Sold202219th c ITALIAN SCHOOL SAN VINCENZO GOUACHE19th Century Neapolitan School Gouache and Watercolor on Paper The Bay of Naples Jetty San Vincenzo and the Lighthouse. Wood frame under glass. In frame 18"x26"x1". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neapolitan school; century XVIII. "Christ crucified." Carved and polychrome wood. It presents faultsNeapolitan school; 18th century. "Crucified Christ". Carved and polychrome wood. It presents faults in the carving and repainting. Measurements: 60 x 38 x 8 cm. Round sculpture made in wax representinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school, 17th century. Wood with copper armorNeapolitan school, 17th century.Wood with copper armor covered in silver bathMeasurements: 63 x 50 x 20 cmNeapolitan wooden reliquary bust sculpture with a 17th century silver plated copper armor.HandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan School, 19th CenturyNeapolitan School, 19th Century 20th Century Three Works: Views of Mount Vesuvius gouache on paper unsigned; two inscribed T Devore 2003, one inscribed TD 2002 in pencil to frame backing 9 3/8 x 14 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021FLEMISH SCHOOL 18TH Century - San Simón y SanDUTCH SCHOOL 18th Century Saint Simon and Saint Jude in border of flowers Pair of oil paintings on coppers (two) Sizes 22.5 x 16.5 cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school; 17th century. “San Bartoloméâ€.Spanish school; 17th century.“San Bartolomé”.Oil on canvas. Relined.It presents faults and repainting.Measurements: 74,5 x 60,5 cm.Bartholomew was one of the apostles of Jesus, and he iSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY).Pair of Gouaches. Neopolitan Harbor Scenes. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 7.75" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; 17th century. "San Juan". Polychrome wood. It has slight flaws in the polychromy.Spanish school; 17th century. "Saint John". Polychrome wood. It presents slight faults in the polychromy. Measurements: 69 x 24 x 9 cm. In a niche of architectural aesthetics the image in relief of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school 20th century 46x60 cm."Views of Naples and the islands of the gulf", 17 gouaches, within a single frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school 20th century 30x50 cm."Vesuvius in eruption" , gouache, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Neapolitan School, 19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (Neapolitan School, 19th/20th Century) Italian Coastal Views (a pair of works) gouache on paper 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PAINTING,ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PAINTING, polychrome tempera on paper, titled "CENERE DEL 1794" along lower edge, depicting the Bay of Naples and figures watching Vesuvius erupt with ships inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan School, 19th century, Fishermen watching theNeapolitan School, 19th century, Fishermen watching the eruption of Mount Vesuvius over the Bay of Naples in 1830. Titled under Eruzione del 1830, Volcanic Vesuvius taken from Naples, 349. Approx. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School (19th/20th Century) (three)NAPOLI; ISOLA DI ISCHIA; BAY VIEW, three gouaches on paper, images from 7 ½ x 8 ½” to 3 ¾ x 5 ½”, all with painted boarders, one retains Gideon Gallery Ltd. label, frames from 16 ¾ x 18” toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan School (19th/20th Century) House in aNeapolitan School (19th/20th Century) House in a Landscape, Oil on board, Signed Monti. Framed dimensions: h: 22 x w: 18 1/4 in. H: 15 W: 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan SchoolNeapolitan School 17th century. Still Life with Watermelon. Oil on canvas. 12 x 15 7/8 Framed 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Spanish Colonial School (18th century)Spanish Colonial School (18th century), "San Dominic," oil on tin, unsigned, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School, San Diego de AlcalaSpanish Colonial School18th centurySan Diego de Alcalaoil on panelinscribed upper right FRAL. DIEGO. / ALCALA., reverse inscribed Doctor Cespedes and with further indistinct inscription16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, American SchoolAmerican School (20th century), San Francisco, mixed media, signed "Sailor" lower right, overall (with frame): 49.75"h x 49.5"wSee Sold Price
BonhamsEnglish School (18th Century) A portrait of a young woman and her son 29 1/8 x 24in (74 x 61cm)US$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWang Zhang (Chinese, Late 19th-Early 20th Century) 汪漢云(晚清US$500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil PaintingUS$50(2 bids)