Sold2023Amazing Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira Oil CanvasBeautiful Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira oil canvas. 21 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1928 - 2010. Nathan Oliveira was born in Oakland, California to parents of Portuguese descenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Man with Green Tie, 1961Mixed media, including oil and gouache on paper, signed and dated '61,See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. Bears signature. size: 8 x 4.5, 16 x 11.75 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 2010See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. size: 7.75 x 4.5, 15.25 x 12.25 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 2010) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. Bears signature. size: 8 x 5 matte, 15 x 12 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 201See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveria, three Head lithosNathan Joseph Roderick Oliveria(American, 1928-2010)Composite Head, Rainbow Head and Two Heads, 1972 (3)lithographseach titled in pencil lower left, signed N. Oliveria and dated lower right and with bSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUTMAN, Nathan. Oil on Canvas. Still Life.Signed lower right. Nathan Gutman (French, 1914 - 1990). From a Harrison, NY collector. - Dimensions: 19.75" high x 23.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018BANTA, Joseph. Oil on Canvas. Surrealist LandscapeOil on Canvas - Dimensions: 44" high x 66" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018VALCIN, Pierre Joseph. Oil on Canvas. Ceremonywith Trees. Pierre Joseph Valcin (Haitian, 1926-2000). From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 24.5" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed C. Josephs - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Woman at table. Signed lower right. 35 X 43" (38.5" X 46")"See Sold Price
Sold2022American Early Mid-Century Modern Still Life SignedSigned C. Joseph. Oil on canvas 30 x 24 in, 31 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. The Marriage of Mary and Joseph, Oil Painting18th C. Mexico, the Marriage of Mary and Joseph, oil on canvas sight: 53 in. x 40.5 in.,frame: 59.5 x 46.5 in. Condition: multiple patch repairs to verso Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo Oil on Canvas "A Light Beckons" SignedFerjo, Fernando de Jesus Oliveira, Oil on Canvas Framed and Signed and Entitled "A Light Beckons". Includes a Certificate of Authenticity from Qart.com. From the collection of N.Y. Major Hospital DepaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School, Happy Death Of St. Joseph, OilContinental School, late 19th or early 20th century. "The Happy Death of Saint Joseph", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned, with inscribed numeral to verso "131". Figural ecclesiastic or religious paiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$25,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOriginal oil on canvas by Claude Joseph Vernet (1714-1789) FranceUS$17,900
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Oil On Canvas Signed Chenoweth (Joseph Gayne) 1890-1967US$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRAMED RELIGIOUS PAINTING, SAINT JOSEPH & CHRIST CHILD, 32" X 24"US$150(1 bid)