Sold2016NageureAnother original art piece, direct from the artist… Acrylic paint on plaster, 28 x 29 centimeters, 2016.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Verlaine finely bound by Louis GilbertHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Verlaine Title: Jadis et Naguere Place Published: Paris Publisher:Albert Messein Date Published: 1921 Description: Color pochoir illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSEHenri Matisse (1869-1954 French) "La Nageuse Dans L'aquarium" (from the suite "Jazz"), color lithograph (after a paper cut-out and gouache), housed in black and silver frame with white and black doublSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ENGRAVINGSHALTE de CALVALERIE," & "LES NAGEURS" Printed by WOUWERMAN, from the collection of H. r. m. the late Duke of Cambridge. 15" x 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Filopoulou (Greek, born 1964) Nageurs (signed in Greek (lower right)oil on canvas)Maria Filopoulou (Greek, born 1964) Nageurs signé en grec (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 118 x 187cm (46 7/16 x 73 5/8in). signed in Greek (lower right) oil on canvas This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Filopoulou (Greek, born 1964) Le nageur (Peint en 1997.signed in Greek and dated (lower ri...Maria Filopoulou (Greek, born 1964) Le nageur signé en grec et daté '97' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 154.5 x 123cm (60 13/16 x 48 7/16in). Peint en 1997. signed in Greek aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954); La Nageuse dans l'Aquarium, Plate XII, from Jazz;Henri Matisse (1869-1954) La Nageuse dans l'Aquarium, Plate XII, from Jazz (Duthuit bk. 22), 1947 Pochoir in colors on Arches paper, from the book edition of 250 with the vertical fold (as issued, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-JACQUES GAILLARD (1890-1976) NageuseJEAN-JACQUES GAILLARD (1890-1976) Nageuse 1934 Signé en bas à gauche Contresigné et titré au dos sur le châssis Huile sur toile Links onderaan getekend Achteraan op het spieraSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SMALL BEAUVAIS WOVEN SILK AND WOOL OVERDOOR TAPESTRIES: L'AMOUR OISELEUR AND L'AMOUR NAGEURA...TWO SMALL BEAUVAIS WOVEN SILK AND WOOL OVERDOOR TAPESTRIES: L'AMOUR OISELEUR AND L'AMOUR NAGEUR After François Boucher (French, 1703-1770), Manufacture Royale de Beauvais, 1738-1780 the larger 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorated Canoe Cup / Tasse de Canotier NageuseA burl canoe cup with a volute carved handle and original decoration including a painted date of 1939, and a bathing beauty on the handle. Very good condition with original varnish surface. Quebec. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Nageuse dans l'Aquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank)" FramedLa Nageuse dans l'Aquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank) is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954). This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Verlaine - Jadis et Naguere, Illustrated byPaul Verlaine - Jadis et Naguere, Illustrated by Gabriel Dauchot, Paris, 1971. Beautifully illustrated by Gabirel Dauchot (France, 1927-2005) with 17 coloured lithographs. First page with original penSee Sold Price
2020De Niverville, Georges - NageurDe Niverville, Georges (1928-1984) Nageur Description (FR): Gouache sur papier, non signée Description (EN): Gouache on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM):<See Sold Price
2021De Niverville, Georges - Nageur, Pêcheur, GolfeurDe Niverville, Georges (1928-1984 ) Nageur, Pêcheur, Golfeur Description: Gouaches on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" (x3) Dimension (CM): 26.7 x 34.3 cm (x3) CondSee Sold Price
2023VAN LAMSWEERDE AND MATADIN - Bjork, Poisson NageurArtist: Inez Van Lamsweerde and Vinoodh Matadin Title: Bjork, Poisson Nageur, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2013, China Dimensions: 8.85x7.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArSee Sold Price
2021Jean-Francois Millet etching (Les nageurs)Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by Martinez after the Millet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'Eau-Forte" portfoSee Sold Price
2024VAN LAMSWEERDE AND MATADIN - Bjork, Poisson NageurArtist: Inez Van Lamsweerde and Vinoodh Matadin Title: Bjork, Poisson Nageur, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2013, China Dimensions: 8.85x7.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArSee Sold Price
2024Henri Matisse, La Nageuse dans l'Aquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank), Plate XII, LithographArtist: Henri Matisse, After, French (1869 - 1954) Title: La Nageuse dans l'Aquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank), Plate XII Portfolio: Jazz Year: Of Origina: 1947 | Year Printed: 2014 Medium: LithographSee Sold Price
2018Jean-Francois Millet etching (Les nageurs)Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by Martinez after the Millet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'Eau-Forte" portfoSee Sold Price
2020Jean-Francois Millet etching (Les nageurs)Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by Martinez after the Millet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'Eau-Forte" portfoSee Sold Price
2019Jean-Francois Millet etching (Les nageurs)Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by Martinez after the Millet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'Eau-Forte" portfoSee Sold Price
2023Jean-Francois Millet etching (Les nageurs)Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by Martinez after the Millet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'Eau-Forte" portfoSee Sold Price
2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Nageuse dans l'Aquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank)" FramedLa Nageuse dans l'Aquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank) is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954). This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLa Nageuse dans lAquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)US$1
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Nageuse dans l'Aquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank)" FramedUS$1,416