Sold2021Moses W. Field & Co Wholesale Grocers advertisingMoses W. Field & Co Wholesale Grocers advertising envelope with Washington 3 cent stampSee Sold Price
Sold20172-ADVERTISING STONEWARE ROLLING PINSBoth about 14", one is W. R. Field's Grocer, and the other is Rhodes-Burford House Furnishing Co.. Both have light wear. Nice banded colors and advertising. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.B.C. POCKET MIRRORALLEN BROTHERS CO OMAHA WHOLESALE GROCERS CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2020Canada Advertising Stamp Covers 19Canada advertising stamp covers. This collection contains 4 covers. Included are 1- Edward Adams & Co. Wholesale Grocers, London, Ontario. The stamps are one 1 cent Victoria small queen, and one 2 cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.A. McCabe Druggist's Advertising Stoneware JugDruggist's Advertising Stoneware Jug. Cobalt decorated and stenciled R.A. McCabe & Co. Wholesale Druggists, Wheeling W.Va. 11.75"H x 7.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware Advertising Jug, Peoria Pottery w/Albany slip, impressed Hess & Co. Wholesale Druggists,Stoneware Advertising Jug, Peoria Pottery w/Albany slip, impressed Hess & Co. Wholesale Druggists, Chicago, ILL, Peoria Pottery on verso & base, Exc cond, 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stoneware Jar, Wm. Haslage & Co. Grocers & Tea DealersStoneware Advertising Jar, Marked "Wm. Haslage & Co. Grocers & Tea Dealers, No. 18 Diamon, Pittsburgh PA". 9.75"H x 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold20161905 Shultz Belting Co. Advertising CalendarLithographic calendar featuring a young lady draped in a silk wrap. There are some stains along one side and a minor blemish in the blue field near the "S" in Shultz. (Good - Very Good). 17-1/4"W. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021DX GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOODSST. Sign is Maker Marked Reliance Advertising Co. An outstanding example of this sign from DX Gasoline & Motor Oils. Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field and is most likely New OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Embossed Tin Red Goose Shoes Advertising Sign.This sign is framed without glass and was made by W. F. Robertson Steel & Iron Co. The field is in very good condition with very strong colors. There are some minor rubs to the edge. Condition: (NearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Cone Top Beer Cans, Nice group of seven 12oz cans including:"B B Special Export Beer, PackagedSeven Cone Top Beer CansNice group of seven 12oz cans including:"B B Special Export Beer, Packaged for The Bert McDowell Co. Wholesale Grocers by Rainier Brewing Company, Inc., San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Granada, Colorado Pictorial Corner Ad Cover, Territorial [155259]Fantastic corner ad cover for Chick, Browne & Co., Wholesale Grocers and Commission Merchants in Granada, Colorado, along the AT& Santa Fe Railroad. Granada, Col. postmark. Reverse is full face vignetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Loverin & Browne Chicago Grocer's TinAntique Loverin & Browne Chicago Grocer's Tin. Marked Loverin & Browne Co. Wholesale Grocers Chicago. Approximately 8.75H x 7.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold3 Loverin & Browne Embossed Canister Tins3 Loverin & Browne Embossed Canister Tins- Baking Powder Tin Canisters measuring 9 1/2" and 2 at 7 1/2" tall as pictured. Only the largest has the name Loverin & Browne Co. Wholesale Grocers. Please aSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Arthur W. Pope & Co. Advertising ThermometerAn Arthur W. Pope & Co. Advertising Thermometer Late 19th Century Height 21 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual vintage advertising clipboardUnusual vintage advertising clipboard. Chas. W. Shonk Co. Advertising Signs & Trays. Beautiful colors. Wood clipboard. Tin adverting. Great quality & detail. 11 x 6 ¼ inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016W.C. FIELD VENTRILOQUIST DOLLW.C. FIELD, EEGEE CO. DOLL. MISSING FINGER TIPS OF RIGHT HANDSee Sold Price
Sold2017HIRAM W DAVIS BUGGY CO. ADVERTISING MIRRORVintage advertising mirror. Has some loss. Frame has significant wear. 28"x18" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.1915 Bulldog John W. Merriam SEGARS Paperweight[Cigars, Tobacciana] Circa 1915 Figural Bulldog John W. Merriam Co. SEGARS Advertising Paperweight. Measures 1.75 x 3 x 1.5 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024HONEST LONG CUT TOBACCO W. DUKE, SONS & CO. LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTERHONEST LONG CUT TOBACCO W. DUKE, SONS & CO. LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTERLate 19th century, by Knapp & Co. Young lady in summer dress holding a sign that reads "Honest Long-Cut Tobacco", with "HonestSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLUMBUS BUGGY CO ADVERTISING LITHO w/ FRAMEExcellent original litho poster for Columbus Buggy Co. Pictures shows Christopher Columbus giving the King and Queen of Spain a Columbus Buggy. All original with great colors. Few light creases and daSee Sold Price
Sold20161890s A&P TEA CO. ADVERTISING POSTER w/ CHILDWonderful advertising litho from 1890s for Atlantic & pacific Tea Co. "Easter Morning" Beautiful child in night dress holding shoe. Wonderful colors. Poster has excellent advertising and graphics forSee Sold Price
Sold20161890s A&P TEA CO. ADVERTISING POSTER w/ CHILDWonderful advertising litho from 1890s for Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. "Playing Grandmother" Beautiful child dressed as Grandmother in rocker knitting. WonderfulSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Liberty Oil Co. Lib-Penn 32" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Independent Thunderbird LogoUS$900(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGermania Brewing Co. Lager Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Buffalo New YorkUS$7,000(8 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHudepohl Brew'G Co. Cincinnati Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner SignUS$3,600(4 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsThe Gambrinus Brewing Co. Quality Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Columbus OhioUS$6,000(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsYahoo! Mountain Dew "It'll Tickle Yore innards!" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ HillbillyUS$150(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Fountain Service DS Porcelain Die Cut Sign w/ BracketUS$1,200(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUnique Abraham Lincoln Portrait SS Porcelain Sign Beaver Falls Enameling Co.US$350(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Quality Farm Equipment Vertical 6' DS Porcelain Sign w/ 4 Legged Deer LogoUS$650(4 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Jubilee Vertical SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Crest LogoUS$175(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Phoenix Pure Paint SS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American GraphicUS$1,300(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Walter & Co Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign Eau Claire WisconsinUS$1,900(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRichmond Stove Co. Stoves & Ranges Curved SS Porcelain SignUS$475(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsSweet Heart "An Exceptionally Good" Flour Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo Coffeyville KansasUS$125(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Myers Pumps Hay Tools 10' Framed Canvas Advertising Banner Sign Ashland OhioUS$100(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsSunoco Mercury Made Motor Oil "Get More Power" Framed Cloth Banner Sign w/ Early AutomobileUS$175(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUniversal Batteries Auto Radio Farm Light SS Tin Sign w/ Heart LogoUS$50(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsStudebaker Authorized Service 42" DS Porcelain Sign w/ RingUS$125(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame & ArmUS$800(2 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Caterpillar Interstate John Deere Tractor and Equipment Co Porcelain Sign w/ Crawler TractorUS$500(6 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGilmore Lion Head Motor Oil "Monarch of Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$50(2 bids)