Sold2019GERMAN 1955 DEUTSCH MARK .2250 SILVER COINGERMAN 1955 DEUTSCH MARK .2250 SILVER COINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Spazierstock mit Silbergriff / A walkingJugendstil Spazierstock mit Silbergriff / A walking stick / cane with silver handle, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Silber 800/000, Hartholz, Marke: Halbmond und Krone, Länge: 89 cm, Zustand: gut, gebrauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tablett / A silver tray, deutsch, um 1932 Material:Tablett / A silver tray, deutsch, um 1932 Material: Silber 800/000, Familienwappen, Punzierung: Halbmond und Krone, Firmenmarke, Maße: 27 x 21 x 1 cm, Gewicht: 334 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rechteckige Silberschale / An silver bowl, deutsch, umRechteckige Silberschale / An silver bowl, deutsch, um 1930 Material: Silber Ag 800/000, Gravur '...zur Silberhochzeit und 25 jähr. Geschäftsjubiläum - die Osnabrücker Actien Brauerei 1936' PunzieSee Sold Price
Sold2019German silver pineapple GobletGerman silver pineapple goblet, central round feet with thinner middle part and outbowed and fluted body and lid with finia,l partly engraved and decorated with mermaids small damages possible germanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of German Silver Gilt Cabinet FiguresPair of German Sterling Silver Gilt Historizmus Cabinet Figures mid-20th century, by Neresheimer Silber, Hanau, depicting a 15th-century king and queen, the king in armor with movable face guard and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021German silver plated asparagus tongs marked (German silver plated asparagus tongs marked ( Vereinigte Deutsch Nicelwerke Schwerte) 3 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cutlery service gilded silver (48 pieces)Cutlery service gilded silver (48 pieces) Deutsch: Besteck-Service vergoldetes Silber (48 teilig)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver duck (1430gr)Sterling silver duck (1430gr) Deutsch: Ente in Sterling Silber (1430gr)See Sold Price
Sold2020Drei TablettsSilber. Rechteckig mit glattem Spiegel und teilw. breitem Anstieg. Minim. Gebrauchsspuren. Gest. 925, teilw. Herstellerzeichen. Gew. zus. ca. 1635 g. 24,5 cm - 41 cm x 15,5 cm. Three German silver plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mirror Louis XV. Wood and silverMirror Louis XV. Wood and silver Deutsch: Spiegel Louis XV. Holz und SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs GlasuntersetzerSilber. Glatte, gemuldete Form mit breiter Fahne. Gest. 900. Herstellerzeichen "AG". Gew. zus. ca. 390 g. D. 11,7 cm. A set of six German silver coasters. Standard mark 900, maker´s mark "ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Pheasant (186 gr.)Silver Pheasant (186 gr.) Deutsch: Fasan in Silber (186 gr.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, umKiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, um 1870 Material: Silber 800/000, vergoldet, Besitzermonogramm, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Höhe: 8 cm, Gewicht: 72 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Vorlegebesteck / Art Nouveau silverJugendstil Vorlegebesteck / Art Nouveau silver presenting cutlery, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Silber 800, Metall vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Halbmond, Krone und Herstellermarke, Länge: 25 u. 27 cm, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Sterling Silver Chainmail Mesh Purse HandbagGerman sterling silver chainmail mesh purse handbag, Mid Century. The interior has an attached smaller pocket. Marked "Sterling Silber" to the interior and 800 silver mark to the interior chain loop.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs ChampagnerkelcheSilber. Ãœber mehrfach gegliedertem Balusterschaft schlanke, glatte Kuppa mit ausschwingendem Rand. Innen vergoldet. Gest. 925. Gew. zus. ca. 800 g. H. 18 cm. Six German Sterling silver chamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, glass, chain, c. 1.40 m,Christmas tree decoration, glass, chain, c. 1.40 m, acorns, silver German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, Kette, ca. 1,40 m., Eicheln, silberSee Sold Price
Sold201913 pieces, hatpin, for doll, partially gold with13 pieces, hatpin, for doll, partially gold with stones, partially silver German Description 13 Teile, Hutnadeln, für Puppe, teils Gold mit Steinen, teils SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rechteckige Deckeldose, Deutsch, 20Rectangular lidded box, German, 20th cent., silver 800/000, straight wall, domed andhinged lid, monogram, inner division by cross-beam, h. 8 cm, approx. 112 g German Translation: Rechteckige DeckeldosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flakon mit Silbermontage, Deutsch, um 1900, MZ: JSmall bottle with silver mounting, German, around 1900, hallmarked J.D. Schleissner &Söhne Hanau, silver 800/000, with floral and figurative decoration, clear glass with cut decoration, h. 25 cm, addSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver cup. Lueu-Vo Shanghai (282gr)Silver cup. Lueu-Vo Shanghai (282gr) Deutsch: Tasse in Silber. Lueu-Vo Shanghai (282gr)See Sold Price
Sold2022RestbesteckSilber. 43-tlg.; 12 Kuchengabeln, 11 Kaffeelöffel, 20 Vorlegeteile. Reliefdekor Hildesheimer Rose. Gest. 800. Gew. zus. ca. 905 g. A German 43-piece silver mixed cutlery with roses. StandarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konvolut Silberlöffel / A set of silver spoons,Konvolut Silberlöffel / A set of silver spoons, deutsch, 19. Jh. Bestehend aus: 5 Löffeln, 7 Kaffeelöffeln, Material: Silber, 13 Lot, Ag 812,5/000, Punzierung: 13, Meistermarken 'Vietor', 'LV' undSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI '60s/'70s, key pendant (800 silver) Lamborghini German Description LAMBORGHINI€1,500
406 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT desk model (brass silver) Fiat 3 ½ HP 1899, 13.5x8x8.5cm, with box German Description€50
10 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGERMANY 1939-1945 Iron Cross w/Oak Leaf and Swords Extra FineCA$5,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberCarl WASCHMANN (1848 - 1905). Sculpture. Angel with trombone. 800 silver.€260
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUSTRO DAIMLER 1910, complex enamelled cigarette case (silver) with presentation of Ferdinand€5,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPair of earrings. 585 white gold and silver with diamonds and pearls. Art deco.€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of two key pendant (925 silver), 1983 Porsche 911 SC and 1993 Porsche 911 Coupe€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it cork top with Porsche logo (silver 925) in the Porsche€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMONTEGRAPPA / MILLE MIGLIA fountain pen set Montegrappe Mille Miglia, contains limited fountain pen€5,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it powder compact (silver-plated) inside with Porsche logo,€260
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW "Geburtsbuch" "BMW Z8" waspresented to customers at the purchasing of the vehicle, for the€500