Sold2015Ottaviani, wall clockOttaviani, enamelled silver wall clock. 1960 ca.Ottaviani, orologio in argento smaltato. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: 18x25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO CON CATENA ETERNA MATIC AUTOMATICO| CLOCK WITHOrologio con catena Eterna Matic automatico con bilanciere a vista sul retro. Datario ore 6. Ottimo stato di conservazione, funzionante. Aautomatic Clock with Eterna Matic chain with a clock-barbell oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and porcelain clockGilded bronze clock decorated with celadon porcelain with Fo Dogs and flowers. China. 21x23x14cm approx Orologio in bronzo dorato decorato con porcellane celadon a cani di Fo e fiori. Cina. 21x23x14 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Table clock in bronze and marbleTable clock in finely chiselled gilt bronze and white marble. 19th century. 39x23x11cm approx. Orologio da tavolo in bronzo dorato finemente cesellato e marmo bianco. XIX secolo. 39x23x11 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO SOLARE CON BUSSOLA, RUSSIA XX SECOLOstruttura in ottone poggiante su basamento in legno, bussola nel centro. Con scatola d'epoca. Alt. cm 6, larg. cm 20, prof cm 22. Graffi e usure. AN ANTIQUE SOLAR CLOCK WITH COMPASS, RUSSIA 20th CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI for BOSELLI. Aluminium clock. MilanGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per BOSELLI. Orologio in alluminio verniciato. Milano. Anni '50. Mis. Prof. cm. 13 Diam. cm. 50 ca. Val. 700/900See Sold Price
Sold2021Aluminium, brass, wooden and glass clock. 20th cOrologio in alluminio, ottone, legno e vetro. XX secolo. Mis. Prof. cm. 9 Diam. cm. 41 ca. Val. 450/600See Sold Price
Sold2023LORENZO BURCHIELLARO 1933-2017 Orologio da parete - LORENZO BURCHIELLARO 1933-2017 Wall clockOrologio da parete anni '70 Metallo. Firmato. Difetti. 61,00 x 27,00 x 8,00 cm (1) - LORENZO BURCHIELLARO 1933-2017 Wall clock 1970s Metal. Signed. Defects. 24.02 x 10.63 x 3.15 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2015N. Du Pasquier, G. Sowden, table clockN. Du Pasquier, G. Sowden. Neos. Table clock. Pottery, plastic. Working. Lorenz prod. , 1985 ca Dimensions: 8" x 6,69". Neos. Orologio da tavolo in ceramica e plastica. Prod. Lorenz, 1985 ca. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artek, table clockOrologio Artek con etichetta in legno laminato Dimensioni: h 25 x 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2020Armbanduhr von Monvis aus den 60er JahrenGelbgold, gest. 585. Querovales Uhrengehäuse, Zifferblatt mit Stabindexen und Lanzenzeigern. Leicht verlaufendes Fischgrät-Armband mit Faltschließe. Mechanisches Werk mit Handaufzug. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giosetta Fioroni (Roma 1932)Cuore e orologio tecnica mista su tela, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Firmato in basso: Giosetta Fioroni_x000B__x000B_Heart and clock_x000B_Mixed media on canvas, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Signed in the lower partSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTIOrologio da parete. Alluminio, metallo smaltato. Produzione Boselli, anni '50. Firma della manifattura sul quadrante. cm 28x28x9 A WALL CLOCK BY G. PONTI Cfr.: U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti. L'arte si innamSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAETANO PESCEOrologio da parete. Resina, metallo smaltato, meccanica a batteria. Produzione Fish Design, Italia 2000 ca. Firma della manifattura. cm 29x29x5 A WALL CLOCK BY G. PESCE Condizioni molto buone. Lievi rSee Sold Price
Sold201718K GOLD AND ENAMELGroup of 3 18K yellow gold and enamel small pocket watches and a round case mounted in a brooch comprising a yellow gold and blue sky enamel pocket watch signed Monvis and mounted in a ribbon brooch.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. CHINESE ENAMELED JEWELED BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCKThe Item Video Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vwi8EavDDJ0 Monumental French Automaton Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock made for the Chinese market. Circa 1880s. Highly decorated in 24kt gold plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Cum Semi Precious Stones Table ClockA Gilt Bronze Cum Semi Precious Stones Table Clock. Length: 36.5cm Width: 30cm Height: 95cm 從文獻記載,西方鐘錶進入中See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Automaton Musical Jeweled Bracket ClockMonumental Chinese Autamaton Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock Highly decorated in 24kt gold plate has white porcelain dial with black painted Roman numerals a sweep second hand and colorful jeweled bezelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magnificent Palatial French Figural Bronze Clock SetMagnificent Palatial French Figural Bronze Clock Set - Clock height: 43.3 inches (110cm) / Candle holders: 42 inchesSee Sold Price
2023A MAGNIFICENT FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CLOCK SETAn imposing gilt bronze and CHAMPLEVE enamel clock set, attributed to F. BARBEDIENNE , Clock 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ornate and Beautiful Symphonion Musical Hall Clock, Made In Leipzig, Germany C.1895.An Ornate and Beautiful Symphonion Musical Hall Clock, Made In Leipzig, Germany C.1895. Approximate Dimensions : 60cm*38cm*205cmSee Sold Price
202219th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set19th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set with BALTHAZARD signed dial. Note: The table is NOT included! Clock: H 29" x 24" x 10", Candelabras: H 35" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Chinese gilt bronze clock music automatonA highly important Chinese gilt bronze fusee movement and bell music automation (33.75"H). automation play hourly and depict 8 immortal rotating around the crown. the lower part with rotating foreigneSee Sold Price
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCPackard Motor Car Company Neon Dealership Advertising ClockUS$225(4 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDelaware Lackawanna and Western RR Sessions Station ClockUS$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYD. J. Gale's Astronomical Calendar, wall clock, painted zinc dial, rosewood veneer case, withUS$750(9 bids)
6 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsDelaware Valley Chippendale tall case clockUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesAbraham Edwards (Ashby, Massachusetts) Cherry Wood Tall Case Clock, C. 1800, H 89", W 17", D 10"US$300