Sold2023Lehmann schaukelnde Puppe 295Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, hand-painted, colour red gold, around 1895, Made in Germany, 18 cm, mint condition, anodised, extremely rare, only two copies known to meBlechspielzeug, UhrwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorated Bailey’s Red vase, Daly, ca 1895, 5Rare example of Bailey’s Red, a copper luster glaze developed at Rookwood by Master Potter Joseph Bailey around 1895. Bailey was attempting to create a match for Chinese Oxblood and managed to dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE open face silver-pocket watch with boxA. LANGE & SÖHNE open face silver-pocket watch with box & papers, Germany around 1895, engine-turned Lucia-case dent/rubbed with abridged gold-hinges, two piece construction enamel dial, constant secSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN 14k gold open face pocket watchVACHERON & CONSTANTIN 14k pink gold open face pocket watch, Switzerland around 1895, engine-turned case dents, gold plated & signed cuvette, two piece construction enamel dial, Roman numerals, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Leaded and Stained Glass Windows byA Pair of French Leaded and Stained Glass Windows by Theophile-Hippolyte Laumonnerie (French, 1863-1924) 1922 signed T. Laumonnerie and dated. Height of each frame 87 x width 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cavalier Michele Federico (Italian, 1884 - 1966)Cavalier Michele Federico (Italian, 1884 - 1966) The Cliffs of Capri Signed lower center. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 25.25 x 30.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gropius/Meyer, 2 Pairs of Door Handles & Rare DoorNickel-plated metal with rectangular lock plates Weimar, Germany, around 1922, manufactured in the 1930s Walter Gropius (1883-1969) – Architect and founder of the Bauhaus School Adolf Meyer (1881-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil on Artist Board, Ca. 1922, "On the Cliff", H 17" W 14"Joseph Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil on Artist Board, Ca. 1922, "On the Cliff", H 17" W 14" | Signed in the lower right. Detroit artist Joseph Gies. Oil on artist board depicting a woman wearing a piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald Bronze Sculpture, Ltd EdBronze sculpture by Richard MacDonald (CA, b 1946), signed above plinth, dated '67, and numbered 18/40, depicting a female figure dangling from cliff, with hand around her calf, approx 30.5"h, 13"w anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini, Paolo, Murrinen-SchaleVenini, Paolo - Murrine bowl (1895-1959) Murano, around 1956/57. Light blue transparent glass with black fusions. Etched signature ''Venini Murano ITALIA'' on the bottom. 5 x 31 x 21 cm. - Signs of usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coalport Cobalt Blue Gilt Porcelain Dessert Set for 12Coalport England hand painted porcelain dessert service for 12, circa 1895. Cobalt blue ground around the rims with gilt to the edges. Hand painted floral bouquets to the corners. Gold leaf emblems toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coalport Cobalt Blue Gilt Porcelain Dessert Set for 12Coalport England hand painted porcelain dessert service for 12, circa 1895. Cobalt blue ground around the rims with gilt to the edges. Hand painted floral bouquets to the corners. Gold leaf emblems toSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Sheridan Knowles (1863 - 1931)George Sheridan Knowles (England, United Kingdom, 1863 - 1931) Interior painting of gentlemen sitting around a table playing cards. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 17.5 x 23.5 inches. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nike Driving Horse Chariot Bronze SculptureNike Driving Horse Chariot Bronze Sculpture Nike in Greek mythology was the Goddess of Victory. The Nike of Samothrace, discovered in 1863, is estimated to have been created around 200-190 BCE. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORDENSKIOLD, GUSTAF. 1868-1895.NORDENSKIOLD, GUSTAF. 1868-1895. D. LLOYD MORGAN, translator. The Cliff Dwellers of the Mesa Verde. Chicago: P.A. Norstedt & Soner, [1894]. Folio. 61 collotype, photolithographic and lithographic platSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935) A Flessingue Lithograph in colours, 1895, on China paper, the second sta...PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935) A Flessingue (Kornfeld 11) Lithograph in colours, 1895, on China paper, the second state (of three), signed in blue pencil, numbered No.1 in black ink from the edition of twentSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE OZONE PURE AIRIFIER FAN IN OAK CABINET C 1922The oak case with two quarter-columns on each of the four sides, original finish, drop panels all around, the front with brass blade fan in black cage with Wagner badge, the sides and back with a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA Morgan Dollar 1895 CoinObv: profile bust with date below and E PLURIBUS UNUM legend and stars around. Rev: eagle with In God we trust above within wreath with UNITED STATES OF AMERICA ONE DOLLAR legend. IN GOD WE TRUST / LISee Sold Price
Sold2023William De La Montagne Cary (American 1840 - 1922)Oil on canvas showing a bucolic landscape with a young man and woman, horses drinking at a stream and a brown and white cow. Signed lower right: Wm. Cary, 1863. Professionally cleaned, relined, new stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Strobl green mat vase, women on cliff, nets, 9 1/4"Unusual Strobl vase having two embossed female forms on opposite sides seemingly held on by a net which encircles the lower half. Garlands of flowers wrap around the lower portion, just above the fourSee Sold Price
Sold2017May Ames, O/B, Hollyhock CottageMay Ames (Ohio, 1863-1943) oil on canvasboard painting titled en verso: HOLLYHOCK COTTAGE, BRECKSVILLE, OHIO. Signed and dated 1922 lower left. Housed in a contemporary wooden frame. Sight - 7 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022US and World Coin and Stamp Assortment$33.90 face value US 90% including (28) silver $1 from 1890-O, 1895-S, 1896-O, 1901-O, (9) 1921 Morgan, (5) 1922, 1922-S, 1923, 1924-S, (3) 1934-D, (2) 1935 and (2) 1935-S; together with an assortmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of stoolsEttore Zaccari (1877-1922)Pair of stoolsLacquered and painted woodModel created around 1910H 29 x D 32 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sLILIAN MAY MILLER (California, 1895-1943), Cathedral Cliffs. Diamond Mountains, Korea., WoodblockUS$250
9 hrs LeftJasper52VITRAC FRANCE French Signed Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Cliffs Over Lake c. 1940'sUS$200
Oct 11Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Soldier's Letter Re: Black Soldiers, Sugar & CottonUS$100(1 bid)