Sold2017DAUM et MAJORELLE Vase de forme boule en verreDAUM et MAJORELLEVase de forme boule en verre marmoréen orangé nuancé, inclusions de paillettes, soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé martelé à motifs rayonnants, piètement circulaire32 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BOUCHER (1850 - 1934) & ÉMILE MULLER (1823 - 1889)ALFRED BOUCHER (1850 - 1934) & ÉMILE MULLER (1823 - 1889) Femme nue dans les feuillages Sculpture en grès, personnage en grès naturel, émaux mats ocre, fond émaillé beige, rosé eSee Sold Price
Sold2021MULLER Freres Luneville desk lamp cleared with acid ArtMULLER Freres Luneville desk lamp cleared with Art Deco acidPeriod: XXth - 20th centurySizes: H=285mm D=180mmWeight (K): 1,4kgAuthor / artist: MULLER FRERESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muller Freres Luneville Art Deco Gilt Bronze ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Muller Freres Luneville Art Deco chandelier with ornate gilt bronze frame, six frosted glass panel shades, surrounding a central dome glass shade with floral motifs. Each glass shade withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muller Freres - Etched Glass & Chrome LuminarieMuller Freres Etched Glass & Chrome Luminarie, signed Muller Freres Luneville Dimensions: 16.25" H x 19.75" W Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2021Muller Frères, Lunéville, 'La Danse'Muller Frères, Lunéville, 'La Danse' vase, 1930s, H. 20.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, brown, with alkali-blue and black, streaky, warped powder inclusions. Intercalaire decor with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Muller Freres glass and wrought iron chandelierSecond-quarter 20th Century; Luneville, France Signed: Muller Freres Luneville The six-light chandelier with upper gallery of mica panels atop a mottled white, pink, and purple frosted glass bowl enSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Muller Freres art glass chandelierSecond-quarter 20th Century; Luneville, France Signed: Muller Freres Luneville The six-light chandelier with a mottled purple and orange frosted glass bowl mounted with gilt-brass filigree arms termSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figrual Art Deco LamFigrual Art Deco Lamp in Peacock Shape, 1st h. 20th c., signed 'Muller Frères Luneville', cast iron and polychrome balloon glass, on black marble base, functionality tested, 42 x 78 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY CAMEO GLASS LAMP SIGNED MULLER.Second half 20th century. Rose colored glass with red, yellow and amber overlay and carved rose decoration. Signed "Muller Freres, Luneville." 20"h. Shade is 7.5"h. 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015'Anemones' table light, c1925Muller Freres, Luneville. 'Anemones' table light, c1925. H. 33 cm. Cased glass, milky opalescent, clear, ruby and deep purple. Yellow powder inclusions. Multiply etched pattern with anemones. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉDUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉ Plaque murale en verre, à décor de guerriers stylisés dans un paysage désertique, signée "Dubé Fontana Arte" et caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muller Freres (attrib.) "Paysage vosges" lampMuller Freres (attrib.) "Paysage vosges" lamp, c. 1930, Luneville, France, polychrome cameo glass domed shade and vasiform base, bronze support wired with two candelabra sockets, signed along shade riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
Sold2018MULLER FRERES Large vase with hunting sceneMULLER FRERES Large vase with boar hunting scene, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched cameo glass Signed Muller Frès Lunéville in cameo 10 3/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN HUYEN (1915-1984)Quatre poissons dans les fonds marins - 1953Laque et coquille d'oeuf sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 47 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASEUS$475(5 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesLivre ancien OEUVRES DU COMTE ANTOINE HAMILTON [WORKS OF COUNT ANTOINE HAMILTON] by Chez A. Belin,US$10
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les BaigneursUS$250
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES OVERLAY CAMEO GLASS SCENIC LANDSCAPE VASEUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOdalisque Les Freres Neurdein Vintage Sunbathing Fashion ChicUS$1
3 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000