Sold2020Moser Splendid Decanter & Cordial Glasses +Smaller Moser bottle measures 12 inches tall has damage to stopper, two champagne flutes measure 8.25 inches tall, six glasses measure 5 7/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSER Czechoslovakia "Splendid" Decanter & Holder:MOSER Czechoslovakia "Splendid" Decanter & Holder: Cut Glass Decanter with Gold Encrusted Neck is 14"T to Top of Cut Glass Stopper. Rare Matching Triangular Napkin or Letter Holder is 3 1/4"T, 4 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Moser Crystal Splendid Glass Gold DecanterMoser Crystal Splendid Gold Decanter, Used condition, 13 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Glass Crystal Gold Banded Splendid DecanterMoser crystal cut art glass bar decanter. Modeled in the Splendid pattern introduced in 1990. Decanter engraved with a gold encrusted band over a finely cut mini diamond quilt and oval thumbprint pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Moser Splendid Crystal Gold Encrusted GobletSigned Set of 4 Moser Crystal Cut Art Glass Bar Barware Brandy Goblets. Modeled in the "Splendid" pattern introduced in 1990. Bowls graced with a gold encrusted band over a finely cut mini diamond quiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teal Blue and Gilt Moser Crystal DecanterTeal blue and gilt crystal decanter for liquor, whiskey, brandy, or cognac. Identified as Moser. 20th century, European (likely Czechia / Czech Republic / Czechoslovakia). Teal blue crystal glass withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Bohemian Moser Decanter & Glass SetAntique 19th C Bohemian Moser Decanter & Glass Set. Decanter bottle with two sizes of glasses. Peridot color glass with gold decoration. Bottle measures 11.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024(9 Pc) Moser "Splendid" Glass Tumblers & PitcherDESCRIPTION: Six Moser "Splendid" pattern glass items, each decorated with diamond and oval motifs and a gilt rim featuring foliage motifs. Each marked with "Moser" on underside. (8) Tumblers. H: 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Kelsey Decanter & Lismore Brandy GlassesWaterford Crystal Decanter & Brandy Glasses. (1) Kelsey pattern decanter measures 13" tall. (2) Lismore pattern brandy glass measures 5 1/4" tall. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Vintage Moser Splendid Crystal GlassesBeautifully crafted vintage Moser Splendid Collection monogrammed glasses. Monogrammed with the letter "F". Designed in 1911, the Splendid collection is considered to be the magnum opus of Moser desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Liquor Bottle with Gold DecanterVintage Liquor Bottle with Gold Decanter Liquor Brandy glass Golden pattern LIQUER BOTTLE JEREZ SPAIN Size: Height 8 1/4 in. 4 X 2 3/4 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please letSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF SIX MOSER SPLENDID GOLD CHAMPAGNE GLASSESMeasures 6" H. All in excellent condition, minor gilt loss. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2023Moser glass decanter and liquor setAttributed to Moser decanter and liquor set- comprising a pair of slender decanters and 7 matching liquors. Decanters- 13"h Glass- 3 1/4" Provenance: Private collection- Rocky River, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moser Glass DecanterSigned Moser glass cut and etched decanter, 11 3/4" tall to top of stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Moser Glass DecantersMoser Glass Decanters. engraved cut glass gold gilt decanter set. Dimensions: 9.75 inches x 4.5 inches x 3 inches Condition : Very Good Expand photos to see additional details. For more information orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN MOSER GLASS DECANTER WITH STOPPERA 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN MOSER GLASS DECANTER WITH STOPPERH: 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Glass DecanterDESCRIPTION: A Moser glass decanter bottle with blue tinted hues and ornate gilt trims. Finished with a diamond formed gilt accented stopper and sterling engravable name plate. Marked: "Moser" underneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Glass Decanter with 2 Mugs, [2] Italian Decorated Vases Group LotMoser Glass Decanter with 2 Mugs, [2] Italian Decorated Vases Group Lot. size: x2 glass 2h 2w pour 8h 3.75w gold 9.25h 3w red 11.25h 2.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Gilt Moser Glass DecanterBeautiful Gilt Moser Glass Decanter. Measures - 13 1/2" High x 4 1/4" wide. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Moser Glass Decanter & Vasevase stamped Moser on underside, decanter not marked, both have some gold paint wear here and there, vase looks like flowers are wheel cutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bischoff Venetian Silver Overlay Glass Brandy DecanterDESCRIPTION: A Bischoff Venetian glass brandy decanter. Features a rich emerald green hue embellished with ornate silver overlay in a floral motif. Includes original box and packaging. Numbered: "1225See Sold Price
Sold2015Moser Glass Decanter Oilve Green with Wildberriesolive green in color, enameled wildberries, size 12.25 in. h., 4 .5 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Brandy Decanter with 5 Sifters Floral DecItalian Glass Brandy Decanter with 5 Sifters Floral Decorated. Size: (pour 15h 4.25w), (x5 cups 3.25h 2.25w)See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Thirteen (13) Moser "Royal" Crystal BrandySet of Thirteen (13) Moser "Royal" Crystal Brandy Glasses in Original Boxes. Each glass is stickered with original company tag. Good condition. Measures 9-1/8" H. Shipping $58.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Moser Czech Cut Crystal Highball Glass Goblets in Gold Splendid SignedUS$300
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Water Goblets Gold Splendid SignedUS$1,800
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMoser Czech Cut Crystal Glass 9 inch Pitcher in Gold Splendid SignedUS$800
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Glass Martini Tall Sherbet Goblets Gold SplendidUS$1,600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 4 Versace Medusa Gold and Platinum Crystal Brandy GobletsUS$180(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 4 Versace Medusa Crystal Brandy Goblets with Pear Platinum InlayUS$160(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions9-Piece Crystal Glass Drinking Cocktail Set with Gold Rims Pitcher, Liquor Decanter, 7 GlassesUS$100