Sold2024Nampeyo of Hano, Attributed (Hopi-Tewa, 1859-1942) Pottery JarNampeyo of Hano, Attributed (Hopi-Tewa, 1859-1942) Pottery Jar wide jar decorated with winged and geometric elements height 7-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Attributed to Nampeyo, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1910Attributed to Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentincludes trading post sticker on side: MADE BY / NAMPEYO-HOPIheight 2 3/4 x diameter 9 1/4 in. (6.99 x 23.50 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Nampeyo, Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1900Attributed to Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1900fired clay, pigment4 7/8 x 4 1/8 x 3 3/4 in. (12.38 x 10.48 x 9.53 cm.) The Collection of Martha Hopkins Struever, 1995Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Possibly Nampeyo, Black on Cream Bowl, ca. 1900Possibly Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Black on Cream Bowl, ca. 1900fired clay, pigmentheight 3 1/2 x diameter 7 1/4 in. (8.89 x 18.42 cm.) Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Polacca canteenA Polacca canteen Possibly Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1856-1942), a bulbous canteen adorned with a Sun Katsina face, the tapering cylindrical mouth flanked by looped handles. height 7 1/2in, width 6 1/2in FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Lady Nampeyo of Hano (1856-1942) - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1920sOld Lady Nampeyo of Hano (1856-1942) - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1920s, Condition: This pottery is in good condition; with fire clouds, and surface wear consistent with age. Description: Classic SikyatkiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Nampeyo or Old Lady Nampeyo of Hano Bowl 20sAnne Healing Nampeyo (Quinchawa) (1884-1968) or Old Lady Nampeyo of Hano (1856-1942) - Hopi Polychrome Bowl c. 1920s, 4" x 11.25". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dextra Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1928-2019) Group of FiveDextra Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1928-2019) Group of 5 Pots diameter of largest 5 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Chapella, Attributed (Hopi-Tewa, 1874-1980) Polychrome Pottery Bowl, with ButterflyGrace Chapella, Attributed (Hopi-Tewa, 1874-1980) Polychrome Pottery Bowl, with Butterfly with typed label of attribution height 5 inches x diameter 12-1/2 inches Property from a Private Collection, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Hisi Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1964) Award Winning Polychrome Pottery Jar, 1994Hisi Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1964) Award Winning Polychrome Pottery Jar, 1994 signed and dated on base; included is a Third Place Ribbon from SWAIA's 73rd Indian Market, 1994, judged by RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dextra Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1928-2019) Pottery Jar, with Eagle Tail Design Dextra Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1928-2019) Pottery Jar, with Eagle Tail Design  signed Dextra and hallmarked on base height 4 inches x diameter 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo Hopi-Tewa pottery vase(b. 1928, Hopi-Tewa) Signed: Dextra [with artist's corn cipher] The small vase with pinched neck and flared rim decorated with polychrome hummingbird motif on a buff burnished slip glaze 3.5" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Fannie Nampeyo, Attributed (Hopi, 1900-1987)Fannie Nampeyo, Attributed (Hopi, 1900-1987) Black-on-Red Pottery Bowl featuring classic Sikyatki Revival designs height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 8 inches From the Collection of Bruce and Claire MontgoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1928)Polychrome decorated jar with artists cipher to bottom. Measuring 3" ht. x 5.75" diameter. Decoration features gray and reds in geometric patterns. From a prominent Cincinnati art patron and collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pottery AssortmentNative American Pottery Assortment Approximately (100) smaller items, some miniature, many signed including Dextra Q. Nampeyo (Hopi / Tewa), Greg Lonewolf, R. Tafoya and J. Queen (Santa Clara), Emma YSee Sold Price
SoldHopi PotteryHopi Pottery lot of 2, includes:Rayvin Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1961)jar with eagle tail motif; signed on baseheight 6 x diameter 13 inchesDolly Joe Navasie (Hopi,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi/Tewa, Group of Five Polychrome Pottery VesselsHopi/Tewa, Group of Five Polychrome Pottery VesselsMiriam Nampeyo(Hopi/Tewa, b. 1956)Tallest Potfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: MIRIAN / NAMPEYOHeight: 5 1/2 x Diameter: 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold20186 Pieces Pueblo Pottery Nampeyo, NavasieSix pieces of Pueblo pottery, by artists including Hisi Nampeyo (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1964), Loren H. Nampeyo (Hopi/Tewa), Fawn Garcia Navasie (Hopi, b. 1959). Additionally includes one unsigned piece and onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Group of Four Contemporary Pots: Nampeyo, Namingha, NavasieHopi Group of Four Contemporary Pots: Nampeyo, Namingha, Navasiefired clay, pigmentsJean Sahme Nampeyo(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1948)Bowlinscribed: [artist's cipher] / Sak?honseeLillian NaminghaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau ArmchairUS$900
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil onUS$850(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman inUS$700(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of Mr. Adams, attributed to John Brewster Jr. circa 1840, oil on canvas, "Adams" written onUS$700(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.US$50(1 bid)