Sold2017Attr. Qiu Ying, Ming Monumental Painting, 21'Attributed to Qiu Ying, Ming Painter (Chinese, 1494-1552). "Palace Courtyard", gouache and ink on paper laid down on three wood panels, signed and sealed. Monumental exquisitely painted scene depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Monumental PaintingMonumental Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) "Crowded Garden Part II (1980)" Oil on Canvas. Titled, dated, sized and signed verso. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Size: 7' x 9'6" (84 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gary LangGary Lang (American, b. 1950), "Drury," acrylic on canvas, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Brian Gross Fine Art, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 27.25" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAINTING AFTER WATERHOUSE, 48" X 72"Monumental framed oil on canvas painting, "St. Cecilia," signed lower right Eric Reed, after the original by John William Waterhouse (English, 1849-1917), with some overall loss/ peeling to craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2020WENDELL CASTLE Monumental Painting Drawing. Gouache andWENDELL CASTLE Monumental Painting Drawing. Gouache and marker on paper. Signed and Dated 95. -- Dimensions: H: 89 inches: W: 69.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021GARY STEPHAN (B. 1942): "NATURAL LANGUAGE / THE1978; acrylic on canvas; signed, titled and dated verso; Provenance: Margo Leavin Gallery label; 80 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charcoal drawing by Gary Stephan, Orrin H RileyOriginal charcoal drawing by Gary Stephan, Provenance: Orrin H Riley storage unit.Framed later.////11" x 20" in a frame 12" x 22".///////(From Wiki):"Gary Stephan (born: Brooklyn, NY, 1942) is an artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental PaintingMichael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental Painting Oil on Canvas. "Summer Beach Scene". Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 66" x 54". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Stephan (American, B. 1942) Two Works.Gary Stephan (American, B. 1942) Two Works. '1990 I' and '1990 II', both color aquatints, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 19/25 and 13/25 Each: 36.5" x 29.75" Frame: 52" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Stephan (American, B. 1942) Two Works.Gary Stephan (American, B. 1942) Two Works. '1990 III' and '1990 IV', both color aquatints, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 19/25 and 10/25 Each: 40.5" x 29.75" Frame: 56" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Painting Oil on Canvas by Horst ZanderMonumental Painting Oil on Canvas by Horst Zander, Canadian (20th C). Signed on the Back & Dated 1968 w/ Gallery Details. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions:See Sold Price
5 days LeftCollective HudsonPaul Emile Berthon Monumental Painting on Canvas by the Forest of Fontainebleau Ca. Circa1897US$3,000