman inUS$700(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-PrintUS$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$500