Sold2019Naftali Bezem, Flying CandlesticksNaftali Bezem, Flying Candlesticks Technique: Acrylic on fiberglass and papier mache sculpture Signature: Signed (on base). Height: 122 cm Condition: Good Provenance: The estate of Naftali Bezem. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naftali Bezem (1924-2018) Israeli (six)THE FARMER, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, image 11 x 13 ¼”, frame 23 ½ x 24 ½” with glass, Provenance: The Collectors Gallery Inc. label and stamp on back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Naftali BEZEM (Israeli): Fisherman - WatercolorNaftali Bezem, Israeli, watercolor of a fisherman. [Art: 16 x 21 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 30 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Naftali Bezem, "Immigrant in the Desert" - A Portfolio of Ten Lithographs in ColorNaftali Bezem, "Immigrant in the Desert" - A Portfolio of Ten Lithographs in Color An edition of 100 copies, numbered 75/100. Each lithograph signed in pencil by the artist. See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed by Naftali b. (Naftali Bezem?) - "Pastoral VillaAn ink and acrylic on paper drawing. Signed on the bottom left. Dimensions: 34X48 cm. Including frame: 50X63 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Naftali Bezem, Group of Duplicate Abstract LithographsNaftali Bezem (German/Israeli, born 1924). Group of 34 duplicate abstract lithographs. Each signed at bottom right margin: "N. Bezem," in pencil and numbered at left. Dimensions: Image: 12.See Sold Price
Sold2020Naftali Bezem (1923-2018) - Ink on paper.Naftali Bezem (1923-2018) - Ink on paper. Signed. 15x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Naftali Bezem (1924-2018) - Figure in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper.Naftali Bezem (1924-2018) - Figure in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 18x20cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231969 Naftali Bezem Beast and Man Hand-Colored LithographWith COA on back, Artist signature on bottom left corner, Israeli Artist, No. 11/100, Frame measures 24 x 20in, Lithograph measures 16 1/2 x 12 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold20231969 Naftali Bezem On the Roof Hand-Colored LithographWith COA on back, Artist signature on bottom right corner, Israeli Artist, No. 65/100, Frame measures 20 x 24in, Lithograph measures 12 1/2 x 16 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Naftali Bezem Orig Signed Lithos & Solari etchingArtist: Bezem, Naftali (Israeli b.1924) & LUIS A. SOLARI, (URAGUAYAN, 1918-1993) Title: Lion of Judah and Surreal Image and Only The Angels Date: 1960's Medium: lithographs printed in colors and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naftali Bezem. Hand colored lithograph “Jerusalem†98/150, signed, framedNaftali Bezem. Hand colored lithograph “Jerusalem” 98/150, signed in Hebrew, framedSize: 33 x 24 cm. (13 x 9.4 inches)Size with frame: 57x 42.5 cm. (22.4 x 16.7 inches)Condition: light disSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Prints- I. Paldi & N. Bezem5 Prints including Israel Paldi and Naftali Bezem Israel Paldi (1892-1979) 1). Bird- lithograph in colors, 1975, signed, dated and numbered 74/90 in pencil; and 2). Animals- etching, signed and annotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SHOKLER (American, 1896 - 1978). Rehearsal (Summer Theater), 1954, Harry Shokler ScreenprintHARRY SHOKLER (American, 1896 - 1978). Rehearsal (Summer Theater), 1954, Harry ShoklerScreenprint on paper. Ink signed and dated lower right hand corner. Unframed. Note: The artwork is not glued downSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MCMULLAN (1934-) "Rehearsal Chairs." [Lincoln Center]JAMES MCMULLAN (1934-) "Rehearsal Chairs." Study for the Lincoln Center Theater mural for the 65th Street entrance, 1994. Watercolor with hand-lettering in gouache on paper. 140x635 mm; 5½x25 incSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Native American Peyote Vision Sand PaintingRanzy (Chief Charging Skunk) The Daughters of Eve Circa 1930s Sand, pigment on board in a frame made by the artist approx 24 inches square Signed lower right Very good condition; wear to frame. ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Native American Peyote Vision Sand PaintingRanzy (Chief Charging Skunk) Untitled, Dinosaurs Circa 1930s Sand, pigment on board in a frame made by the artist approx 24 inches square Signed lower right Very good condition; wear to frame. ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extremely Rare Arthur Richer Abstract, 1950s L.A.Arthur Richer Untitled 1959 Gouache or oil on cardboard 12 x 10 inches (image) 18 x 16 inches (frame) Signed and dated on reverse; signed and inscribed to the artist and gallerist Herbert Wasserman onSee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art by Michael Jackson - "Neverland Royal Theater Entrance - Self Portrait"US$10,000
6 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.5B/4B Custom Home in Orlando, FL W/Guesthouse, Theater and Pool on 2 AcresUS$750,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Piece Of Bloodstained Wood From Fords Theater 24 x 18US$110(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed REHEARSAL Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered WORLD WAR IIUS$30
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOVIET ERA THEATER POSTER OF JEWISH INTEREST. Promoting the Ukrainian Troupe based onUS$100
386 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesVintage Bose CineMate Series ll Digital Home Theater SystemUS$5(1 bid)