Sold2016Murano Saturno Sculpture Attr. Lino TagliapietraAttributed to Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934-), circa 1990s. A cased glass Murano "Saturno" glass sculpture, having a red, spherical center, with a clear blown glass bowl form top with a red ring. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Saterno Blown Glass SculptureLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Saturno, glass sculpture, for Effetre Murano Glass, signed. Apprx 19.5"W x 7.5"D. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Lino Tagliapietra Venetian Glass SculptureHand blown Murano studio art glass sculpture by artist Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, born 1934). Titled "Saturno," inspired by the ringed planet Saturn. Cased amethyst glass sphere body with pierced cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA/EFFETRE GLASS SCULPTURE 1987LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN, B. 1934)/EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL GLASS SCULPTURE, 1987, #24/100, DIA 24", 'SATURNO':A hand blown Murano glass sculptural charger, or disc, internally decorated with a white sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINO TAGLIAPIETRA FOR EFFETRE MURANO DISC CHARGEROriginal Murano glass oversized charger or disc sculpture, designed by Lino Tagliapietra and Marina Angelin for Effetre International, c. 1980's. Hand-opened glass with colorful canes and cobalt rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lino Tagliapietra Effetre Murano Glass Egg Sculpture 1987 Italy #17/100Vintage Lino Tagliapietra Effetre Murano Glass Egg Sculpture 1987 Italy #17/100See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra La Murrina Murano Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: A La Murrina murano glass "Saturno" center bowl features rounded edges with a concave center, garnished with white and pink decorations. The edge marked "La Murrina". CIRCA: Mid to Late 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Egg Sculpture Signed OggettiThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lino TagliapietraTitle: Murano Glass EggMedium: GlassSize: 8" tall x 5"SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti MuranoVintage Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti Murano Art Glass Egg Sculpture. Effetre International Vetri Murano Egg. Measures - 8" high x 6 1/4" diameter. Dated 1982. #26/100.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA FOR EFFETRE SATURNO TORCHIERESpectacular Postmodern "Saturno" floor lamp in Venini Murano blown glass and black enameled metal, designed by Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International. Circa 1980's. Dimensions: H 76.5" x W 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Tall Spiral Glass Sculpture(Italian, b. 1934) with gold leaf, Murano, signed and dated underside "Lino Tagliapietra/2001/H" 27"h Provenance: Property from a Short Hills, NJ, and San Francisco, CA, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Eggs1982for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'Li...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Eggs 1982 for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra F3I Murano', 'Lino Tagliapietra / F3I Murano / 7/100 1982', 'Lino Tagliapietra / F3I MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Tagliapietra murano glass vessel, 30"hLino Tagliapiertra (b. 1934), murano art glass vessel, executed in cobalt, black, and white glass cased in clear, in the form of a teardrop with a thin neck, signed 'Studio Tagliapietra,' 30"h x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom.Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx.9 3/4" height x 6 1/2" diameter. Overall good condition. JD/B13/CB:ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass ChargerLino Tagliapietra, Italy/America (Born 1934). Murano glass charger signed 'Lino Tag' on verso and marked F31 Murano 37/100. Measures 16.5"W. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984See Sold Price
Sold2023LINO TAGLIAPIETRA MURANO GLASS VASE, DATED 1987Ribbed glass, probably studio made. Signed and dated 1987 underneath. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 8.75" Condition: A few intrinsic blemishes in the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) Haystack vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) (b. 1934) Demonstration vase, Haystack Mountain School of Crafts, Deer Isle, ME, ca. 2000 Blown glass Unmarked 13 1/2" x 8" x 2" Provenance: Produced with J. Fred Woell, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Murano Italy Table LampLino Tagliapietra Murano table lamp for Effetre in a grey striped pyramid design. The lamp is a vintage original and white in color. The item is in excellent condition, there are no cracks, no chips aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Seugso Amethyst Murano Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Murano Glass sculpture by Lino Seguso features an abstract amethyst form fitted atop a clear cylindrical base, incised along the underside "Lino Seguso,74". CIRCA: 1974 ORIGIN: Italy DISee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B.1934) MURANO ART GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, 1976, by Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b.1934), bulbous blown glass vessel with tapered spout, blue ground with red accent, singed and dated underfoot, approx 14"h, 7.25lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Lino Tagliapietra b1934 Murano Art Glass LampsPair Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b1934) Pink Venetian glass lamps. Matching lamps are both numbered and inscribed "Lino Tagliapietra", with Vetri Murano labels intact. Excellent condition. Measure 12.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), Murano Glass Vase, 1982Decorative glass vase by the Venetian glass artist, Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), signed and inscribed, "F3l Murano 25/100 1982" 10"h x 6"d Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA EFFETRE MURANO GLASS BOWLLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) for Effetre International, Vetri Murano glass bowl / vase. Signed to underside and dated 1985. Holds original labels to front, near rim. Measures 9 1/4" (23.5cm) wSee Sold Price
May 22Superego srlMurano Glass Vase Istria Mlodel by Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International,€800
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Dish Model Samarcanda by Lino Tagliapietra for F3 International€900
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresHandcrafted Murano Glass and Gold Lovers Sculpture by Master Andrea TagliapietraUS$700
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500
May 26Lion and UnicornWalter Furlan (Italian, 1931-2018) Murano Glass Sculpture, La Sorpresa SignedUS$500