Sold2022Nantucket Purse Basket - Michael KaneFine Nantucket purse basket signed by Michael Kane and dated 1977. Condition: Excellent. No damage noted. H 7-3/4" W 10" D 8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nantucket Basket Style Wall ClockA Nantucket Basket Style Wall Clock Michael Kane, 20th Century Diameter 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Kane Round Open Swing Handle Nantucket Basket,Michael Kane Round Open Swing Handle Nantucket Basket, 1976, inscribed on base, "Made By Mike Kane 1976 Nantucket Island". Height 6.5 in. Diameter 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Nantucket Woven Articles, Michael Kanea lidded dresser box set upon a circular wooden base, the interior holds a white ceramic dish above an inset 1994 penny, signed on the wooden base and dated 1994. The second item is a vase woven arounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Micheal Kane Large Oval Nantucket Basket, circa 1976Micheal Kane Large Oval Open Swing Handle Nantucket Basket, circa 1976, with 1975 penny affixed to the interior base, stamped underneath "Made by Mike Kane, 1976, Nantucket Island" Height 8 in. LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERALD BROWN NANTUCKET BASKET PURSE Nantucket, Massachusetts, Circa 1990 Height 5". Width 8".GERALD BROWN NANTUCKET BASKET PURSENantucket, Massachusetts, Circa 1990Oval, with shaped swing handle. Hinged lid with polychrome engraved plaque by Michael Vienneau depicting a Nantucket basket filleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nantucket BasketOval Nantucket basket with swing handle, stamped "œMike Kane, Nantucket, 1976". 10.5" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roland Folger Matching Nest of Nantucket BasketsRoland Folger (1803-1883). Rare matching nest of four 19th century Nantucket baskets. Each basket signed. Condition: Excellent original condition. H (rim) 9-1/4" D 14-1/8", H 7-5/8" D 11-3/8", H(rim)See Sold Price
Sold2023Nest of Seven John H. Kittila III Nantucket Baskets, 20th CenturyNest of Seven John H. Kittila III Nantucket Baskets, 20th Century, round form with swing handles, signed upon the base Nantucket Lightship Basket Nest John H. Kittila III, #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7 LSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL NANTUCKET BASKET WITH WHALEBONE COMPONENTSSMALL NANTUCKET BASKET WITH WHALEBONE COMPONENTS19th CenturyOval woven basket with whalebone swing handle, ears and base plate.Height to rim 2.5". Length 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Diana Kim England 18K Gold Nantucket Basketon chain with carved and painted floral top; together with diamond and sapphire 14k heart pendant. Chain: 17" long; basket: 1 3/8" high including handle, 1" wide. Gross weight: 10.9 DWT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glenaan 14k Yellow Gold and Diamond Nantucket Basket Pendant on 14k ChainGlenaan 14k Yellow Gold and Diamond Nantucket Basket Pendant on 14k Chain, circa 1977, signed upon the base "Glenaan, 1977" Basket .50 in. x 1 in. x .75 in. Chain Length 31 in. 9.70 dwt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSE FORMOSO REYES (1902-1980) NANTUCKET BASKETJOSE FORMOSA REYES (1902-1980)NANTUCKET VINTAGE WHALERS HANDMADE BASKET, 8 X 12 X 8"THE BASKET WAS A GIFT TO MRS. MONROE FROM HER AUNT IN 1982, AND DOCUMENTATION PHOTOGRAPHED GIVES DETAILS OF BASKET GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULTRA RARE 1981 Michael Jackson Signed Concert Ticket "The Jackson 5" PSA SLABBEDULTRA RARE 1981 Michael Jackson Signed Concert Ticket "The Jackson 5" PSA SLABBEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nelli Sikvayugak Walrus Baleen Basket 1981Nelli Sikvayugak (1909-1996 Inuit) Walrus Baleen Basket 1981 4''x5.5''. A large baleen covered basket with walrus finial. Signed on interior. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oval Double Lidded Nantucket BasketOval Double Lidded Nantucket Basket Finely crafted Nantucket basket purse with Mahogany lids, inlaid with Maple and brass, adorned with two Ebony carved scallop shells Oak handle and staves with two sSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANTUCKET BASKET PURSE BY STANLEY ROOP Nantucket,NANTUCKET BASKET PURSE BY STANLEY ROOPNantucket, Massachusetts, Dated 1975Oval, with swing handle. Carved gull mounted to top of hinged lid. Basket signed and dated on underside "Nantucket, Mass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Debbie Binnig - "Nantucket Basket Hot Air Balloon Ride"Debbie Binnig (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Nantucket Basket Hot Air Balloon Ride", signed lower right D. Binnig 7 in. x 5 in. Overall 10.5 in. x 8.5 in. Provenance: Estate of Jennie K. Scaife, ShawkeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nantucket Basket with Wood Handle Lid and Metal LatchNantucket Basket with Wood Handle Lid and Metal Latch Closure, 10" diameter, 12" h, RCA, LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL F. WHITTEN NANTUCKET BASKET PURSE Massachusetts, 1908-1997 Height 7”.PAUL F. WHITTEN NANTUCKET BASKET PURSEMassachusetts, 1908-1997Circa 1970. Signed on base “Made for the Four Winds”.Height 7”.See Sold Price
Sold202218K NECKLACE W/18K NANTUCKET BASKET LOCKET SGND DIANA KIM ENGLAND 14.5DWT18K NECKLACE W/18K NANTUCKET BASKET LOCKET SGND DIANA KIM ENGLAND 14.5DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kerry Hallam - "Rounding Brant Point Nantucket, 1981"Kerry Hallam Acrylic on Canvas "Rounding Brant Point, Nantucket, 1981" signed lower left Kerry Hallam, in beechwood and linen frame 29 ½ in. x 39 ½ in. Overall 37 in. x 47 in. Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Associates Oval swing handle Nantucket basket, c. 1940s, attributed to Clinton Mitchell (Mitchy) Ray (American,US$325(2 bids)
468 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan full signature 1981-82 UNC multi-signed Team Schedule Poster JSAUS$10
1 min LeftMichael's GalleryKimm Byers "If You Can't Contain It Put It In A Basket" Signed Original AcrylicUS$100