Sold2020AGRA-STYLE CARPETIndia Condition: heavily worn with repairs throughout 8'8" x 11'5"See Sold Price
Sold2020AGRA-STYLE CARPETIndia Condition: heavily worn with repairs throughout, multiple holes 8'8" x 11'5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Tabriz Silk Carpet 8' 7" x 11' 5"Persian Tabriz silk carpet with floral blossom motif, red ground with accents of purple and green. 8' 7" W x 11' 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kilm Flat Weave Carpet, 8' 7" X 11' 5"Native American Indian Navajo-manner wove rug, geometric patterns in pink, blue, white and green.See Sold Price
Sold2021Needlepoint Carpet - 8Aubusson pattern. Stained in upper right corner, please see pictures. Beautiful pattern. Measures: 8' 7" x 11' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Barry Dawson Knotted CarpetA room-sized hand-knotted silk oriental rug by Barry Dawson's Classic Carpets 8.75" X 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Semi-Antique Chinese Peking CarpetSemi-Antique Chinese Peking Carpet 8' 10" x 11' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet 5' 8" x 8' 11" Provenance: Collection of Rosemary James, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2015NEEDLEPOINT CARPETNEEDLEPOINT CARPET, 14' 8" X 11' 4":Burgundy field with equally spaced medallions and floral bouquets, a large black border populated with two rows of floral bouquets. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beni Ourain Room Size Carpet (8 ft.. x 11 ft. 5 in.)thick pile, all over red with fringe ends. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 8 ft.. x 11 ft. 5 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, Raleigh, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Najafabad Carpet Approximately 8'1" x 11'5".Najafabad Carpet Approximately 8'1" x 11'5".See Sold Price
BonhamsTwo Caucasian Rug Fragments Caucasus 3 ft. 2 in. x 3 ft. 5 in. and 2 ft. 8 in. x 2 ft. 11 in.US$200
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFramed Large Rookwood Faience Tile and Small Tile with Figural SceneUS$400(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Octagonal Blue & White Asian Crane PlateUS$35
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In My Hotel Room, Montecatini - Original vintage photolithographUS$600