Sold2024Wolfgang Tümpel (attr.), Wall light, c. 1930H. 34 x 10 x 12.5 cm. Made by Bünte & Remmler, Frankfurt a. M. (attr.). Tubular metal, sheet metal, nickel-plated, glass, clear and slightly yellowish. Literature: Cf. Exh. cat. Die MetallweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raab, Wilhelm (1907 -Frankfurt /M. - 1989, zugeschr.) - Hausabriss in Frankfurt/M., Öl aufRaab, Wilhelm (1907 -Frankfurt /M. - 1989, zugeschr.) - Hausabriss in Frankfurt/M., Öl auf Hartfaser, verso mit Widmung, ca. 40 x 49 cm,RahmungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Emigrant book. M.Bulgakov. Master I Margarita, Posev, 1980, Frankfurt am MainRussian Emigrant book. M.Bulgakov. Master I Margarita, Posev, 1980, Frankfurt am Main Булгаков, М. Мастер
Sold2019AUGUST WEBER 1817 Frankfurt a.M. - 1873 DuesseldorfAUGUST WEBER 1817 Frankfurt a.M. - 1873 Duesseldorf Westphalian landscape Oil on canvas (relined). 31.5 x 39.5 cm (F. 39 x 47 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Weber'. Damaged, min. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021German States: Frankfurt am Main. 2 Gulden, 1848German States: Frankfurt am Main. 2 Gulden, 1848. Dav-643; KM-337. Constitutional Convention. Light golden tone with full mint brilliance. NGC graded MS-64. Estimated Value $300 - 400See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Duemler, Frankfurt am Main 1878 - 1944 Frankfurt am Main, Motif from the DolomitesHermann DuemlerFrankfurt am Main 1878 - 1944 Frankfurt am Main"Motif from the Dolomites"Oil on Canvas53 x 68 cm, with frame 77 x 92,5 cmSigned & dated 1903 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sefer Chassidim. Rabbi Yehuda HaChassid. Frankfurt A.M.Mussar and Chassidut, care with mitzvah fulfillment, admonitions, segulot and cures, with supplements by kabalist Rabbi Dovid Grunhut. Original parchment binding, usage marks. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Masechet Nida with Mishnayot, Frankfurt am Main, 1720.Masechet Nida with Mishnayot, Frankfurt am Main, 1720. Signatures and annotations . Bound together with Mishnayot (separate title page). 178+88 leaves. 33x21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frankfort (Frankfurt) (Am Mayn)Title: Frankfort (Frankfurt) (Am Mayn) Cartographer: CLARKE, W. B./T. E. NICHOLSON Publisher: GEORGE COX/S.D.U.K. Size: 12.25Height - 15.25Width Street plans with most major buildings. Browned, dry anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poster: Frankfurt A.M, May 17-24, 19383 Reichsnahrftands Ausftellung. Dimensions: Art: 32" H x 22" W; Frame: 34" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Frankfort (Frankfurt Am Mayn)Title/Content of Map: Frankfort (Frankfurt Am Mayn) Date: 1837 Cartographer: CLARKE, W. B./T. E. NICHOLSON Size: 11.6X15 Street plan with major buildings. Dry and fragile, margins flaking. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Commemorative Badge "Day of the Wehrmacht 16.3.1936 - Frankfurt am Main"Commemorative Badge "Day of the Wehrmacht 16.3.1936 - Frankfurt am Main". With needle system working perfectly. Shipping from our office in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Phillip Hammerman (Frankfurt am Main 1825 - 1876) AJohann Phillip Hammerman (Frankfurt am Main 1825 - 1876) A so-called "Historism" cast bronze tazza, marked and numbered "13091" on the underside. Diam.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 1936 Frankfurt Am Main “Day Of The Wehrmacht” BadgeA 1936 Frankfurt Am Main “Day Of The Wehrmacht” Badge. Good condition, in copper wash metal (magnetic). Commplet.See Sold Price
Sold2021CERAMIC FRANKFURT A.M. .5 LITER BEER STEINCERAMIC FRANKFURT A.M. .5 LITER BEER STEIN With a crest on the front and Frankfurt a.M. 5 1/2" X 5 1/4" $20 - $40<See Sold Price
Sold2023Commemorative Lapel Pin of the "Day of the German Work - 1st May 1933 - Frankfurt a.M"Commemorative Lapel Pin of the "Day of the German Work - 1st May 1933 - Frankfurt a.M". Shipping from our office in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Miniature Beer Stein, Frankfurt A.M.1/8 Liter Pottery in relief with pewter lid, circa mid 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Bavarian Gold Encrusted Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Bavarian Gold Encrusted Dinner Plates, Marked Hutschenreauther Kohnenberg, Bavaria, 1916, Bing Jr. and Company, Frankfurt M, Hand-Painted with Rose Colored Band Featuring Gold Floral DesignSee Sold Price
3 days LeftChristie'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS ENSEMBLE “ROSE DE NOËL” BROCHE ET BOUCLES D’OREILLESPreview Only
BonhamsGANDHI (M.K, 'MAHATMA') Mahatma Gandhi at Work. His Own Story Continued. Edited by C.F. Andrews,...£1,200
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A STAFFORDSHIRE SOLID AGATEWARE WAITER OR CARD TRAY, CIRCA 1760£2,000
13 hrs LeftJasper521590 CICERO Orationum volumen tertium VELLUM BOUND antique in LATIN CICERONISUS$280
BonhamsWILLIAMSON (THOMAS) AND SAMUEL HOWETT Oriental Field Sports, Being a Complete, Detailed, and Acc...£900
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsManner of Rose of Tivoli (Frankfurt del Main, 1657-Rome, 1706), Italian school of the 18th century€4,000