Sold2018Bruno Munari, Quadrat PrintBruno Munari, "De Kwadraat-Bladen" (The Quadrat-Prints, Le feuilles-Cadrat - Die Quadrat-Blatter), de Jong and Co., Hilversum, Holland, 1953. An unreadable quadrat-print by Bruno Munari, complete withSee Sold Price
Sold2020MUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - TheMUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - The Quadrat-Prints - Le feuilles-Cadrat - Die Quadrat-Blatter (Libro illeggibile bianco e rosso). Hilversum: De Jong & Co., 1953. A copy in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari Screen Print Hand Signed 1984Printed in Italy by Lucini, Bruno Munari, titled - Theoretical reconstruction of an imaginary projection 1984 - Edition Danese, Milano. Hand Printed in 1985. Approx. size 27.5 inches tall x 19.75 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari Screen Print Hand Signed 1955Printed in Italy by Lucini, Bruno Munari, titled - Negative-Positive 1955 - Edition Danese, Milano. Hand Printed in 1984. Approx. size 27.5 inches tall x 19.75 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967, Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998), "The Unreadable Book", Museum of Modern Art, No. 751 of 2000 copies, softcover in laminated wraps, 8.75"squSee Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MUNARI Bruno, Senza titoloSenza titolo 1950 tempera on cardboard cm. 18 x 18 Certificate of the son Alberto Munari Signed, dated "Munari, 950" (lower centre)See Sold Price
Sold2020MUNARI Bruno, Senza titoloSenza titolo, 1991, collage on cardboard, cm. 20 x 20, Certificate of the son Alberto Munari, , , Signed, dated "Munari, 91" (lower centre)See Sold Price
Sold2018Diter Rot, Quadrat PrintDiter Roth, "Quadrat Print", de Jong and Co., Hilversum, Holland, 1962. Containing loose sheets printed on both sides, complete with a text introduction and cardboard envelope. 10 in x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoLe macchine di Munari Torino, Einaudi, 1942. Ritratto fotografico dell'autore in bianco e nero, 15 illustrazioni a piena pagina, carte leggermente ingiallite e allentate, legatura editoriale in cartonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoMai contenti Milano, Mondadori, s.d. ma c.ca 1945. In 2°. Con illustrazioni a colori, brunitura leggera, copertina editoriale illustrata a colori al piatto anteriore, brunitura e lieve strappo. NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoIl laboratorio per bambini a Faenza al museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche. Bologna, Zanichelli, 1981. Numerose illustrazioni a colori ed in bianco e nero, copertina editoriale. § Uno spettacolo diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Les fourchettes de MunariMunari Bruno, Les fourchettes de Munari - The Munari's Forks - Le forchette di Munari. La Giostra, 1958 Prima edizione. In 8° stretto (210x172 mm). Pagine [68]. 2 illustrazioni fotograficheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Supplemento al dizionario italianoMunari Bruno, Supplemento al dizionario italiano. Torino, © Bruno Munari (finito di stampare il 30 luglio 1958 presso "Rotocalco Dagnino") Edizione originale. In 16° (105x150 mm). Pagine 74See Sold Price
Sold2018'Cipro' '2054A' ashtray, 1974Munari, Bruno, H. 3,5 x 14 x 6,5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Pressure welded natural aluminium, stainless steel. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965, H. 70 x 42 x 42 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet metal, chrome plated. Marked: paper sticker with designer, manufacturer and product information.,See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadariBRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadari della serie 'Bali'. Ottone, fodera di plastica. Cm 30 x 30 x 30. A set of three 'Bali' series hanging lamps. Brass, plastic. 11.8 (h) x 11.8 x 11.8inches. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO MUNARI1995 Collage on cardboard 29,5 x 29,5 cm Signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse This work is in the process of being registered in the Associazione Bruno Munari headed by Prof. Alberto Munari PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno MunariTre lampade a sospensione mod. Bali Ottone, alluminio laccato, materiale plastico. Prod. Danese, 1958 h variabile, cm 30x30 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento doSee Sold Price
2018Bruno Munari (1907-1998) Ricostruzione teorica di unTecnica mista su carta, cm. 67,5x68 Firma, data e titolo in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Munari, Danese, Mailand, Haengeleuchte EsagonaleEntwurf 1959, Sechseckige Leuchte aus 24 eloxierten Aluminiumlammellen, zusammenfaltbar. 25 x 46 x 54 cm. Bezeichnet Brevetato Danese Milano., Literature: C.Lichtenstein u. W. Haeberli, Die Luft sichtSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, Two 'Moluccas e Hainan' - '2042A' ink pads, 1961/65€200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDie Impressionisten 1909. Pissarro, Renoir, Cezanne, Morisot etchings.US$2,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMunch, Schiefler. Graphic Work 1907. With 2 original drypoints by Munch. One of 30 copies.US$5,000