Sold2023MOPANI Stone Cat Puzzle BoxUnderside is signed MOPANI dated 1992. Sticker reads Made in - cut off but appears to origially have read Kenya. Puzzle box is cat shaped. Appears a stone material. Piece is curving striped detail. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Carved Pink Stone Cat in The box wRussian Carved Pink Stone Cat in The box w Gold&Ruby Eyes. 6.5cm by 6cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Anchor stone puzzles in original boxesThree Anchor stone puzzles in original boxes, together with a Sovereigns of England card game, in a slide lid walnut box, and an Embossed Balloon decoration in original box.See Sold Price
Sold20163- JAPAN DOG & CAT Windup w/ BOXESIncludes Jumping Dog, Jumping Poodel, and Puzzle Cat. All with BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand carved collectiblesHand carved figurine of a native with hand made burlap clothes, iron bird, carved boat, stone cat & kitten, onyx owls & hand made box, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CARVED STONE CAT FIGURECarved Pink Chalcedony Seated Persian Cat, set with gold mounted red cabochon jewel eyes, in a velvet lined fitted wooden box marked in Cyrillic letters "Emperatorskaya, St. Petersburg", figure: 3" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cat Eye Stone Chaozhu Necklace in Box39cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE "WITTINGTON AND HIS CAT" PUZZLELithograph image on wooden jigsaw puzzle pieces, in a wooden box with color lithograph decal on the sliding cover. 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Puzzle Box & Asian Carved BirdsThis lot includes a hand carved Chinese exotic wooden puzzle, approx 5" in diameter. Asian bird sculpture in jade type stone, approx 4.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Silver Ruby Cat BoxBox measures 3 11/16" x 2 1/4" x 1/2". Chain is 12 1/2" long. Set with rubies (some stones are missing) Has two compartments inside and a mirror. Weight - 234.8 grams.Gemstones havSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 4 Wooden & Stone Puzzles3 smaller puzzles feel like wooden pieces, large puzzle pieces feel like stone, all with wear, age, boxes have tears and damage, all puzzles may or may not be completeSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT STONE CARVED ASIAN DECOR INCLUDING 3¾" FOURBOX LOT STONE CARVED ASIAN DECOR INCLUDING 3¾" FOUR LAYERS GREEN STONE MAGIC PUZZLE BALL SPHERE AND APPLE WITH LEAVES.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sleeping Cat Hinged BoxSleeping Cat Hinged Box with red ribbon collar missing stones. Used condition, wear, stains. 2 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature Animal FigurinesIncludes set of (3) porcelain dolphins, (3) porcelain tigers, carved stone armadillo, wooden mice, brass deer, rabbit trinket box, cat shaker, ram, and more See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Ruccin Cat Figural Trinket Box. Original paint patina finish, green stone eyesUnique Ruccin Cat Figural Trinket Box. Original paint patina finish, green stone eyes. Size: 3 in. x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Ruccin Cat Figural Trinket BoxUnique Ruccin Cat Figural Trinket Box. Original paint patina finish, green stone eyes. Size: 3 in. x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Chain Necklaces28 inch box or puzzle chain, continuous no clasp, 36 inch chain with a unusual pendant shape, clasp is stamped 925, 18 inch chain with a milky color stone pendant unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE STERLING NECKLACESTHREE STERLING NECKLACES ~ POLISHED BOX CHAINS W/PEGASUS, MONOGRAMMED "A" W/CLEAR STONES (DIAMANTE), AND SLEEPING CAT PENDANTS. CHOKER, PRINCESS, AND MATINEE LENGTH CHAINS (ITALIAN MADE). 0.44 TROY OUSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Antique Bronze, Brass, and Glass Table ArticlesLot of 5 Antique Bronze, Brass, and Glass Table Articles Including Cat Motif Letter Holder, Stamp Box with Agate Stone Top, a Jeweled Ladies Powder Case/Box, Green Glass Perfume, and an Unusual TableSee Sold Price
Sold20216- AC GILBERT DEXTERITY PUZZLESLot of 6 AC Gilbert Dexterity Puzzles. Includs Ring Tail cat, Topsy Turvy, Ring A Peg, Hungry Pup, Radio Tube Truck, and Ball and Gear. All in great shape. With bottom of Box 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF ASSORTED TRAVELING TRINKETSItems include magic puzzle ball, two antique trinket boxes, miniature painting with easel by Kiki Kamp, incense holder, Chinese carved stone seals, pewter salt cellars, pewter shell.See Sold Price
Sold201615 VARIOUS COLLECTOR FROGS15 VARIOUS COLLECTOR FROGS - FROG PLAYING A VIOLIN CERAMIC MUSIC BOX - HAND CARVED STONE FROG - MADE IN KENYA - CERAMIC CAT SLEEPING ON A MUSHROOM - CARVED JADE FROG - FROG FEET ARE BROKEN OFF - BEATRSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Practical Architect Block Puzzle #18German. Circa 1900. Many pieces. Large four tired construction set containing hand carved stone building blocks. In its original box with instructions to build a cathedral or a meeting hall. It wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Small Diorama Room Box DollhousesGarden diorama has a glass dome over wood base containing a stone wall surrounded by plants and grass, animals include a Jacki Transue rabbit and cat, rabbit with illegible mark, tiny robin, 9"D, 7.5"See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_11Antique Thai Buddhist Items. Benefit from a major cleanup of my inventoryUS$100
3 days LeftBidhausStephen Webster Jewels Verne Sterling Silver Gemstone Two-Finger Ring 3012740...US$10
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsStephen Webster Superstud Baroque Sterling Silver Cat's Eye & Quartz RingUS$140
263 Lots AwayRiverside GalleriesPlatinum Setting wit 1.09ct Cat's Eye and 0.73ct Diamond Ladies RingUS$50
3 days LeftRiverside GalleriesPlatinum Setting with 2.77ct Cat's Eye Chrysoberyl and 1.32ct Diamond Ladies RingUS$50
4 days LeftRiverside GalleriesPlatinum Setting wit 1.09ct Cat's Eye and 0.73ct Diamond Ladies RingUS$50
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PAULS GIFTS EPP&CO Italian Green Stone Trinket BoxUS$40(4 bids)