Sold2021MOTERO Signed Mixed Media Seaside VillageMOTERO Signed Mixed Media Seaside Village, signature to lower right read ‘MORETO’, subject a row boat sitting on land in a seaside village, piece has textured surface, frame measures 26 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romoff? Signed Mixed Media Village SceneSigned Lower Right. From a NYC collection. - Dimensions: 59.5" x 57.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele Fortin; Canadian Mixed Media - Village Road SignedMarc-Aurele Fortin(1888-1970); 20thC. Canadian mixed media on paper. Village Road. Signed lower right and inscribed with initials; 13in. X 16.75in.(image), 21.5in. x 25.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017R. Jacobson, Country Village, Mixed Media, SignedRose Jacobson, American, 1891-1987, Country Village, mixed media, signed lower left. (JKIE7224) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:Sight: 18 x 23 Framed: 24 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Mixed Media Village Scene, Signed, FramedMid-Century Modern Mixed Media Village Scene, Signed, Framed. size: 9.5 x 13, 13.75 x 17.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duaiv Seaside Village LithographDuaiv-Seaside Village Medium: Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Paco GorospePaco Gorospe (Philipino, 1939-2002), Fishing Village, mixed media on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 34.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay ( 1935 - 2012 Israel ) "Outdoor Seaside Café" LithographItzchak Tarkay ( 1935 - 2012 Israel ) Mixed Media Lithograph Signed "Outdoor Seaside Café" Frame Size 30" H x 26" L Art 20.25" H x 15.75' L Out of a New York City Estate Itzchak Tarkay (1935 �See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH CAMEAU Signed Mixed Media on BoardJOSEPH CAMEAU Signed Mixed Media on Board, signature to lower right reads ‘J. CAMEAU’, subject a Haitian village scene with women wearing brightly colored dresses while carrying baskets on their hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media, Sam FischerSam Fischer (American, b. 1921), "Island Village," 1965, mixed media on board, signed and dated (twice) lower right and verso, titled verso, gallery label (Austin Gallery, Santa Barbara, CA) affixed vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Simon Karczmar Mixed Media Man with LanternItem/Description: Signed mixed media watercolor and pastel by Polish artist, Simon Natan Karczmar ( 1903 -1982). Depicts night scene in village, man walking with lantern. Beautiful hues, dreamy. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH, 1858-1941).Mixed media on paper. Village Scene. Signed lower left. Hammer Galleries stamp verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21" high x 29.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Santi; 20thC. Italian Mixed Media SignedMixed media on paper, Village Scene. Signed l.r. G. Santi; 10in. X 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roland Palanquet (Haitian, 20th c.) Village SceneRoland Palanquet (Haitian, 20th c.) Village Scene, mixed media painting on board, signed. Size: 20" x 15", 50 x 39 cm (board); 21" x 17" 54 x 43 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Montell, French Seaside Village 2, ScreenprintArtist: Pierre Montell, French Title: French Seaside Village 2 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1/250 Image Size: 17.5 x 24 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88See Sold Price
Sold2023Taji. Village Hotel.Taji. Village Hotel. 2010. Signed and dated. Mixed media on board. Excellent condition. 8.5"w x 7"h. Provenance: The Elinor Horwitz Collection. Est. $50-100. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Margot Ferra (French, 20th Century)Margot Ferra (French, 20th Century) Coastal Scene with Village, Oil and mixed media collage on masonite, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 27 1/2 x W: 21 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY ARTISTUntitled ( village seaside view.) Mix media on board canvas, illegible signed lower right. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 36.5", Sight H 23.25" x W 29.75" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Butch Skynear "Brown-Tailed Spirit VillageButch Skynear "Brown-Tailed Spirit Village (Prescott, Arizona)", mixed media on silver foil. Signed and titled on verso. Sight: 59"H x 59"W; Frame: 60.25"H x 60.25"W. Butch Skynear (Finnish, 20th CentSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Mixed Media Dimensional Wall Sculpture. Signed. 2006US$100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRafi Ger "Gilded Soak: Mickey in the Golden Hot Tub" Signed Mixed MediaUS$950
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDaniel Kime ‘Chromatic II’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 9x38US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023US$450
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Love is in The Air', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNakisa Seika ‘Autumn Hollow’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 38x50US$2,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryK. Paul ‘Floral Collage II’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 24x24US$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryK. Paul ‘Floral Collage I’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 24x24US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The King', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024US$500