Sold2023Black Forest, Jewelry chest with mountain goatsBlack Forest Jewelry chest with mountain goats Switzerland or Germany, c. 1890carved wood, walnut 22.5 h x 13 w x 11.5 d in (57 x 33 x 29 cm) Chest features a flip-top and two doors concealingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small ALDO TURA bar Serving Cart. Goat skin and brass.Small ALDO TURA bar Serving Cart. Goat skin and brass. Diminutive Size. Labeled. -- Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN GUERE HORN MASK.Liberia, late 19th-early 20th century. Wooden mask covered with cloth, clay and goat horns. 22"h. 13"w. including base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Mother with 2 children, signed and dated 43 middle left, mixed media on paper. 22" H X 13" W (30" X 21"). (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Diminutive Cherry 4 Drawer Chest by Ethan Allen with Carrying HandlesDiminutive Cherry 4 Drawer Chest by Ethan Allen with Carrying Handles . 21" W 13" D 22" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Music Childs ChairHand carved inlaid black forest music box chair. Painted scene depicting mountain goats / kids. 20th C.27" H x 13.5" W x 11" D. Seat Height - 14"Property from a Litchfield CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldBill Graham, Concert posters, fourBill Graham Concert posters, four 22.5 h × 13.375 w in (57 × 34 cm) 21 h × 14 w in (53 × 36 cm) 21 h × 14 w in (53 × 36 cm) BG 53 Wes Wilson, Otis Rush, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glass Lift Top Display Table VitrineA glass and wood vitrine side table, nicely lined and on casters. 22.5" h x 13"d x 21"w Condition vg/gSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Bronze of Nobility19th century French sculpture, silver and bronze, depicting a king mounted on horseback, marble plinth, 22" h x 13 1/2" w x 6". Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Country Market Scene - Oil on BoardOil on board painting depicting a country market scene; signed illegibly lower right "K. Stuhfmiller" (?). [Art: 13" H x 22" W; Frame: 21" H x 30" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BRONZE CENSER AND TEAKWOOD STANDLarge Chinese bronze censer with dragon surmounts, raised relief crane decorated body, and eagle mounted open work cover, resting on marble top carved teakwood stand; censer 22"H 13"W stand 36"H 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLES(pair) Louis XVI style walnut bedside tables, 20th c., rectangular top, over single drawer, open medial shelf, foliate motifs above fluted tapered legs, approx 22.5"h, 21.5"w, 13.75"d Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Louis XV style cartel clock19th century Louis XV style cartel clock, the asymmetrical foliate gilt metal body embracing the gold faced clock mounted with individual porcelain Roman numerals and pierced metal hands, 22"h x 13"w.See Sold Price
2019Painting, European SchoolEuropean School (19th century), Profile of a 17th Century Gentleman Draped in Red, oil on panel, unsigned, panel: 22.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK R. CREVIER, (AMERICAN, 1910-1987), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1974, H 13.75", W 21.75",FRANK R. CREVIER, (AMERICAN, 1910-1987), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1974, H 13.75", W 21.75", STELLARIS Signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed under glass H 22.75", W 32.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist School, verdigris sheet metal sculptureBrutalist School, verdigris sheet metal sculpture, Brutalist School (Mid/Late 20th c.), Standing Figure, crumpled and molded copper, mounted on wooden plinth, no visible signature, 22.25"h x 13"w x 7.See Sold Price
Sold20242 IRON GARDEN PLANTERSPAINTED FINISH, IRON GARDEN PLANTERS. RUST, PAINT LOSS. 22" x 12" x 13" H & 13" W x 8" D x 21" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre Jules Mene, (France, 1810-79) Bronze Sculpture, "Goat", H 21" W 7.25" L 12"After Pierre Jules Mene, (France, 1810-79) Bronze Sculpture, "Goat", H 21" W 7.25" L 12" | Signed on the base. Dark black patina. Mounted on onyx. Good, detailed casting. Premiere animalier sculptor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Directoire style bronze mounted mirrorDirectoire style bronze mounted mirror, Early 20th c., with brass trim and giltwood beading, 22.75"h x 13"w (glass), 28"h x 17.25"w (overall) Provenance: The Estate of Lilo De La Passardiere, 40 CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Black Forest Hones Cuckoo Clock, late 20th c. H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., D.- 7 1/4 in.German Black Forest Hones Cuckoo Clock, late 20th c., of chalet form with wood shingles, a cuckoo door, four dancing couples a waterwheel and a pair of bucking mountain goats, complete with weights anSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE PUTTI CHENETS(pair) French Louis XV style bronze andirons/ chenets, 19th c., having rocaille foliate frame, centering putti in drapery, rising on shaped iron support, approx 21"h, 13.5"w, 22.75"d **Provenance: A pSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARROLL THAYER BERRY (U.S., 1886-1978).Pair of wood blocks. One titled "Lobster Man in Maine". Signed to lower right. From a Queens, NY collection. Dimensions: 12" h x 13.75" w; Frame: 21" h x 22" w. 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMETHYST GEOLOGICAL SPECIMEN ON ACRYLIC BASELarge Amethyst geological specimen, mounted on an acrylic base, approx 14"h, 13.5"w, 4"d, 21.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO "PORTRAIT OF OLGA" OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991). "Retrato de Olga" lithograph, signed in plate lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.75" x W 22" (Sight) H 21.75" x W 13.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. FraSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ships porthole window, brass, mounted on wood frame, reverse ptg.US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Large Marwal Table Top or Floor Ram Mountain Goat Gazelle Statue Sculpture; Vintage LargeUS$170
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty LoanUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAntonio Navarro ‘Coastline’ Framed Mixed Media Seascape Abstract – 30x13.5US$250
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of threeUS$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAgenore Fabbri (Italian, 1911-1998) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Horse And Horseman", H 8.5" WUS$300