Sold2023Natural History Books - Alleweireldt - Description Pittoresque de la Grotte de Han-sur-LessePublished 1830 A.D. Alleweireldt, J., Description Pittoresque de la Grotte de Han-sur-Lesse Brussels, 1829; original lettered boards; 44 pp. + 27 pl., illustrated; with detailed collector record cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of 24 BooksThe first 24 volumes of “The General and Particular Natural History with the Description of the King's Cabinet by George Louis LeClerc, Earl of Buffon and Louis Jean Marie Daubenton. Unique becaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEXDescription française: ROLEX Montre Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date de 36mm en or 18 carats, cadran de couleur champagne, lunette sertie de diamants, loupe Cyclope sur la date à 3h Modèle 180See Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier - Watch "La Panthère" 23mm in 18kt gold, with box and papersCartier Watch "La Panthère" 23mm in 18kt gold, with box and papers Description: Women's watch "La Panthère de Cartier" 23mm in 18kt gold, set with approximately 120 brilliant diamonds, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
SoldYOZO HAMAGUCHI (1909-2000) Lady Bird, 1963 Mezzotinte en couleurs sur vélin de BFK RivesSig...YOZO HAMAGUCHI (1909-2000) Lady Bird, 1963 Mezzotinte en couleurs sur vélin de BFK Rives Signée et annotée 'essai' Dimensions de la feuille: 28 x 19 cm Dimensions du sujet: 4,6 x 4,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French painted wooden harpsichord, 19th C.Full title: A French painted wooden harpsichord, 19th C. Description: H 94 x L 80 x D 190,5 cm Inscribed 'Cousineault Pere Luthier De La Royne'.Provenance:- With a label below for the collection of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"US$100(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsis Kischka: Quai Sur La Loire 1950s Oil/Canvas 64x51 in.US$1,000
4 days LeftJasper521735 HISTORY of ENGLAND by G. BURNET ILLUSTRATED 2 VOLUMES antique in FRENCHUS$280
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la DordogneUS$1,000
4 days LeftJasper52Le Second Livre De La Jungle Kipling 1925 Delgrave Ill. By Reboussin In FrenchUS$65
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) 17th Century Spanish Leather Bound Laws Of The King of SpainUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Jacques Nicolas Bellin Map Of Western Part Of New France Or CanadaUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.05 ct, Yellow/VS2, Cushion cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$9,500
1 day LeftBid Global International Auctioneers4.01 ct, Brn. Yellow/VS1, Cushion cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$15,000
1 day LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.72 ct, Intense Yellow/VVS1, Cushion cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$30,000
1 day LeftBid Global International Auctioneers10.13 ct, Yellow/VS1, Heart cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$140,000
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLa Tauromaquia - Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, portfolio with 33 etchingsUS$7,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...US$200(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatesby, Folio - Larger Red crested Woodpecker with Live Oak. 1-17US$200
May 11Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatesby, Folio - Plumeria Flore Niveo (White Frangipanni). 2-93US$200