Sold2023Monumental 19th C. Italian - 68.75 x 51.75Italian Rabbet Size: 68.75 x 51.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 79.25 x 69.25 in. (99-188) (RL) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 19th c Italian giltwood and gesso frameMonumental Italian giltwood and gesso frame, 19th century, having molded acanthus cartouches and rinceaux borders, outside dimensions 89"h x 64"w x 5"d, inside dimensions 71"h x 46.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Italian Giltwood Frame 23" x 28"Italian, 19th century, having impressive three dimensional carving, loose pieces accompany lot. Overall 43 3/4" x 47 1/4", rabbet 23" x 28", molding 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Gilt Italian Pier MirrorLate 19th C, wood and gesso gilt frame, 85 x 51 Line Item # 01-0155See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental 19th C. Italian Gold Leaf FrameMonumental 19th C. Italian Gold Leaf Frame Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental 19th C. Italian Carved/Gilt FrameMonumental 19th C. Italian Carved/Gilt Frame Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 19th c. carved walnut pier mirror, 122"hMonumental 19th century Italian Renaissance Revival parcel gilt and incised, carved walnut, beveled glass pier mirror with tin lined planter box that features a life-like maiden's head surrounded by sSee Sold Price
Sold2018pair of monumental Italian majolica storage urnspair of monumental 19th c. Italian green majolica glazed terra cotta amphora urn form storage jars with decorative molded rims, double handles, scrolling frieze band and applied armorial crest surmounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 19C Antique Majolica Blackamoor SculpturesPair of monumental 19th Century antique Italian Majolica Blackamoor figures. Crafted of thick terracotta pottery with rich polychrome decoration and white glazes. Each statue fits into a pedestal decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental European 19th C. - 73.25 x 58 3/8Monumental European School 19th C. Frame. Rabbet Size: 73.25 x 58 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 90 x 74.25 x 6 in. (95-104) (OS) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental 19th C. Orientalist - 44.25 x 34.25Monumental American 1880's Orientalist Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 44.25 x 34.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 55 x 46 in. (95-52) (64) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020BX OF 8 FRAMED 19th c. ITALIAN W/C; 6-4.5" X 3.5" +BX OF 8 FRAMED 19th c. ITALIAN W/C; 6-4.5" X 3.5" + 2-2.25" X 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Inlaid column plinthLarge square marble inlaid column plinth, probably 19th century Italian. 16"h. x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024RELIGIOUS PAINTING, UNFRAMEDMadonna and Child, oil on canvas, unsigned, 19th c. Italian style. 24" x 20", relined, repaired tears, overall craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Decorative Architectural Pieces19th c Italian 12.5 x 11.5 each Normal aging, see photos for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Italian Monumental Marble Bust of MichelangeloAn Italian 19th century monumental carved marble bust depicting the Renaissance artist Michelangelo resting atop a turned granite plinth.See Sold Price
2023Monumental 19th C. American - 60 3/8 x 79 1/8Monumental 19th C. American Hudson River School Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 60 3/8 x 79 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 93 x 74.5 in. (02-16) (OS) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of ElSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Italian Ebonized Frame - 48.25 x 28 1/819th C. Italian Ebonized Frame. Rabbet Size: 48.25 x 28 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 58 x 38 in. (88-456) (Med) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental 19th C. Hudson River - 48.75 x 36 3/8Monumental 19th C. Hudson River School Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 48.75 x 36 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 63 x 51 in. (01-37) (OS) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental English 19th C Frame- 101.5 x 60.25Monumental English 19th C. Frame. Rabbet Size: 101.5 x 60.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 112 x 71.25 in. (93-71) (OS) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previoSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Italian Tabernacle Frame - 7 x 519th C. Italian Tabernacle Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 7 x 5 in. Sight Size: 6.5 x 4.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 9.5 in. (10-062 A) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame Collection from the GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Early 19th C. Italian Carved Beds 96"H x 77 5/8"L x 34 1/4"WPair of Early 19th C. Italian Carved Beds 96"H x 77 5/8"L x 34 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th C. Italian Carved Dresser 108"H x 51"L x 23 1/2"WEarly 19th C. Italian Carved Dresser 108"H x 51"L x 23 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved 19th C. Large Italian Frame - 66 x 27.5Exceptional Carved 19th C. Large Italian Frame with Wooden "Shadowbox" exterior. Rabbet Size: 66 x 27.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 84 x 45 x 6 in. (86-391) - We recommend looking into shipping quotes prSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$50,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental 19th C. Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Wall MirrorUS$50,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental 19th C. Christofle Figural Bronze & Baccarat Crystal CenterpieceUS$150,000
304 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$550(3 bids)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Large Gilt Tôle, Glass and Giltwood Hall Lantern from the Embassy of Italy, Washington, D.C.US$1,500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Gilt Tôle, Glass and Giltwood Hall Lanterns from the Embassy of Italy, Washington,US$2,000
1 day LeftJasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.US$360
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$240,000
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesA. Signorini 19th Century Italian School "The Grape Thieves" o/cUS$500