Sold2022Betty Manygoats. Large Wedding Vase Decorated With Horny Toads.Betty Manygoats. Large Wedding Vase Decorated With Horny Toads. Navajo. Initialed. Fired clay with varnish. 21" h x 12" diameter. Minor surface wear, otherwise excellent condition. Provenance: The JetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Pottery Horned Toad Wedding Vase.Decorated with 19 horned toads & treated with pinon pine pitch. By Elizabeth Manygoats, daughter of Betty Manygoats. Signed & dated. From Joe Tanner's Fifth Generation T.P., Farmington, NM. 8.2"H x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Pottery Horned Toad Wedding Vase.Decorated with horned toads, and seashells and coated with pinon pine pitch. By Betty Manygoats. Signed BM. From Flagstaff, Museum of Northern AZ. 6"H x 3.8"D. (NFA-p.138-139; PNCP-p.47; SPAZ-p.100-10See Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest & Mexican PotteryFive pieces: 1. Betty Quezada, Mata Ortiz polychrome pottery jar, squat form decorated with geometric and abstract designs, signed on base "Betty Quezada"; 7 1/2"W, 6"H---2. Betty Holtsoi, Navajo polySee Sold Price
Sold2016Glazed Polychrome Carved Jar6 ½” x 4 ½” Glazed Polychrome Carved Jar signed Betty Silly 1979See Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery jar, signed and dated Betty and Lee Tafoya 3/18/78Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery jar, signed and dated Betty (1933-1988) and Lee Tafoya 3/18/78. carved and burnished blackware. Signed on base in pencil. 1.5lbs Santa Clara Pueblo was first visited in 1541See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Manygoats Horny Toad Navajo Pot3 5/8" diameter, 3" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RAH 24738See Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvia Naha Featherwoman. Horny Toad Design Vase.Sylvia Naha. Featherwoman. Horny Toad Design Vase. Signed with feather logo on bottom. Provenance: Ray's Indian Originals. GA. $1,312, invoice included 5" h. Excellent condition. The Jet Lacoss CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Native American Pueblo Pottery Jars3 Native American Pueblo Pottery Jars, largest measures 3''H x 3.5''W, includes 1 Navajo Corn Pottery Jar signed by artist, 1 Vintage Santa Clara Jar signed by artist, and 1 Cherokee Incised Jar by ''See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Horsehair Pottery, SignedNative American Navajo Horsehair Seed Jar, Signed and measures 5''H x 6''D, beautiful carved accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Manygoats Horny Toad Wedding Vase6 1/4" tall. Chipped. Allard Auction Collection Inv: WEDSee Sold Price
SoldSix Southwest pottery vessels ht. 5, wd. 6, ht. 6 1/2, wd. 5, ht. 3, wd. 3 3/4, ht. 2 1/4, wd. 4...Six Southwest pottery vessels Including a Samuel Manymules swirl jar, signed, 'SM Navajo,' on the bottom; a swirl lidded jar, signed, 'Dominique Toya Jemez;' a small swirl jar, signed, 'Camilla Toya JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo, Shell and Turtle Wedding Jar, Betty Manygoats9-1/2 inches tall with 5-1/2 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF ARTIST SIGNED NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYThe late 20th century pottery includes sgraffito pottery jar signed C. Tonis Navajo, 2002; A Norman Lansing (20th/21st century, Ute) pottery jar titled 'Red Mesa Pass,' signed N. Lansing; and An ollaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Navajo Pottery Jars the polychrome exampThree Navajo Pottery Jars the polychrome example, signed on the base NAC (Nancy Chilly); the others signed Alice Cling Heights: ranging from 5 ½ to 7 ¾ inches HID03101062020 &copSee Sold Price
Sold20213 NATIVE AMERICAN SIGNED VASES1- Native American Navajo Hand Etched Pottery Vase/Seed Jar. Signed, Dina J. (Johnson) 5 1/2"x4 1/2". 2- Laguna White Pueblo Pottery Vase Frog by Sharleen Pedro signed S Pedro Laguna 4"x3 1/4". 3- MatSee Sold Price
Sold20162000 Navajo Carved Pottery Jar by Dennison BillyFrom the Whittredge Estate, we have a 2000 Native American Navajo Carved Pottery Jar by Dennison Billy, signed by artist and measures 9''H x 9''D, beautifully carved and paintedSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Native American Pottery Items incl Betty Manygoats Signed Wedding Vase and Hopi Red and Black Pot2 nice Native American pottery items incl Betty Manygoats signed wedding vase ( Navajo ) and vintage 1950s Hopi red and black pot. Both in nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Incised Pottery Jar by Joann JohnsonNative American Navajo Incised Pottery Jar by Joann Johnson, signed by artist and measures 5.5''H x 10''DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Pottery Seed Jar by Lorenzo SpencerNative American Navajo Pottery Seed Jar by Lorenzo Spencer, signed on bottom by artist, measures 2''H x 3''DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Nez, Navajo Sgraffito Design JarWallace Nez, Navajo Sgraffito Design JarMulti-color etched design, signed and dated '90 underneath.Height: 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American CollectiblesNative American Collectibles, includes #1 Navajo Sgraffito Pottery Seed Jar by Angela N, signed by artist and measures 4''D x 3.75''H, beautifully carved lines and designs #2 Zuni Turquoise EncrustedSee Sold Price
SoldAcoma and Navajo Pottery VasesAcoma and Navajo Pottery Vases lot of 2, includes:Lorraine Williams (Diné, b. 1955)double handled jar, signed on baseheight 11 x diameter 13 inchesWilfred GarciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Tafoya (Santa Clara, 1933-1988) Sgraffito PotteryBetty Tafoya (Santa Clara, 1933-1988) Sgraffito Pottery Wedding Jar signed on base height 10 inches x diameter 6 1/2 inches includes a second place ribbon from the New Mexico State FairSee Sold Price
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseBetty Tom Navajo Spiderweb Turquoise Long Statement RingUS$25(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanSantana and Adam Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1909-2002 / 1904-2000) Blackware PotteryUS$150(1 bid)