Sold2022Native American Indian Mississippian Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Mississippian Pottery Assortment (5) items including a trophy head pot, cooking pot, water vessels, 'Dunklin Mound' bowl Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DemetrakopoulosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery Assortment (17) items including Navajo, Hopi and Pueblo styles and forms Property from: a St. Charles, Illinois estate Height: 18 inches, Diameter: 14 1/2 inches (largesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery Assortment (12) items including Navajo and Pueblo styles and forms, most signed or initialed Height: 8 inches, Diameter: 9 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery Bowl AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery Bowl Assortment (3) items including a Caddo having raised herringbone punctuated ridges on sides; a bowl marked to underside 'Apache Co. AZ' and 'Ivins 158'; and a NavajSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pueblo Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Pueblo Pottery Assortment (8) items including bowls from the Acoma pueblo, cooking and water vessels, a musical instrument Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DemetrakopoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Acoma Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Acoma Pottery Assortment (4) items including a white indented corrugated jar having an applied relief ear of corn signed J. H. Shutiva', a traditional form seed jar having geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pueblo Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Pueblo Pottery Assortment (6) items including (3) black pots and (3) polychrome pots with (1) signed 'Eliz. Ohlgin', from various pueblos Provenance: The Estate of George 'YorgoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery and Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery and Stone Tool Assortment (3) items including a Caddo having raised herringbone punctated ridges on sides; a bowl marked to underside 'Apache Co. AZ' and 'Ivins 158'; anSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIOUX BEADED STRIKE-A-LITE BAG WITH STEEL STRIKER,IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sioux Dance Rattle Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 12 inches long. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
2023Hawk Effigy Stone Pipe Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 8&1/2 inches long. This piece is from one of 3 large collections out of Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY CSee Sold Price
2023Bear Effigy Hopewell Pipe Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 3 inches long. This piece is from one of 3 large collections out of Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Human Effigy Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 7 inches long. It is from Tennessee. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERTABRA WITH ARROWHEAD STUCK INSIDE INDIAN ARTIFACTIT WAS FOUND IN NORTH DAKOTA IN 1880. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mace Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 13 inches long. It is from Hopewell Site Green County Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fish Effigy Hopewell Pipe Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 5 inches long. It is from Missouri. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Human Effigy Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 8&1/4 inches long. This piece is from one of 3 large collections out of Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY CSee Sold Price
Sold202320 Assorted 1oz Silver Rounds CoinsKEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINS MORGAN DOLLAR PEACE DOLLAR SILVER COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomahawk Trade Pipe with Beaded Drop Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 25 inches long. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold202325 Morgan DollarsKEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Stone Mask Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 9&1/2 inches long. It is from Tennessee. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2022STONE HUMAN EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS STONE HUMAN EFFIGY IS FROM OHIO & IT IS 3&7/8 INCHES LONG. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOMAHAWK PIPE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTRADED DURING THE FUR TRADE ERA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERYSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52SIGNED Guy de Pelteau ART POTTERY CLAY TERRACOTTA figurine RARE Native AmericanUS$60