Sold2019KYLIX A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a. C. MATERIA EKYLIX A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata; vernice nera lucente, coloritura arancio; modellata a tornio veloce Piccola kylix con orlo leggermente estroflSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLANA, ELEMENTI IN ORO E ARMILLA DATAZIONE: Medio eCOLLANA, ELEMENTI IN ORO E ARMILLADATAZIONE: Medio e Nuovo regno, VII-VI sec. a. C.MATERIA E TECNICA: faience egiziana, lamina d'oro sbalzataCollana in faience azzurra formata da nove scarabei con parSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C.GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata, vernice nera lucente, decorazione ad incisione, modellata a tornio veloce Grande olpe con bocchello troncSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLPE IN BUCCHEROOLPE IN BUCCHERO Tipo Rasmussen 1979, 3a DATAZIONE: VI sec. a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: bucchero nero lucidato a stecca, modellata a tornio veloce Olpe con piccola bocca circolare con orlo leggermente esSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Plays of Williams Shakespeare' 8 Volumes8 leather bound volumes of 'The plays of William Shakespeare' includes Volume I, II, III, IV, VI, VII, VIII, IX. Printed from the text of corrected copy left by the late George Stevens, Esq. C. and R.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Vol. 'The Complete Works of Thomas Carlyle'6 leatherbound volumes of 'The Complete Works Thomas Carlyle' includes 'Heroes & Hero Worship John Sterling', 'Oliver Cromwell' Vol. I-II, III; 'Frederick the Great' Vol. III-IV, V-VI, VII. John WanamSee Sold Price
Sold2019DEA MADRE DATAZIONE: V-IV millennio a. C. MATERIA EDEA MADRE DATAZIONE: V-IV millennio a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla depurata rossiccia, modellata a mano Idolo rappresentante una figura umana stilizzata con piccola testa con occhi traforati e nasoSee Sold Price
Sold202310 DC "V for Vendetta Comics" (1988)10 DC "V for Vendetta Comics" (Alan Moore and David Lloyd) Comics are in good condition. Please see photos for additional details. Set includes ( I., II., III., IV, IV, V., VI., VII., VIII., aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Antique Leather Bound Vols Works of John AdamsPublished Boston 1851 by Charles C. Little and James Brown. The partial set includes volume III, IV, V, VI, VII and VIII. Some wear the the binding but overall good condition. Sold from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARO IDOLO CIRCOLARE ANATOLICO DATAZIONE: IV-IIIRARO IDOLO CIRCOLARE ANATOLICO DATAZIONE: IV-III millennio a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla depurata rossiccia, modellata a mano Idolo di forma circolare sormontato da un semicerchio con due fori cheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stereo Cards in Book-Form Cases, c. 1910Stereo Cards in Book-Form Cases, c. 1910 Keystone, United States. 9 x 18 cm. "Tour of the World" Volumes I-II, III-IV, V-VI and VII-VIII, 398 cards from T-1 to T-400, cards T-65 and T-175 missing; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costa Rica Type IV C/S 4 Reales on Bolivia 4R NGC AG3Costa Rica Type IV C/S 4 Reales on Bolivia 4R NGC AG3See Sold Price
Sold2021Castaneda, Felipe, 1933-, Mujer triste, (1982), MexicoSculpture en bronze, IV/VII, signĂƒÂ©e et datĂƒÂ©e au cotĂƒÂ© F. Castaneda 1982 Bronze sculpture, IV/VII, signed and dated on the side F. Castaneda 1982 13 1/4" x 9" x 7 1/4" 33.65 x 22.86 x 18.41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castañeda - Dormida VestidaLot 25 Felipe Castañeda Mexican (b. 1933) Dormida Vestida (2000) bronze incised to base, editioned IV/VII 4 1/2 x 13 3/4 x 7 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keystone Stereoview Visual Library Collection [182228]12 of 14 volumes in this educational set in slipcovers. Keystone View Co. stereological library, visual education binders-I, II, III, IV, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII. Primary binders I, II. About 30 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felipe Castaneda (1933-* Mexican)Reclining figure, bronze with greenish-brown patina, signed, dated and numbered on the base: F. Castaneda 1994 IV/VII, 10'' H x 15'' W x 7'' D, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Estate, Palm Desert, CA, posSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Price, UntitledKen Price Untitled 1977lithograph in colors on Arjomari Arches 30 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'IV/VII Price '77' with blindstamp. This work is trial proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Chamberlain, Plates III, IV, V, VIIJohn Chamberlain Plates III, IV, V, VII (from the Flashback Suite) screenprint in colors on Arches image: 19.75 h × 15.25 w in (50 × 39 cm) sheet: 28 h × 20 w in (71 × 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Doulton Burslem Signed Ophelia VaseBritish, late 19th century, hand painted vase depicting Ophelia from the Shakespeare series, signed lower right of image "G. White", Royal Doulton stamp and titled "Ophelia/Act IV Scene VII/There, witSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Nagra Tape Desks and 2 Sound Mixers, c. 1960-70'2 Nagra Tape Desks and 2 Sound Mixers, c. 1960-70 1) Swiss tape recorder "Nagra IV-L", c. 1969, Kudelski, Switzerland, no. 1468902. Reel tape recorder for battery operation, tape speeds from 9,5 to 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Byzantine Silver Ring with Long Cross and Figures7th century AD. A silver ring with round bezel, engraved with two nimbate saints flanking a long Greek cross. Cf. Baldini Lippolis, I., L'Oreficeria nell'Impero di Costantinopoli tra IV e VII secolo,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. William IV pair giltwood mirrors19th c. William IV Pair giltwood round classical motif convex mirrors, 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. WM IV ROSEWOOD LIBRARY TABLE.Ca. 1830-35 William IV English rosewood two drawer library table, flat top with rounded corners, supported by carved and fluted columnar supports ending in rolled feet, 28.75”H x 54”W x 26See Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGordian I 'Africanus' Sestertius, Bronze (27 mm, 18,50 g) AD 238. Rome mint.€10
1 hr LeftJasper52The Rise and Fall of the Roman Empire 9 of 12 Volumes 1815 Leather Maps GibbonUS$1,100
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersWendingen: The Life-Work of the American Architect Frank Lloyd WrightUS$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)US$4,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery33pc Sevres Directoire Porcelain Dessert Service for 20 c. 1795US$10,000
19 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Continental snuff box of rectangular form, cover panel inset with a portrait enamel of George IV£3,500