Sold2020John Ensor (1905 - 1995), oil on board, "Across theJohn Ensor (1905 - 1995), oil on board, "Across the Marsh", signed lower right 'John Enso', titled and signed on back, 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN ENSOR, R.C.A. (1905 - 1995)Summer's Store Sampson-Matthews Ltd. silkscreen 20 x 28 in.Literature: Ian Sigvaldason and Scott Steedman, Art for War and Peace: How a Great Art Project Helped Canada Discover Itself, 2015, the silksSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILK SCREEN - JOHN ENSOR (CAN. 1905 - 1995)Titled "Summer's Store". Issued by the National Gallery of Canada and produced by Sampson Matthews. (label on back) Hand written "Supervised by A. J. Casson" in lower right as he was involved with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Paris" Chabor signed [Moura Chabor 1905 - 1995]"Paris" Chabor signed [Moura Chabor 1905 - 1995] serigraph of people in a horse buggy, 20th century, size is 17 1/2" x 25" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary T. Smith. Full Figure Couple.Mary T. Smith(1905-1995) - Mississippi.Full Figure Couple.Paint on found roofing tin.27” w x 44.5” h.Frame is 38.5” w x 46” h.Great environmental condition.Est. $2,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary T. Smith. I H DARE.Mary T. Smith (1905-1995). I H DARE. Signed and titled. Paint on board. Some warping of the board, otherwise great condition. 24" x 24". Provenance: The Robert Cargo Collection. Est. $1,000-1,500. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary T. Smith. Red Couple.Mary T. Smith(1905-1995) - Mississippi.Red Couple.Oil on board.26” w x 26” h with frame.Excellent condition.Proceeds from this sale will benefit the Art Institute of ChicagoEst. $2,000-3See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary T. Smith. King and Queen.Mary T. Smith.(1905-1995) - Mississippi.King and Queen.Signed. Paint on found board.Excellent condition.Size with frame is 34” w x 26” h.Provenance: The Richard R. Rosenthal Collection.Est.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary T. Smith. Tall Full Length Figure.Mary T. Smith.(1905-1995) - Mississippi.Tall Full Length Figure in Red and Green.Paint on found roofing tin.15.5” w x 42” h.Great environmental condition.Strong colors. Powerful suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary T. Smith Outsider Art PaintingMary Tillman Smith (Mississippi, 1905-1995) folk art house paint on found wood portrait depicting a woman waving her hands on a yellow background. Signed in pen en verso. Rustic wood frame, painted blSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRIEDRICH VIKTOR SPITZER (1854–1922)FRIEDRICH VIKTOR SPITZER (1854–1922) | Gustav Mahler, Vienna 1905 Image Size: 23,1 x 16,3 cm English: Vintage silver print on matte paper, mounted on original cardboard 40,3 x 32 cm with two decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moura Chabor Signed Large Paris Street Scene Folk Art Modern Oil PaintingReally nice and large French modernist cityscape painting by Moura Chabor (1905 - 1995). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 60 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022William Mc Vey bronzeWilliam M. Mc Vey (American 1905-1995) ''Mc Dog''- bronze sculpture, 1985, very good condition. 9''hSee Sold Price
Sold2021William McVey Bronze, Seated FrogWilliam McVey (American,1905-1995) Seated Frog, bronze with blue-green patination, signed with initials WM. Dimensions: 5.75 x 6 x 6 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022William McVey Bronze Figure, Old GrizzlyWilliam McVey (American 1905-1995) Old Grizzly, bronze with rich brown patination, signed with conjoined initials WM. Dimensions: 8 x 11 x 7 in. Condition: Small scuff to patina at right shoulder.See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Watercolor by Mario CooperMario Cooper (American, 1905-1995). Watercolor on paper, depicting an architectural structure, signed l.r. 29.5" x 35" (sight), 37.5" x 42.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rosenfeld (CA,Poland,1905-1995) oil paintingARTIST: Alexander Rosenfeld (California, Polish, 1905 - 1995) TITLE: Portrait of Woman Holding Poodles YEAR: 1954 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Puebloan blackware pottery vesselsA group of Puebloan blackware pottery vesselsFour works:Lucy Martinez (1905-1995, San Ildefonso Pueblo)A blackware pottery jar, mid/late 20th centuryIncised to underside: Lucy MartinezThe black on blaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Fernand Herbo (French 1905-1995) Industrial Oils(2) Fernand Herbo (French, 1905-1995) Oil paintings on artist board. Industrial marine scenes with work boats and barges, Signed by the artist. some info en verso. Art Measures 8.5" x 6.5". Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2023SMITH, Mary T. (American, 1905-1995). Portrait of a Woman. ...SMITH, Mary T. (American, 1905-1995). Portrait of a Woman. House paint on corrugated tin. 29 x 26”. Tin sheet is rusted, warped and edges are sharp.See Sold Price
Sold2017Willy Mucha, Fr., Modern Abstract, oil on canvasWilly Mucha, French, 1905-1995, Modern Abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower right (JBAN8141){MM} Measurements: 50 x 38, framed 55 x 41See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original PrintUS$20(2 bids)