Sold2022Alfred Clint Coastline and Seascape Oil PaintingClint, Alfred (British, 1807-1883), Coastline and Seascape, c. 1860s, oil on canvas, relined, signed lower left, title unknown, oil on canvas, 27.5 x 43 inches, in an ornate frame 33 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon Signed 1807 French Royal Decree 69Rare Napoleon Bonaparte Signed French Royal Decree No. 69, Dated 10 September 1807, Listing Servicemen and Ranks. We are delighted to offer an extraordinary piece of history: an authentic French RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Marie Morise (French, 1818-1883) NapoleonLouis Marie Morise (French, 1818-1883) Napoleon Bonaparte a Cheval bronze base marked Morise Height 24 1/2 x width 18 5/8 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Louis Marie Moris (French, 1818-1883) NapoleonAfter Louis Marie Moris (French, 1818-1883) Napoleon Bonaparte a Cheval bronze signed Morise on base Height 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883)Description française: MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883) Napoléon Bonaparte à cheval Bronze sur base en marbre Signé sur la base en bronze: Morise Provenance: Succession de M. G.D.,See Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Louis-Marie Morise (French, 1818-1883)(After) Louis-Marie Morise (French, 1818-1883) 'Napoleon Bonaparte à Cheval' Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast signature on base, lacking foundry mark; patinated bronze on a marble plinth Height: 25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER MORIS, NAPOLEON ON HORSEBACK, BRONZEAfter Louis-Marie Moris (French 1818-1883). 'Napoleon on Marengo', undated - later casting, cast bronze, signed in mold "Morus [sic]" to back center. On green marble base. Approximate dimensions: overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze of Napoleon, after Louis Marie MorisePatinated bronze statue, "Napoleon Boneparte a Cheval", after Louis Marie Morise / Moris, (French, 1818-1883) showing Napoleon astride a horse. Signed "Morise". No other marks found. Approx. 23" L x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon WatercolorRoberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Watercolor. 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in including frame. 10 1/2 x 13 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS MARIE MORIS (French, 1818-1883).LOUIS MARIE MORIS (French, 1818-1883). NAPOLEON BONAPARTE A' CHEVAL, signed. Bronze - Height: 24 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Gouache paintingRoberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Gouache painting. 14 7/8 H x 17 1/2 W including frame. 10 1/2 H x 13 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medal - Napoleon's Grand SanhedrinMedal commemorating the "Grand Sanhedrin" convention in 1807.Obverse: Napoleon's portrait and an inscription "Napoleon Emp. Et Roi" (Napoleon – Emperor and King).Reverse: Napoleon holding the TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAPOLEON I: (1769-1821)NAPOLEON I: (1769-1821) Emperor of France 1804-14, 1815. An excellent L.S., `Napol´, a bold and large good example signature, one page, 4to, Saint Cloud, 11th August 1807, to Prince Eugene NapoleonSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Louis Morise Napoleon BronzeDESCRIPTION:A large bronze statue featuring Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback signed on base "Morise" After Louis Marie Morise (1818-1883). Stamped on base "Bronze Garanti Au Titre Paris" Mounted on marSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON I: (1769-1821)NAPOLEON I: (1769-1821) Emperor of France 1804-14, 1815. An excellent L.S., `Napol´, a bold and large good example signature, one page, 4to, Saint Cloud, 11th August 1807, to Prince Eugene NapoleonSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON BONAPARTE MANUSCRIPT LETTER REQUEST C.1807AUTHENTIC NAPOLEON BONAPARTE MANUSCRIPT LETTER REQUEST FOR MILITARY LEAVE SIGNED/INITIALED N.B. DATED NOVEMBER 3RD 1807See Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon on Horseback bronzeLouis-Marie Morise (French, 1818-1883), mid-19th century Bronze with gold patina, affixed on marble , Morise inscribe in base 26 tall x 25 wide x 8 deepSee Sold Price
SoldUNITED STATES VERY PARTIAL SET OF BUST QUARTERS AND A 1883 HAWAII QUARTER.UNITED STATES VERY PARTIAL SET OF BUST QUARTERS AND A 1883 HAWAII QUARTER. Housed in a Dansco album, including 1805, 1806, 1807, 1919 small 9, 1819 large 9, 1820 large 0, 1831 small letters, 1834 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon III Figural Bronze Mantle Clock, 19thc.Napoleon III Figural Bronze Mantle Clock, 19thc., centered by the figures of a Roman philosopher after Jean Antoine Aubert (French 1822-1883) with a circular clock case with enamel dial and Roman numeSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEON BRONZE AFTER LOUIS MORISE(1818-1883)Patinated bonze figural group, Napoleon on Horseback, after the original by Morise (Louis-Marie Morise, French 1818-1883), 24"h, 25"w, 9"d, 79.25 lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A HANAU SILVER BOX WITH IMAGE OF NAPOLEON AT FRIEDLANDThe Louis XIV style influence silver box with hinged lid and painted miniature after the painting of Napoleon at the Battle of Friedland painted by Horace Vernet in 1807. Hallmarked inside as shown, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAINAustria, dated 1883, depicting a finely painted 3/4 portrait of Napoléon 1st in ceremonial attire, set against a taupe field & signed Wagner lower right, the rim showing gilded swags & garlands iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblageFull title: Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblage Description: H 143 x L 64,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA French Bronze Equestrian Group Of Napoleon On Horseback, France, 19th CenturyUS$12,500
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...US$240(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil PaintingUS$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883US$190
21 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel ClockUS$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With CherubsUS$750
BonhamsA PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY FRUITWOOD, SATINWOOD, AND EBONIZED SI...US$200(1 bid)