Sold2015Nayarit Olla - Foxes / DogsPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. Wonderfully decorated petite olla, finely painted in varying hues of red and cream using the negative resist technique mastered by the NayarSee Sold Price
Sold20225 3/4" Nayarit Dog. Ceramic. MX. Pre-Columbian, circa 100 AD5 3/4" Nayarit Dog. Ceramic. MX. Pre-Columbian, circa 100 AD. Fine condition. 2 legs may be reattached. White paint striping. Ex-Tina Burton and Dan TeubnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fox & Dog As Hunters Pottery Lamps, Pair H 32Fox & Dog As Hunters Pottery Lamps, Pair H 32 Figures Only 19". Hand Painted. From The Estate Of Jane Brock, Grosse Pointe. Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Compote, Fox, Dog & Rabbit Heads at Pedestal Base Ca. 19th.c., H 8" Dia. 9"Majolica Compote, Fox, Dog & Rabbit Heads at Pedestal Base Ca. 19th.c., H 8" Dia. 9" | the vibrant colors of Majolica pottery are on full display, particularly the sky blue that forms the backdrop forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Forest Dressed Fox & DogTitle: Black Forest Dressed Fox & Dog Date: 1880 Origin: Swiss Dimension: 5" H x 5" L Provenance/Additional Info: High quality small whimsy carving of a dressed Fox and Dog sitting a branch with stumpSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Art Nouveau Wall Plaques Hunting Fox DogCirca 1900, Germany Largest is 18 1/4" x 11 3/4" Conditon, scratches, scuffs, loss of plate, dingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Offset Lithograph & Photo of Arcti Fox & DogLot 2 Offset Lithograph & Photo of Artic Fox & Dog, signatures to pieces read ‘Dennis Glennon’ and ‘D Crosby Brown’, artist biography affixed to reverse of one piece, subject a fox and dog sitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fox WeathervaneA copper verdigris weathervane of a running fox/dog Size: 12.5" H x 36" W x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Herend Porcelain Fishnet Animal FigurinesThree (3) Herend porcelain fishnet animal figurines, orange hand painted fishnet motifs, fox, dog with little frog, kangaroo pair, gilded accents, marked height 5 in. x width 8.5 in. x depth 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Cherokee Stone Fox Effigy Pipe BowlNative American, Southeastern United States, likely Cherokee, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A carved stone pipe in the form of a canine - perhaps a fox, dog, or coyote, the receptacle bowl behindSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1915 English Tally Ho Horseshoe Figural BankThis is a beautiful antique bank in the form of a horseshoe with the horse being in the center surrounded by a fox, dog, rope and hunting horn. It is a representation of an English fox hunt. The onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxidermy Fox/Dog on a Log Look BoardTaxidermy Fox/Dog on a Log Look Board. Apx. 19" H x 30" L. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Vienna cold painted bronze foxes & 2 dogssix foxes in various poses and two hunting hounds, 6 in. L. of largest; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National Historic Landmark, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. English Silver Chain Sections - Dogs & FoxesNorthwestern Europe, probably England, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A unique collection of sections of a silver chain with alternating heads of foxes and dogs along the links. The dogs have pincSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Nayarit Painted OllaPre-Columbian Nayarit Painted Olla from West Mexico, ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Nicely painted olla with red and cream upper and lower band. 5" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large / Elegant Nayarit Polychrome Olla**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hand-built, finely decorated globular vessel, its elegantly curved walls painted with three registers of repSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Nayarit Painted OllaPre-Columbian Nayarit Painted Olla from West Mexico, ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Nicely painted olla with red painted details. 8-1/16' in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi Tonto Polychrome Olla w/ Fox HeadsNative American, Southwest, Central eastern Arizona, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloan, Greater Mogollon, Greater Salado, Upper Gila (Highland Salado), Roosevelt Red (Salado Polychrome Ware, Tonto PolychroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Nayarit Terracotta Dog, ex-Lupita TovarPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A large, plump terracotta dog with perky ears, snout, and upturned tail. Nice facial detailing including coffee-bean eyes and a few wrinklesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moritz Muller O/C Dachshund Dog Fox Hunt PaintingMoritz Muller Germany,1841-1899 Naturalist winter landscape depicting two dachshund dogs ferociously taking down a fox. Oil on canvas Canvas 39" x 24",Frame 42" x 27" Signed and dated lower right "M.See Sold Price
Sold2023Delightful Nayarit Two-Headed Dog VesselPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A delightful pottery vessel in the form of a double-headed dog adorned in red slip with faint remains of spiraling black-painted designs. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fox, Hunting Dogs, Oil on BoardDaniel Fox (20th century), hunting dogs, oil on board, signed lower right; 12" h x 24" w (view), 20" h x 32" w (frame). Provenance: From a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jalisco Brownware Pottery Dog OllaPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hollow-molded brown-ware pottery dog effigy vessel, standing on all fours and carrying a vessel on its back. While most collectors of Pre-See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Pre-Columbian Pottery Teotihuacan Fig, Nayarit, Lolima Dog, ChapalaSee photo for measuresSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFidelio Brewery Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25
9 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Royal Dux Fox Hunt Rider On Horse With Dogs Porcelain SculptureUS$10
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEReverse Transfer Engraving on Glass, Henry Alken "Full Cry" Hunting SceneUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Artist Signed Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Kutani Lion Foo DogsUS$290(4 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th C. Folk Art Calligraphy Drawing of a Deer & Dogs, SpencerianUS$175(2 bids)