Sold2023Neapolitan School17th Century Saint Jerome Oil on canvas 40 x 26 inches (101.6 x 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, EUROPA AND THE BULL, 17TH C.Provenance: Christie's, Scotland Lot 713October 24th, 1995(Note: From written report provided by estate.)Sight- 29" x 39" Overall- 38" x 36" Condition- some crazing to paint on bottom lower sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school, 17th century. Wood with copper armorNeapolitan school, 17th century.Wood with copper armor covered in silver bathMeasurements: 63 x 50 x 20 cmNeapolitan wooden reliquary bust sculpture with a 17th century silver plated copper armor.HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, SECOND HALF OF 17th CENTURY Pond with insect, mushrooms and three frogsOil on canvas, cm. 85,5x65,5. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, SECOND HALF 17th CENTURY - TheNEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, SECOND HALF 17th CENTURY The Healing of the Leper - Christ and the Adulteress. Couple of paintings Oil on canvas, cm. 37,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2022Neapolitan school; century XVIII. "Christ crucified." Carved and polychrome wood. It presents faultsNeapolitan school; 18th century. "Crucified Christ". Carved and polychrome wood. It presents faults in the carving and repainting. Measurements: 60 x 38 x 8 cm. Round sculpture made in wax representinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School Mt. Etna Gouache Paintings PAIRTwo Italian Neapolitan School gouache paintings on board. Each depicts a seascape view of the Italian volcano Mount Etna, one daytime and one nighttime view. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan SchoolNeapolitan School 17th century. Still Life with Watermelon. Oil on canvas. 12 x 15 7/8 Framed 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan School(19th century) Napoli dalla Villa Gallo, unsigned, gouache on paper, 11-3/4 x 16-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 18-1/2 x 23 in. - Provenance: Presumed Dunlap Family (documents verso) ; Private Florida CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neapolitan school - "Napoli da Marre" and "Capri di Notte" Pair of large gouaches on paper, 19thNeapolitan school - "Napoli da Marre" and "Capri di Notte" Pair of large gouaches on paper, 19th century. - Weight: 6.60 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 560MM X L 775MM - At firsSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY).Pair of Gouaches. Neopolitan Harbor Scenes. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 7.75" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, FIRST THIRD OF THE 19TH CENTURY.Tempera on paper. Signed with monogrammed initials, "TS", and dated. 50 x 71 cm; 67.5 x 88.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016XIX Neapolitan School, Gouache , a pair, Mount VesuviusXIX Neapolitan School, Gouache , a pair, Mount Vesuvius in Bay of Naples erupting by day and by night with ships at sea. Inscribed to front ''Erossione 31 Marso 1871''. Each 18 1/2 x 27 1/4. Both in mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neapolitan School Guache of Vesuvius EruptingDated 1861. Nicely rendered gauche having elegant colors and details. Titled and dated at the lower middle. Housed in period style maple frame. Framed: H20 1/2" W28 1/2" Sold from the collection of BoSee Sold Price
Sold202219thc. Neapolitan School, The Snowdrop19thc. Neapolitan School, The Snowdrop Off Naples, John Lelean, Master, c.1840-60, gouache on paper, matted and framed. Bearing Frost and Reed label, and label for Vixseboxse Gallery, Cleveland, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neapolitan School, "L'Accademia" ca. 1790Italian Schoool, ca. 1780, watercolor caricature on paper, titled "L'Accademia" and depicting musicians, a female singer, and audience members, beneath them an Italian satirical verse criticizing theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan SchoolCirca 1860. Oil on canvas signed DP Cassio lower right. Titled Off The Italian Coast. The piece is well rendered featuring fisherman alongside a mountain setting. Possibly Vesuvius in the distance. H2See Sold Price
Sold202319thc. Neapolitan School, S. S. Snowdonian19thc. Neapolitan School, S.S.Snowdonian, gouache on paper, inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions; 17 x 25.5 in. sheet size, 24 x 32.5 in. as framed. Condition: Laid to black paper, some buckliSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY), SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF JOSEPH£9,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHudson River School Painting in Gilt Frame, Thomas Pope Plum PointUS$125(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil PaintingUS$225(9 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil PaintingUS$400(9 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$160(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil PaintingUS$50(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingUS$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$140(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Paris School Framed 19th Century Oil PaintingUS$225(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Chicken Grazing Landscape Goodnow Frame Oil PaintingUS$40(2 bids)