Sold2021Bronzes Antiques de la Collection DutuitBronzes Antiques de la Collection Dutuit Grecs, hellénistiques, romains et de l'Antiquité tardive Petit, Judith (1980). Paris, Palais des Beaux-Arts de la ville, Musée du Petit Palais.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAIJacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAI Plakat des Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1959 60,5 x 46 cm Jacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAI Poster Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de PSee Sold Price
Sold2024MUSEE DE L AFFICHE POSTER BY JEAN-MICHEL FOLONColor offset lithograph on paper by Jean-Michel Folon, 1934 to 2005, a Belgian artist and cartoonist. Poster for Musee de l Affiche, now Musee de la Publicite, a Parisian museum established in 1978 whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six issues of Gazette du Bon Ton 1920-24Heading: (Gazette du Bon Ton) Author: Title: Gazette du Bon Ton - Le Pavilion de l'Élegance: L'Éxposition des Arts Décoratifs & Industries Modernes [with] five further issues from AnnéeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trésors de la Chine ancienneTrésors de la Chine ancienne Bronzes rituels de la Collection Meiyintang Musée des arts asiatiques Guimet Le Kremlin-Bicêtre: mare & martin (2013) ISBN: 979-10-92054-16-See Sold Price
Sold2018French Book : Samourai - De la guerre à la voi des artsTitle: French Book : Samourai - De la guerre à la voi des arts Author: Musée des arts asiatiques, Nice Publishing Info: Snoeck Edition: 1 Subject: asian Samurai - From war to the arts 235 pages ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2019L'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentaleL'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentale L'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentale au temps de Noël Ballay Musée des Beaux-Arts de Chartres CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Musee des arts africains et oceaniens120 Musee des arts africains et oceaniens Guide H 22 cm. B 14 cm. - Henri Marchal - Catherine Bouche - Michel Hignett - Colette Noll Paris: Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux (1987). ISBN: 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Art of China in Three VolumesHeading: Author: Sirén,Osvald Title: Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine Place Published: Tours Publisher: L'imprimerie Arrault Date Published: 1929-30 Description: 3 (oSee Sold Price
Sold201958 PLATES OF DESIGN IN IRON LEVY VOLUMEEditions Albert Levy, H Martinte, Exposition Des Arts Decoratifs Paris, 1925, La Ferronnerie. With La Renaissance De L'Art Francais et des Industry Deluxe. Fifty-eight plates of design in iron to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Arts De La Femme - Art By Etienne Moreau-nelaton (1895) 11.75" X 15.75" French ChromolithographLes Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) is one of the most prestigious and influential art publications in history. Its 256 color plates from the turn of the century were issued as separaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Réserves de PharaonsLes Réserves de Pharaons L'Egypte dans les collections du musée des Beaux-Arts de Lyon Duret P., Gabolde M. (1988). Lyon, Musée des Beaux-Arts. ISBN: 2-901306-20-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 /See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Berchmans 1896 LithographEmile Berchmans (Belgian, 1867-1947) "Association pour L'Encouragement des Beaux-Arts," 1896, lithograph from Les Maitres de l'Affiche, plate 108, signed in plate. 9" x 12.25". Frame 14.25"h x 18.5"w.See Sold Price
2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Étienne Moreau-Nélaton Arts Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 58 with embossed stamp. Titled: Arts de la Femme by artist: Étienne Moreau-Nélaton. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has toning, torn bottom left corner ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art millénaire des AmériquesArt millénaire des Amériques De la découverte à l'admiration 1492-1992 Paz, Octavio / Butor, Michel / Barbier, Jean Paul / Stierlin, Henri / Lavallée, Danièle / G. Corrêa, Conceição / Barry,See Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Denis Art Poster LithographItem/Description: De L'affiche La Depeche Grand Format. Chromo lithographed mini poster, "La Dépêche", by Maurice Denis, W. Plate 140. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: 17See Sold Price
2018Au-delà d'un regard255 "Au-delà d'un regard" "Au-delà d'un regard" Entretien sur l'art africain par Paul Lebeer Leiris, Michel Lausanne: La bibliotheque des arts (1967). ISBN: 2-85047-242-5 French text 100 pages NumerSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021La vaisselle de bronze romaine et provincialeLa vaisselle de bronze romaine et provinciale au Musée des antiquités nationales Tassinari, Suzanne (1975). Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBN: 2-222-01768-8 CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe Musee Des Beaux - Arts DeAndy Warhol Marilyn Monroe Musee Des Beaux-arts De Montreal23 Octobre 199224 Janvier 1993published by Te Meues Co. , New Yorkprinted in Germany Rare 26. 1/2" X 32 Rare LA Ref Number: 375ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Elvis Presley Musee Des Beaux - Arts DeAndy Warhol Elvis Presley Musee Des Beaux-arts De Montreal23 Octobre 199224 Janvier 1993published by Te Meues Co. , New York -printed in Germany 20. 1/2" X 38 1/2 " LA Ref Number: 396ASee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220US$250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
Featured5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelH. CHARPENTIER (*1806) after BELIN (*1830), Ballet dancers, 1886, Colour lithography€400
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.US$1,600
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph AssortmentUS$200
May 16Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "L'Art de la Conversation" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph,US$650
May 19Neely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed MiroUS$100
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000