Sold2022Native American Folk Art RattleNative American Indian Folk Art Primitive Carved Wooden Ceromonial handheld Rattle Stick Figure Tribal Face ( Shake for Rattle Sound ) Painted Tribe Good Overall Condition for its Age 14" tall Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Art Print "Young Girl Reading" 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), Frame: 21 x 17 1/2 in. (53.3 xVintage Art Print "Young Girl Reading"After Jean Honore Fragonard14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), Frame: 21 x 17 1/2 in. (53.3 x 44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Western Zhou Dynasty, Gold and Sliver, BeastH. 8 cm.W. 14.5 cm.Weight. 356.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis XVI Style Aubusson Tapestry/RugVintage Louis XVI Style Aubusson Tapestry/Rug, wool/silk. Size: 11'8'' x 14'7'' (356 x 445 cm). Los Angeles estate.International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, EthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) USA, c. 1995glazed porcelain 8 h x 5.5 dia in (20 x 14 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: Acquired directly froSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Yoruba Anklets and a Chamba Anklet (Rattles)3 Fussrasseln Yoruba/CHamba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. Ø 14 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018BICCHIERE CON COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, TURCHIA, XIX-XXdi forma conica a superficie liscia con incisi due stemmi, manico e coperchio con presa zoomorfa- usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 12- peso gr 356 A TURKISH SILVER COVERED CUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER MOON BABIES RATTLE. 14 cm long.A SILVER MOON BABIES RATTLE. 14 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Gilt Bronze Repoussé Mandala Height of tallest part 14 in., 35.6 cm.A Large Gilt Bronze Repoussé Mandala 17TH-19TH CENTURY 明-清 銅鎏金錘揲曼陀羅 連木座 comprised of 7 parts, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Maya Hardstone Celt Length 14 inches (35.6 cm).A Large Maya Hardstone Celt Mexico, Circa 650-900 A.D. Length 14 inches (35.6 cm). Property from a Chicago Collection Provenance: Estate of Dr. John Frederick Schaeffer (29 August 1945-15 December 202See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE; H. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Glass Car Mascot /Art Deco Design Ca.1930 / BohemiaOnline art Auction.American eagle.Superb quality hand work. Dimension:Height 4 3/4''( 12 cm ), Length 5 1/2''( 14 cm)Art Deco Bohemian Glass Car Mascot Hood Ornament statuein the style of Art Noveau oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Turtle RattleNative American Turtle Rattle . 14" L ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.)Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes signed and dated 'Eliot Hodgkin 17.IX.57' (lower centre) tempera on board 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With DurlacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Fall in New Marlboro, Massachusetts 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm.) (Execute...Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Fall in New Marlboro, Massachusetts signed and dated 'W Kahn 83' (lower center) and numbered '384' (lower right) pastel on paper 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm.) Executed in 1983. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Vermont River Valley 18 x 14 in. (45.7 x 35.6 cm.)Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Vermont River Valley signed 'A.T. Hibbard.' (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on board 18 x 14 in. (45.7 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Wobst, 1934-2023, Boy with Rooster, Pottery, 25 x 14 in. (63.5 x 35.6 cm.)Joan Wobst 1934-2023 Boy with Rooster Pottery Based on an image from ìA True Likeness: The Black South of Richard Samuel Robertsî. This is Walter Adams (1924-2015) 25 x 14 in. (63.5 x 35.6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Sendak, Sleeping Dog, Print with Pencil Signature, 12 x 14 in. (30.5 x 35.6 cm.)Maurice Sendak Sleeping Dog Print with Pencil Signature Dated in plate Jan ë55. 12 x 14 in. (30.5 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN FOLK ART CARVED PINE SHOE. 14 cm x 11 cm.A LATE 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN FOLK ART CARVED PINE SHOE. 14 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Print ëVictorian Child' 18 x 14 in. (45.7 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 21 1/2 x 17 1/4 in. (54.6 xFramed Print ëVictorian Child'Wood and gesso frame.18 x 14 in. (45.7 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 21 1/2 x 17 1/4 in. (54.6 x 43.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Print, ëMother & Child' 17 1/2 x 14 in. (44.5 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 20 x 16 1/2 in. (50.8 xFramed Print, ëMother & Child'Vintage wood & gilt frame.17 1/2 x 14 in. (44.5 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 20 x 16 1/2 in. (50.8 x 41.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed, Framed Watercolor, ëFloral Still Life' 19 x 14 in. (48.3 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 25 x 20 in.Signed, Framed Watercolor, ëFloral Still Life'Signed "J. Wheeler" LR.19 x 14 in. (48.3 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 25 x 20 in. (63.5 x 50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'8'' x 14'4''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'8'' x 14'4'' (356 x 437 cm). Weight: 105 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. North Carolina estate.See Sold Price
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Eagle ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Uranium Glass PaperweightUS$195
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Vaseline Uranium Glass Large Bowl Jewellery Box 1930' H.HoffmannUS$185