Sold2019Cessna Sales & Service Porcelain Neon SignSSPN. Partial restoration. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and discoloration. Light up and displays very well. Tough sign to find. Measures: 40"X67" Rating: Restored Est: $3,000-$6,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaguar Sales & Service Neon SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 42.75 × 40 × 6.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold202142" Dodge Trucks Sales & Service Porcelain SignDouble sided Marked Walker & Co., Detroit Some sings at holes and few on interior rust & corrosion around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Used Cars/Sales Service Lighted-Neon SignUsed Cars/Sales Service Lighted-Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHSee Sold Price
SoldGMC SALES & SERVICE TRUCKS SIGNGMC Sales & Service Trucks single sided replica sign with QR code for authorized reproduction. Licensed to "HangTime". Size 23.5'' ROUND Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minneapolis-Moline Power-Machinery Service-Sales NeonMinneapolis-Moline Power-Machinery Service-Sales Double Sided Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 9. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) die cut signs mounted back-to-back on the original metal can with bull nose anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, White Super Power Trucks Sales & Service, contemporary double-sided 12 ga metal diecut in ExcSign, White Super Power Trucks Sales & Service, contemporary double-sided 12 ga metal diecut in Exc NOS cond, 16"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022GMC Sales & Service Trucks 42" Double Sided Porcelain Sign42" DSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor porcelain chip on the edge. A couple of very minor chips in the field and some paint flecks. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Used Cars and Trucks Neon SignSSPN, has above average color and gloss, working condition, part to the larger pylon sign, shows some wear, discoloration, and chipping throughout, 54"x55.5", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Independent Quality Service Neon SignSSPN, has above average to average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, chipping, and some metal damage along the edge, neon has been added to this sign, displays well and the bell is animated,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaguar Sales and Service Double-Sided Dealership Porcelain Sign with Original HangerTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 33 × 37 × 2 Inches; Two signs, shows evidence of previous neon fittings.; Two signs, shows evidence of previous neon fittings.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massey Harris Farming Equipment Sales & ServiceSSP sign. Excellent gloss and color but there is some crazing at the right-hand bottom and a couple light cups in the field. Neon lighting and can has been added around the perimeter and sign was notSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER NEON SIGNWORKING ORDER BRIGHT GREEN/RED. 25" L. FRANCE MANUFACTURING, OHIO. **RECOMMEND PICK-UP IN 18013 OR SECURING A DELIVERY SERVICE. ** Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN GMC TRUCKS SERVICE SIGN.DSP. Side A, is in excellent shape, with some very minor chips to the porcelain in the field. There is also some white and blue overspray that is covering the sign in areas throughout the words "SalesSee Sold Price
Sold2024SST Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Sign 72inSingle Sided Tin Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Vertical Sign. Embossed. Excellent color and shine. Very minor wear to the field. Measures 72" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hudson Sales Service Neon Clock.Clock looks to be all original. Lights up and works well. Condition (9+). Size 20" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Chevrolet Sales & Service SignDSP - has excellent color and gloss. Side one shows only minor wear around the top mounting holes and the corner. Side two shows a little more wear in the top of the field. Has been TAC authenticated.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early REO Sales & Service SignDSP. Good gloss and color with areas of wear and discoloration. Shows areas of chipping along the perimeter as well. Tough piece to find in any condition. Measures: 18"X24" Rating: 7.5 Est: $750-$1500See Sold Price
Sold2018Hudson Sales & Service Neon Wall ClockHudson Sales & Service Neon Wall Clock. 14 in. painted metal dial with black hour numbers, "Hudson Sales & Service" advertising in the center, sweep seconds hand, large hour & minute hands; reverse paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnson Outboard Motors Sales & Service SignDouble sided wooden sign. From the Ralph Kylloe Collection in Lake George, NY. This exact sign can been seen in several of his coffee table books. 13" x 47". Authentic early sign with scratches and weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mack Truck Service SignDSP. Very good gloss and color with crazing and minor wear in the field. It shows chipping along the perimeter as well. Seldom seen and highly sought after by any collector. Measures: 26.5"X30" RatingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyIndian Motorcycles Sales & Service Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 250
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsDODGE PLYMOUTH SALES & SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ COOKIE CUTTER EDGE.US$1,000
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGMC TRUCKS COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ BULLNOSE ATTACHMENT.US$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBEAR WHEEL ALINING AXLE & FRAME SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ADDED NEON.US$2,000