Sold2021HANS ZATZKA (1859 - 1945): "FLOWERS OF THE ALPS"oil on canvas signed and titled verso 32 x 19 3/4 inches; 46 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Statue by Edouard Drouot (1859 - 1945) ”Two German shepherd dogs"Antique Bronze Statue by Edouard Drouot (1859 - 1945) ” Two German shepherd dogs” Beautiful and imposing sculpture group by Edouard Drouot (1859 - 1945), depicting two German shepherd dogs. The stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Drouot (French, 1859 - 1945) "Lutte Pour La Vie" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: "Lutte Pour La Vie" bronze sculpture by Edouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945). Sculpture depicts a man and a tiger doing battle; the tiger digs its claw into the man as he uses a log to protSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of: Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil onFollower of: Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil on canvas "Lady In Repose" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 9" x 14-1/2", frame measures 19" x 26-1/4". Shipping $165.00 (estimate $800See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Edouard Drouot, French (1859 - 1945)After: Edouard Drouot, French (1859 - 1945) Art Nouveau Porcelain Figurine "Standing Nymph" Signed on Obverse Side. Measures 28-1/4" H x 13' W. Condition: Has some restorations to the right arm, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Zatzka 1859 -1945 Figural Scene LithographHans (Ronsard) Zatzka (1859 - 1945). Lithograph titled "Fleeting Springtime". Depicts three young maidens in the forest collecting flowers. Bottom left states " Painted by Zatka". Taber Prang Art Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Floral still lHans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Floral still life on a draped table with a bird's nest and butterflies Oil on canvas 32 x 24 inches (81.3 x 61.0 cm) Signed and inscribed lower center on edge of tablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style Of Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque, Woman In Spring Blossoms, HStyle Of Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque, Woman In Spring Blossoms, H 12.75" W 8" | Signed lower right. Verso having impressed Scepter and KPM mark. Presented in a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTINGHANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a large floral arrangement with butterflies on a table, signed "H. Zatzka Fecit" on the right edge of the tablSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER HANS ZATZKA ORIGINAL OIL/CANVAS PORTRAIT OF WOMANZatzka, Hans Ronsard (Austrian/Italian, 1859 - 1945); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a loosely clothed reclining female beauty. done in expert detail. Signed in the lower right. CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Drouot Bronze NapoleonSigned Drouot. Edward Drouot (1859-1945). Approx. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EDOUARD DROUOT (FRENCH, 1859-1945), A PART GILDED BRONZE FIGURE 'PROMETHEUS AND THE EAGLE'AFTER EDOUARD DROUOT (FRENCH, 1859-1945), A PART GILDED BRONZE FIGURE 'PROMETHEUS AND THE EAGLE' EARLY 20TH CENTURY Patinated and gilded surface, signed to the cast, on marble plinth 66cm high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Art Nouveau Bronze Dancing MaidenCirca 1900, Edouard Drouot (France 1859-1945), an Art Nouveau bronze titled "Muse des Bois"(Muse of the Woods), modeled as a young maiden with flutes and a swirling dress, a fine and high quality sculSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Art Nouveau Bronze Dancing MaidenCirca 1900, Edouard Drouot (France 1859-1945), an art nouveau bronze titled "Muse des Bois" (Muse of the Woods), modeled as a young maiden with flutes and a swirling dress, a fine and high quality havSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDOUARD DROUOT (French 1859-1945) A SCULPTURE, "Indian on Horseback (on the War Path)," 1930s-1940sEDOUARD DROUOT (French 1859-1945) A SCULPTURE, "Indian on Horseback (on the War Path)," 1930s-1940s, painted and parcel gilt cast bronze, signed in bronze on the integral base, "E. Drouot." Height: 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Édouard Drouot - Sculpture of a WomanLot 59 Édouard Drouot French (1859 - 1945) Sculpture of a Woman bronze stamped on the base 34 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Gail SheehySee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS (RONSARD) ZATZKA (Austria/Italy, 1859-1945), Cupid carrying a basket of fruit., Oil on panel,HANS (RONSARD) ZATZKAAustria/Italy, 1859-1945Cupid carrying a basket of fruit. Signed lower right "H. Zatzka".Oil on panel, 14.5" x 6.75". Framed 20" x 13.5". Dimensions: Oil on panel, 14.5" x 6.75".See Sold Price
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas (1859-1945) Hans Zatzka Signed J Bernard PaintingUS$6,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Santa Fe Railway 1950's Poster for Navajo Land by Willard ElmsUS$600
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Santa Fe Railroad 1950's Poster for Land of Pueblos New MexicoUS$400
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 HUGE Illustrated London News Franco-Austrian WAR Italy Sardinia FranceUS$58(2 bids)
BonhamsMaggi Hambling (British, born 1945) Summer waves 4 1/2 x 5 1/4in (10.8 x 13.3cm)US$1,500(11 bids)
BonhamsCarlos Anesi (Argentinian, born 1945) White horse 35 1/2 x 51in (90 x 129.5cm)US$1,600(8 bids)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Early Morning in the Markets, Quimperlé (1883) Oil o€80,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Sheep in a Field Oil on canvas, 36 x 47cm (14¼ x 18&€25(3 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ATOMIC BOMB]. Photograph of Enola Gay and Bockscar, SIGNED by 11 crew members. 1945.US$300
Jun 08Auction WallstreetUnique Art Manufacturing Co. tin windup Pioneer TOY Makers 1945 Newark NJ Made in USAUS$150(3 bids)